Search
  • Kale Steed

UIL Region I small school football bidistrict playoff pairings

Updated: Nov 11


Wellington coach Greg Proffitt, left, talks with quarterback Ceighton Killian. The No. 3 Skyrockets from Class 2A Division II open the UIL playoffs against Gruver at 6 p.m. Thursday at Happy State Bank Stadium in Canyon. [Tom Carver/ Press Pass Sports]


Class 4A Division I

Bidistrict

Clint (5-0) vs. San Angelo Lake View (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Wink


Pampa (8-2) vs. Decatur (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Snyder


San Elizario (2-4) at Fort Stockton (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday (Fort Stockton advances via forfeit)


Canyon (8-1) at Wichita Falls Hirschi (5-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Memorial Stadium,


Dumas (9-1) vs. Lake Worth (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Leo Brittain Field at Lions Stadium, Vernon


Andrews (7-3) vs. Clint Mountain View (2-4), 6 p.m. Friday, Alpine


Hereford (3-6) vs. Springtown (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Snyder


EP Riverside (4-1) vs. Big Spring (4-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Pecos

Class 4A Division II

Bidistrict

Sweetwater (7-1) vs. Levelland (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater


Vernon (2-8) at Celina (3-4) 7:30 p.m. Friday


Pecos (4-6) at Lubbock Estacado (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, PlainsCapital Park Lowrey Field, Lubbock


Iowa Park (7-2) vs. Sanger (8-1), 6 p.m. Saturday, Frisco’s Ford Center


Graham (7-1) vs. Van Alstyne (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Boyd


Monahans (4-6) at Perryton (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday


Aubrey (9-1) at Mineral Wells (2-6) 7 p.m. Thursday


Seminole (4-6) at Midland Greenwood (5-3), 7 p.m. Friday


Class 3A Division I

Bidistrict

River Road (4-6) at Shallowater (8-0), 7 p.m. Thursday


Pilot Point (7-3) vs Clyde (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Stephenville


Bushland (7-2) vs Slaton (3-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Pirates Stadium, Lubbock-Cooper


Wall (7-3) vs Boyd (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Dublin


Jim Ned (8-1) vs Paradise (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dublin


Dalhart (7-3) vs Lamesa (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Peoples Bank Stadium, Wolfforth


Brock (10-0) vs Early (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Stephenville


Denver City (6-4) vs Littlefield (3-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Pirates Stadium, Lubbock-Cooper


Class 3A Division II

Bidistrict

Crane (7-1) vs Brady (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, San Angelo Stadium


Abernathy (7-3) vs Childress (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Floydada


Ballinger (9-1) vs Odessa Compass (1-7), (Ballinger advances via forfeit)


Spearman (9-1) vs Lubbock Roosevelt (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, River Road


Canadian (9-1) vs Coahoma (6-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Younger Field, Tulia


Bangs (8-1) vs Tornillo (3-4), 6:30 p.m. Thursday, Fort Stockton


Idalou (8-0) vs Friona (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Greg Sherwood Memorial Bulldogs Stadium, Plainview


Alpine (6-4) vs Sonora (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, McCamey


Class 2A Division I

Bidistrict

Panhandle (8-2) vs Hale Center (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Younger Field, Tulia


San Saba (7-2) vs Forsan (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wall


Post (10-0) vs West Texas High (4-6), (West Texas High forfeits)


Anson (7-2) vs Winters (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Roscoe


Hawley (8-2) vs Goldthwaite (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Gordon Wood Stadium, Brownwood


Sundown (8-2) vs Farwell (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Levelland


Cisco (7-3) vs Stamford (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Clyde


Olton (7-3) vs New Deal (5-3), 4 p.m. Thursday, Levelland


Class 2A Division II

Bidistrict

McCamey (8-1) vs Ropesville (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Big Spring


Wheeler (8-2) vs Sunray (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Panhandle


Smyer (7-3) vs Seagraves (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Post


Stratford (5-5) vs Clarendon (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Borger


Vega (8-2) vs Shamrock (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Borger


Bovina (3-6) vs Plains (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Shallowater


Wellington (9-0) vs Gruver (2-8), 6 p.m. Thursday, Happy State Bank Stadium, Canyon


Wink (9-1) vs Sudan (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Denver City


Class 1A Division I

Bidistrict

Happy (9-1) vs. Petersburg (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Kress


Knox City (6-2) vs. O’Donnell (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jayton


Borden County (8-2) vs. Crowell (4-3), (Borden County advances, Crowell forfeits)


White Deer (6-3) vs. Springlake-Earth (6-3), 6:30 p.m. Thursday, Happy


Class 1A Division II

Bidistrict

Wildorado (8-2) vs. Follett (10-0), 7 p.m. Friday, White Deer


Anton (10-0) vs. Sands (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Whiteface


Klondike (10-0) vs Amherst (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Slaton


Groom (9-1) vs. Miami (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, McLean




1,654 views

Created by JYD Productions

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon