UIL 2020-2022 Realignment Non-Football Districts involving the Amarillo-area

Date:

Share post:

Amarillo High’s Zayla Tinner (32) drives past a Randall defender earlier this season. The Lady Sandies will be in a 6-team district starting next fall. [Tom Carver/ Press Pass Sports]

Class 6A

District 2-6A

Abilene High

Midland High

Midland Lee 

Odessa High

Odessa Permian

San Angelo Central 

Frenship

Class 5A

District 3-5A 

Amarillo High

Caprock 

Palo Duro 

Tascosa 

Randall 

Plainview

District 4-5A

Abilene Cooper 

Abilene Wylie

Lubbock High

Lubbock Cooper 

Lubbock Coronado 

Lubbock Monterey

Class 4A

District 3-4A

Big Spring

Levelland

Lubbock Estacado 

San Angelo Lake View

Snyder

Sweetwater

District 4-4A

Borger

Canyon

Dumas

Hereford

Pampa

Perryton

Class 3A

District 1-3A

Highland Park

River Road

Bushland

Canadian

Dalhart

Spearman

District 2-3A

Abernathy

Childress

Idalou

Lubbock Roosevelt

Shallowater

Slaton

Tulia

District 3-3A

Brownfield

Denver City

Dimmitt

Friona

Lamesa

Littlefield

Muleshoe

Class 2A

District 1-2A

Gruver

Sanford-Frich

West Texas High

Stratford

Sunray

District 2-2A

Clarendon

Memphis

Panhandle

Shamrock

Wellington

Wheeler

District 3-2A

Bovina 

Boys Ranch

Farwell

Olton 

Vega

District 4-2A

Floydada

Hale Center

Lockney

New Deal

Ralls

Class 1A

District 1-1A

Booker 

Briscoe Fort Elliott 

Darrouzett 

Follett 

Lefors 

McLean 

Miami

District 2-1A

Claude 

Groom 

Hedley 

Silverton 

Turkey Valley 

White Deer

District 3-1A

Adrian 

Channing 

Happy 

Hartley 

Nazareth 

Texline 

Wildorado

District 4-1A

Amherst 

Anton 

Cotton Center 

Hart

Kress 

Lazbuddie

Springlake-Earth

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Get email updates

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Nazareth-Ira matchup features family affair in fight to state tournament

Nazareth head baseball coach Tyler Goodwin and his father, Toby, who is the Ira baseball coach will meet up in the Region I-A finals starting Friday night.

Argyle pitching dooms Canyon in Class 4A Regional Semifinals

Canyon played Argyle in the Class 4A regional semifinals on Wednesday and Thursday at Abilene Christian University.

First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week: Trent Gerber, Nazareth

Nazareth's Trent Gerber is the First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week for May 25th.

First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week: Halee Jo Johnson, Happy

Happy's Halee Jo Johnson is the First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week for May 25th.