UIL Region I volleyball playoff pairings

Date:

Share post:

The Amarillo High Activity Center was packed for the Bell Street rivalry between AHS and and Randall earlier this season. [John Moore/ Press Pass Sports]

Region I

Bidistrict

Class 6A

Arlington Martin (31-7) at Richland (22-20), 6 p.m. Monday

Midland Lee (29-8) at El Paso Coronado (28-14), 6 p.m.

Weatherford (31-13) vs. Arlington High (18-18), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Northwest Eaton

El Paso Americas (28-15) at Midland High (20-18), 7 p.m.

Richardson Pearce (22-13) vs. South Grand Prairie (22-16), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Highland Park HS

Denton Guyer (31-7) vs. Hebron (29-14), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Colleyville Heritage

Mansfield (38-8) vs. Richardson (19-21), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Irving MacArthur

FW Marcus (26-13) vs. Southlake Carroll (30-11), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Lewisville

Frenship (33-8) vs. El Paso Montwood (25-12) 7 p.m. Tuesday, Fort Stockton HS

San Angelo Central (28-10) vs. FW Paschal (24-18), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Eastland

Tascosa (23-16) vs. El Paso Franklin (31-11) 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Andrews HS

Euless Trinity (18-18) vs. Arlington Lamar (25-15), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Richland

Flower Mound (38-3) vs. Keller (24-21), 6:30 p.m. Monday, Hurst L.D. Bell

Mansfield Lake Ridge (40-6) vs. Duncanville (26-14), 6:30 p.m. Monday, Mansfield Timberview

Byron Nelson (43-2) vs. Coppell (27-18), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Keller Central

Waxahachie (37-12) vs. Lake Highlands (18-16) , 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Sprague Complex

Class 5A

Lubbock Cooper (28-16) vs. Aledo (27-15), 7 p.m. Monday, Abilene Christian University

El Paso High at El Paso Easo Eastwood, 7 p.m.

Randall (37-3) vs. Abilene Cooper (19-22), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Lubbock Monterey HS

El Paso Burges (19-16) at El Paso Eastlake (21-12) 6 p.m.

Denton (34-9) vs. Colleyville Heritage (28-16), 7:00 Tuesday, Flower Mound

Grandbury (32-14) vs. Carter-Riverside (14-19), 6:30 p.m. Monday, Aledo

Grapevine (27-15) vs. The Colony (16-14), 6:30 Tuesday at FM Marcus

North Side (17-12) vs. Mansfield Legacy (13-20), 7 p.m. Monday, Arlington Martin

Canutillo at El Dorado (25-7), 6 p.m.

Amarillo High (29-13) vs. Wichita Falls Rider (23-16), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Childress HS

Clint Horizon (18-15) at El Paso Chapin (29-7), 6 p.m. Tuesday

Lubbock Monterey (34-10) v Abilene Wylie (27-20), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Snyder HS

Arlington Heights (22-20) vs. TBA

FW Boswell (30-14) vs. Lake Dallas (23-18), 6:30 Tuesday, University of North Texas

Eastern Hills (10-19) vs. Burleson (36-5), 6:30 p.m. Cleburne

Justin Northwest (22-15) vs. Birdville (35-12), 7:30 Tuesday, Hurst L.D. Bell

Class 4A

Lamesa (22-16) vs, Dumas (23-18), 7 p.m. Monday, Plainview HS

Clint Mountain View (14-16) vs. Pecos, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Van Horn

Dalhart (9-28) vs. Hereford (29-14), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Bushland.

Andrews (13-13)vs Fabens (18-16), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Sul Ross State

Argyle (32-5) vs. Glen Rose (12-20), 7:30 Monday, Saginaw

Midland Greenwood (22-21) vs. Burkburnet (11-15), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Cisco JC

Stephenville (33-9) vs. Bridgeport (26-15), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Aledo

Vernon (21-17) vs. Sweetwater, 8 p.m. Tuesday, Albany

Monahans (17-7) vs. Clint (15-18), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Van Horn

Borger (15-21) vs. Canyon (26-15), 7 p.m. Monday, Caprock Activity Center

Seminole (7-14) vs. San Elizario (25-12), 5:30 p.m. Monday, Alpine

Levelland (23-15) vs. Pampa (25-12), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Tulia HS

Graham (38-4) vs. Big Spring (4-25), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Hawley

Brownwood (12-12) vs. Krum (28-11), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Graham

Snyder (25-14) vs. Iowa Park (17-24), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Albany

Decatur (29-13) vs. Godley (21-17), 5:30 p.m. Monday, Saginaw

Class 3A

Wall (30-9) vs. Alpine (4-17), 6 p.m. Monday, Rankin

Tulia (16-23) vs. Brownfield (26-15), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Lubbock Estacado

San Angelo Grape Creek (12-8) vs. Presidio (1-15), 5 p.m. Tuesday, Nov. 5, Fort Stockton

Shallowater (28-15) vs. Friona (12-25), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Lubbock Christian HS

Bowie (16-8) vs. Tolar (28-13), TBA

Clyde (28-14) vs. Early (12-11), 6:30 p.m. Monday, Brock

Henrietta (22-15) vs. Boyd (26-5), 6:30, Tuesday, Jacksboro

Dublin (14-10) vs. Coahoma (11-16), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Abilene High

River Road (10-26) vs. Denver City, 6:30pm Tuesday, Idalou.

San Angelo TLCA (18-15) vs. Anthony, 5 p.m. Tuesday, Nov. 5, Marfa

Littlefield (10-10) vs. Bushland (40-1), 6:30 p.m. Monday, Hereford HS

Sonora (23-12) vs. Crane (16-20), 7 p.m. Monday, Sterling City

Eastland vs. Colorado City, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Brownwood

Holliday (22-17) vs. Brock (35-7), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Alvord

Jim Ned (29-12) vs. Bangs (6-14) 7 p.m. Tuesday, Coleman

Nocona (29-11) vs. Peaster (26-12), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Chico

Class 2A

Amarillo-area only

Highland Park (33-8), bye

Sanford-Fritch (27-7), bye

Memphis (17-14) v Post 6 p.m. Tuesday, Tulia

West Texas (16-15) vs Plains (22-15) 7pm Tuesday, Plainview

Class 1A

Amarillo-area only

Miami (16-12), bye

Wildorado (15-15) vs. Loop 7 p.m. Tuesday, Lubbock High

Aspermont vs. Fort Elliott (1-24), 5:30 p.m. Tuesday, Childress

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Get email updates

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Nazareth-Ira matchup features family affair in fight to state tournament

Nazareth head baseball coach Tyler Goodwin and his father, Toby, who is the Ira baseball coach will meet up in the Region I-A finals starting Friday night.

Argyle pitching dooms Canyon in Class 4A Regional Semifinals

Canyon played Argyle in the Class 4A regional semifinals on Wednesday and Thursday at Abilene Christian University.

First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week: Trent Gerber, Nazareth

Nazareth's Trent Gerber is the First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week for May 25th.

First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week: Halee Jo Johnson, Happy

Happy's Halee Jo Johnson is the First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week for May 25th.