UIL 2022-2024 Texas Panhandle Basketball-Volleyball Districts

Date:

Share post:

West Plains Volleyball Coach Kaitlyn Cornelius, left, and Canyon ISD Assistant Athletic Director Ronnie Glenn look over the district packets during 2022-2024 UIL Realignment at the Region 16 building on Thursday. [Ben Jenkins/ Press Pass Sports]

BASKETBALL

Class 5A

District 3-5A

Amarillo High

Caprock

Palo Duro

Plainview

Tascosa

District 4-5A

Abilene High

Abilene Cooper

Abilene Wylie

Lubbock High

Lubbock Cooper

Lubbock Coronado

Lubbock Monterey

Class 4A

District 4-4A

Borger

Canyon

Dumas

Hereford

Pampa

Perryton

Randall

West Plains

District 5-4A

Big Spring

Levelland

Lubbock Estacado

San Angelo Lake View

Snyder

Sweetwater

Class 3A

District 1-3A

Bushland

Canadian

Dalhart

River Road

Spearman

District 2-3A

Abernathy

Childress

Idalou

Lubbock Roosevelt

Shallowater

Slaton

District 3-3A

Brownfield

Denver City

Dimmitt

Friona

Lamesa

Littlefield

Muleshoe

Stanton

Class 2A

District 1-2A

Booker

Gruver

Sanford-Fritch

Stratford

Sunray

West Texas High

District 2-2A

Clarendon

Memphis

Quanah

Shamrock

Wellington

Wheeler

District 3-2A

Bovina

Boys Ranch

Farwell

Highland Park

Panhandle

Vega

District 4-2A

Floydada

Hale Center

Lockney

New Deal

Olton

Ralls

Smyer

Sudan

Class 1A

District 1-1A

Darrouzett

Follett

Fort Elliott

Lefors

Kelton

McLean

Miami

District 2-1A

Claude

Groom

Hedley

Silverton

Valley

White Deer

District 3-1A

Adrian

Channing

Hartley

Pringle-Morse

Texline

Wildorado

District 4-1A

Happy

Hart

Kress

Lazbuddie

Nazareth

Springlake-Earth

VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A

District 3-5A

Amarillo High

Caprock

Palo Duro

Plainview

Tascosa

District 4-5A

Abilene High

Abilene Cooper

Abilene Wylie

Lubbock High

Lubbock Cooper

Lubbock Coronado

Lubbock Monterey

Class 4A

District 4-4A

Borger

Canyon

Dumas

Hereford

Pampa

Perryton

Randall

West Plains

District 5-4A

Big Spring

Levelland

Lubbock Estacado

San Angelo Lake View

Snyder

Sweetwater

Class 3A

District 1-3A

Bushland

Dalhart

Dimmitt

Friona

River Road

District 2-3A

Childress

Idalou

Littlefield

Shallowater

Tulia

Class 2A

District 1-2A

Highland Park

Memphis

Sanford-Fritch

Vega

West Texas High

District 2-2A

Olton

Plains

Post

Ropesville

Class 1A

District 1-1A

Darrouzett

Fort Elliott

Kelton

Miami

Wildorado

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Get email updates

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Tascosa hires Chris Sumrall as new girls basketball coach

Amarillo ISD announced Thursday morning that Chris Sumrall has been hired as the new Tascosa head girls basketball coach. Sumrall has spent the past seven seasons at Wellington.

Alan Sharpensteen wins modifieds and maintain lead atop Route 66 standings

Alan Sharpensteen held on to the points with a victory at the Route 66 Speedway on Saturday night.

Dumas highlights State 7-on-7 State Football Championship

Amarillo High, Dumas, Hereford, Childress and Stratford all competed at the State 7-on-7 Football Championship on Thursday through Saturday at Veterans Park in College Station.

Canyon’s Abree Winfrey shines at Nike Outdoor National Meet

Canyon's Abree Winfrey won the 400 meter hurdle event at the 2022 Nike Outdoor National Track and Field meet in Eugene, Ore.