Search
  • Kale Steed

UIL Region I volleyball bidistrict playoff pairings for Class 4A-1A


The Canyon Lady Eagles open the Class 4A bidistrict round against Big Spring at 6 p.m. Thursday at Frenship High School. [Tom Carver/ Press Pass Sports]


Class 4A

Bidistrict

Hereford (21-1) vs. San Angelo Lake View (14-11), 1 p.m. Saturday, Lubbock Cooper HS


Clint (11-2) vs. Pecos (5-6), 5 p.m. Saturday, Pete Gallego Center, Alpine


Pampa (14-10) vs. Snyder (12-16), 6 p.m. Thursday, Childress HS


Andrews (14-3) vs. Fabens (9-4), noon, Saturday, Pete Gallego Center, Alpine


Benbrook (19-4) vs. Argyle (19-8), 7 p.m. Thursday, Castleberry HS, Fort Worth


Glen Rose (13-13) vs. Iowa Park (18-11), 11 a.m. Saturday, Mineral Wells HS


FW Eastern Hills at Decatur (23-1), 6:30 p.m. Thursday


Vernon (10-9) vs. Brownwood (11-8), noon, Saturday, Albany HS


Monahans (21-6) vs. Clint Mountain View (7-6), 3 p.m. Saturday, Pete Gallego Center, Alpine


Dumas (16-9) vs. Sweetwater (11-10) , 2 p.m. Saturday, Plainview HS


San Elizario (10-3) vs. Seminole (8-6), 5 p.m. Thursday, Fort Stockton HS


Canyon (14-5) vs. Big Spring (13-14), 6 p.m. Thursday, Frenship HS


Mineral Wells (9-13) at Stephenville (24-4), 6:30 p.m. Thursday


Springtown (18-4) vs. Fort Worth Western Hills, 6 p.m. Thursday, Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center, Fort Worth


Graham (24-2) vs. Gatesville (18-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Weatherford HS


Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (13-6) vs. Krum (21-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center, Fort Worth


Class 3A

Bidistrict

Presidio (8-1) vs. Friona (7-12), 7 p.m. Friday, Kermit HS


Dalhart (10-8) vs. Idalou (15-10), 1 p.m. Saturday, Hereford

Brownfield (23-2) vs. Anthony, 5 p.m. Friday,

Kermit HS


Childress (15-6) vs. Highland Park (9-12), noon, Saturday, Pampa HS


Peaster (19-3) vs. Bowie (9-10), 6 p.m. Thursday, Jacksboro


Crane (11-9) vs. Jim Ned (17-5), 6:30 p.m. Thursday, Sterling City


Holliday (19-4) vs. Eastland (8-9), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Graham


Wall (22-5) vs. Compass Academy (12-6), noon Saturday, Colorado City


Shallowater (20-7, W2) def. River Road (3-21), forfeit


Denver City (18-7) vs. Tornillo, 5 p.m. Friday, Monahans HS


Tulia (7-16) at Bushland (24-2), 6 p.m. Thursday


Alpine (7-8) vs. Littlefield (9-9), 6 p.m. Saturday, Andrews HS


Clyde (20-6) vs. Coahoma (13-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Sweetwater


Henrietta (21-7) vs. Millsap (15-10), 3 p.m. Saturday, Graham


Sonora (16-5) vs. San Angelo Grape Creek (10-15), 6:30 p.m. Thursday, San Angelo Central


Brock (16-10) vs. Nocona (17-8), 6:30 p.m. Thursday, Mineral Wells


Class 2A

Bidistrict

Sanford-Fritch (14-5), bye

Forsan, bye

Plains (18-4) vs. Olton (7-17), 1 p.m. Saturday, Shallowater

McCamey, bye

Coleman (16-7, W8), bye

Ranger, bye

Miles (8-12), bye

Albany, bye

Wink (24-2), bye

Post (11-9) vs. Memphis (6-13), 7 p.m. Thursday, Plainview HS

Fort Hancock, bye

West Texas High (12-10) vs. Ropesville (4-14), 10 a.m. Saturday, Plainview HS

Hawley, bye

Colorado City, bye

Quanah, bye

De Leon, bye

Class 1A

Bidistrict

Miami (14-5), bye

Rankin vs. Fort Davis, 6:30 p.m. Thursday, Monahans

Sterling City (17-7), bye

Fort Elliott (7-15) vs. Klondike (10-14), 6 p.m. Thursday, Dimmitt HS

Lingleville, bye

Vernon Northside vs. Woodson, 10 a.m. Saturday, Olney

Strawn, bye

Water Valley (15-3) vs. Mullin (7-15), 6 p.m. Thursday, Bangs

Aspermont (10-6), bye

Sierra Blanca vs. Buena Vista, 5 p.m. Thursday, Pecos

Van Horn, bye

Wildorado (17-7) vs. Wellman-Union, 1 p.m. Saturday, Littlefield HS

Veribest (17-0), bye

Newcastle vs. Paducah (7-8), 11 a.m. Saturday, Munday HS

Benjamin (20-5, W5), bye

Rochelle (11-9) vs. Bronte (13-10), 1 p.m. Saturday, Early




766 views

Created by JYD Productions

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon