Texas Panhandle UIL HS Boys Bidistrict Pairings

Date:

Share post:

Head coach Britten East and the Gruver Greyhounds open the Class 2A playoffs with Shamrock. [Ben Jenkins/ Press Pass Sports]

Class 5A

Bidistrict

Amarillo High (28-6) vs. Lubbock-Cooper (15-18), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Dimmitt HS

Palo Duro (23-6) vs. Lubbock Monterey (17-14), 6 p.m. Monday, Muleshoe HS

Tascosa (13-15) vs. Abilene Wylie (18-15), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Childress HS

Randall (18-16) vs. Abilene Cooper (20-10), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Post HS

Class 4A

Bidistrict

Canyon (25-5) vs. Snyder (12-19), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Lubbock Cooper HS

Dumas (24-6) vs. Levelland (12-21), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Vega HS

Hereford (16-14) vs. Big Spring (20-13), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Lubbock Monterey HS

Borger (15-19) vs. Lubbock Estacado (25-8), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Plainview HS

Class 3A

Bidistrict

Bushland (16-9) vs. Childress (13-16), 6 p.m. Monday, McNeely Field House, Pampa

Spearman (19-6) vs. Tulia (24-8), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Panhandle HS

River Road (11-13) vs. Abernathy (14-8), 6:30 p.m. Monday, Dimmitt HS

Canadian (8-16) vs. Shallowater (28-1), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Caprock Activity Center

Dimmitt (19-9) vs. Presidio (10-11), 7:30 p.m. Monday, Monahans HS

Class 2A

Bidistrict

Gruver (23-8) vs. Shamrock (14-12), 6 p.m. Tuesday, White Deer HS

Stratford (12-3) vs. Panhandle (12-18), 6:30 p.m. Monday, Amarillo High Activity Center

Sanford-Fritch (24-9) vs. Wellington (16-10), 6 p.m. Monday, Miami HS

Clarendon (24-2) vs. Sunray (13-11), 7:30 p.m. Monday, McNeely Field House, Pampa

Olton (29-3) vs. Hale Center (12-15), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Plainview HS

Vega (14-13) vs. Lockney, (15-11), 6:15 p.m. Tuesday, Muleshoe

Farwell (23-7) vs. Floydada (20-4), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Littlefield

Boys Ranch (6-15) vs. New Deal (24-6), 6 p.m. Monday, Littlefield HS

Class 1A

Bidistrict

Springlake Earth (16-7) vs. Happy (11-9), 8 p.m. Tuesday, Randall HS

Follett (15-9) vs. Silverton (12-11), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Wheeler HS

Texline (28-3) vs. Hart (13-12), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Vega HS

Hedley (18-7) vs. Miami (11-14), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Pampa HS

Valley (18-6) vs. McLean (12-15), 6 p.m. Monday, Childress HS

Nazareth (21-11) vs. Amherst (13-11), 6 p.m. Monday, Plainview HS

Booker (20-9) vs. Groom (13-8), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Pampa HS

Kress (13-12) vs. Wildorado (24-7), 7:30 p.m. Monday, Randall HS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Get email updates

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Tascosa hires Chris Sumrall as new girls basketball coach

Amarillo ISD announced Thursday morning that Chris Sumrall has been hired as the new Tascosa head girls basketball coach. Sumrall has spent the past seven seasons at Wellington.

Alan Sharpensteen wins modifieds and maintain lead atop Route 66 standings

Alan Sharpensteen held on to the points with a victory at the Route 66 Speedway on Saturday night.

Dumas highlights State 7-on-7 State Football Championship

Amarillo High, Dumas, Hereford, Childress and Stratford all competed at the State 7-on-7 Football Championship on Thursday through Saturday at Veterans Park in College Station.

Canyon’s Abree Winfrey shines at Nike Outdoor National Meet

Canyon's Abree Winfrey won the 400 meter hurdle event at the 2022 Nike Outdoor National Track and Field meet in Eugene, Ore.