Search
  • Kale Steed

UIL Region I volleyball playoff pairings


The Amarillo High Activity Center was packed for the Bell Street rivalry between AHS and and Randall earlier this season. [John Moore/ Press Pass Sports]


Region I

Bidistrict

Class 6A

Arlington Martin (31-7) at Richland (22-20), 6 p.m. Monday


Midland Lee (29-8) at El Paso Coronado (28-14), 6 p.m.


Weatherford (31-13) vs. Arlington High (18-18), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Northwest Eaton


El Paso Americas (28-15) at Midland High (20-18), 7 p.m.


Richardson Pearce (22-13) vs. South Grand Prairie (22-16), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Highland Park HS


Denton Guyer (31-7) vs. Hebron (29-14), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Colleyville Heritage


Mansfield (38-8) vs. Richardson (19-21), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Irving MacArthur


FW Marcus (26-13) vs. Southlake Carroll (30-11), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Lewisville


Frenship (33-8) vs. El Paso Montwood (25-12) 7 p.m. Tuesday, Fort Stockton HS


San Angelo Central (28-10) vs. FW Paschal (24-18), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Eastland


Tascosa (23-16) vs. El Paso Franklin (31-11) 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Andrews HS


Euless Trinity (18-18) vs. Arlington Lamar (25-15), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Richland


Flower Mound (38-3) vs. Keller (24-21), 6:30 p.m. Monday, Hurst L.D. Bell


Mansfield Lake Ridge (40-6) vs. Duncanville (26-14), 6:30 p.m. Monday, Mansfield Timberview


Byron Nelson (43-2) vs. Coppell (27-18), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Keller Central


Waxahachie (37-12) vs. Lake Highlands (18-16) , 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Sprague Complex


Class 5A

Lubbock Cooper (28-16) vs. Aledo (27-15), 7 p.m. Monday, Abilene Christian University


El Paso High at El Paso Easo Eastwood, 7 p.m.


Randall (37-3) vs. Abilene Cooper (19-22), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Lubbock Monterey HS


El Paso Burges (19-16) at El Paso Eastlake (21-12) 6 p.m.


Denton (34-9) vs. Colleyville Heritage (28-16), 7:00 Tuesday, Flower Mound


Grandbury (32-14) vs. Carter-Riverside (14-19), 6:30 p.m. Monday, Aledo


Grapevine (27-15) vs. The Colony (16-14), 6:30 Tuesday at FM Marcus


North Side (17-12) vs. Mansfield Legacy (13-20), 7 p.m. Monday, Arlington Martin

Canutillo at El Dorado (25-7), 6 p.m.


Amarillo High (29-13) vs. Wichita Falls Rider (23-16), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Childress HS


Clint Horizon (18-15) at El Paso Chapin (29-7), 6 p.m. Tuesday


Lubbock Monterey (34-10) v Abilene Wylie (27-20), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Snyder HS


Arlington Heights (22-20) vs. TBA


FW Boswell (30-14) vs. Lake Dallas (23-18), 6:30 Tuesday, University of North Texas


Eastern Hills (10-19) vs. Burleson (36-5), 6:30 p.m. Cleburne


Justin Northwest (22-15) vs. Birdville (35-12), 7:30 Tuesday, Hurst L.D. Bell


Class 4A

Lamesa (22-16) vs, Dumas (23-18), 7 p.m. Monday, Plainview HS


Clint Mountain View (14-16) vs. Pecos, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Van Horn


Dalhart (9-28) vs. Hereford (29-14), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Bushland.


Andrews (13-13)vs Fabens (18-16), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Sul Ross State


Argyle (32-5) vs. Glen Rose (12-20), 7:30 Monday, Saginaw


Midland Greenwood (22-21) vs. Burkburnet (11-15), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Cisco JC


Stephenville (33-9) vs. Bridgeport (26-15), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Aledo


Vernon (21-17) vs. Sweetwater, 8 p.m. Tuesday, Albany

Monahans (17-7) vs. Clint (15-18), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Van Horn


Borger (15-21) vs. Canyon (26-15), 7 p.m. Monday, Caprock Activity Center


Seminole (7-14) vs. San Elizario (25-12), 5:30 p.m. Monday, Alpine


Levelland (23-15) vs. Pampa (25-12), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Tulia HS


Graham (38-4) vs. Big Spring (4-25), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Hawley


Brownwood (12-12) vs. Krum (28-11), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Graham


Snyder (25-14) vs. Iowa Park (17-24), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Albany


Decatur (29-13) vs. Godley (21-17), 5:30 p.m. Monday, Saginaw


Class 3A

Wall (30-9) vs. Alpine (4-17), 6 p.m. Monday, Rankin


Tulia (16-23) vs. Brownfield (26-15), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Lubbock Estacado


San Angelo Grape Creek (12-8) vs. Presidio (1-15), 5 p.m. Tuesday, Nov. 5, Fort Stockton


Shallowater (28-15) vs. Friona (12-25), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Lubbock Christian HS


Bowie (16-8) vs. Tolar (28-13), TBA


Clyde (28-14) vs. Early (12-11), 6:30 p.m. Monday, Brock


Henrietta (22-15) vs. Boyd (26-5), 6:30, Tuesday, Jacksboro


Dublin (14-10) vs. Coahoma (11-16), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Abilene High


River Road (10-26) vs. Denver City, 6:30pm Tuesday, Idalou.


San Angelo TLCA (18-15) vs. Anthony, 5 p.m. Tuesday, Nov. 5, Marfa


Littlefield (10-10) vs. Bushland (40-1), 6:30 p.m. Monday, Hereford HS


Sonora (23-12) vs. Crane (16-20), 7 p.m. Monday, Sterling City


Eastland vs. Colorado City, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Brownwood


Holliday (22-17) vs. Brock (35-7), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Alvord


Jim Ned (29-12) vs. Bangs (6-14) 7 p.m. Tuesday, Coleman


Nocona (29-11) vs. Peaster (26-12), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Chico


Class 2A

Amarillo-area only

Highland Park (33-8), bye

Sanford-Fritch (27-7), bye


Memphis (17-14) v Post 6 p.m. Tuesday, Tulia


West Texas (16-15) vs Plains (22-15) 7pm Tuesday, Plainview


Class 1A

Amarillo-area only

Miami (16-12), bye


Wildorado (15-15) vs. Loop 7 p.m. Tuesday, Lubbock High


Aspermont vs. Fort Elliott (1-24), 5:30 p.m. Tuesday, Childress

540 views

Created by JYD Productions

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon