Canadian’s Colton Cooper (62) and Twister Kelton (3) Celebrate against Coahoma on Thursday. [Trevor Fleeman/ Press Pass Sports]
Class 4A Division I
Bidistrict
Clint 30, San Angelo Lake View 14
Decatur 49, Pampa 28
Fort Stockton 2, San Elizario 0 (forfeit)
Canyon 16, WF Hirschi 0
Dumas 37, Lake Worth 27
Andrews 67, Mountain View 0
Springtown 59, Hereford 13
Big Spring 32, Riverside 26
Area
Clint (6-0) vs. Decatur (6-5), 6 p.m. Thursday, Big Spring
Fort Stockton (5-5) vs. Canyon (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday, Peoples Bank Stadium, Wolfforth
Dumas (10-1) vs. Andrews (8-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Greg Sherwood Memorial Bulldog Stadium, Plainview
Springtown (9-2) vs. Big Spring (5-3), 4 p.m. Friday, Anthony Field at Wildcat Stadium, Abilene Christian
Class 4A Division II
Bidistrict
Sweetwater 69, Levelland 24
Celina 52, Vernon 0
Lubbock Estacado 48, Pecos 6
Iowa Park 34, Sanger 20
Graham 62, Van Alstyne 10
Perryton 34, Monahans 20
Aubrey 65, Mineral Wells 14
Midland Greenwood 50, Seminole 20
Area
Sweetwater (8-1) vs.Celina (4-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Tarleton State, Stephenville
Lubbock Estacado (5-6) vs. Iowa Park (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Anthony Field at Wildcat Stadium, Abilene Christian
Graham (8-1) vs. Perryton (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Peoples Bank Stadium, Wolfforth
Aubrey (10-1) vs. Midland Greenwood (6-3), 3 p.m. Saturday, Anthony Field at Wildcat Stadium, Abilene Christian
Class 3A Division I
Bidistrict
Shallowater 58, River Road 7
Pilot Point 56, Clyde 16
Bushland 70, Slaton 14
Wall 20, Boyd 14
Jim Ned 21, Paradise 18
Dalhart 44, Lamesa 14
Brock 42, Early 7
Denver City 41, Littlefield 22
Area
Shallowater (9-0) vs. Pilot Point (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Breckenridge
Bushland (8-2) vs. Wall (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Snyder
Jim Ned (9-1) vs. Dalhart (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Levelland
Brock (11-0) vs. Denver City (7-4), Mustang Bowl, Sweetwater
Class 3A Division II
Bidistrict
Crane 49, Brady 15
Childress 28, Abernathy 21
Ballinger 2, Odessa Compass 0 (forfeit)
Spearman 63, Lubbock Roosevelt 34
Canadian 62, Coahoma 14
Bangs 2, Tornillo 0 (forfeit)
Idalou 62, Friona 35
Alpine 30, Sonora 22
Area
Crane (8-1) vs. Childress (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Shallowater
Ballinger (10-1) vs. Spearman (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Floydada
Canadian (10-1) vs Bangs (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Leo Brittain Field Lions Stadium, Vernon
Idalou (9-0) vs. Alpine (7-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Mustang Bowl, Andrews
Class 2A Division I
Bidistrict
Panhandle 55, Hale Center 7
San Saba 31, Forsan 17
Post 2, WT High 0 (forfeit)
Anson 45, Winters 7
Hawley 34, Goldtwaite 20
Sundown 34, Farwell 6
Cisco 70, Stamford 32
Olton 35, New Deal 33
Area
Panhandle (9-2) vs. San Saba (8-2) 7 p.m. Friday, Henrietta
Post (11-0) vs. Anson (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Clyde
Hawley (9-2) vs. Sundown (8-2), 4 p.m., Friday Big Spring
Cisco (8-3) vs. Olton (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Colorado City
Class 2A Division II
Bidistrict
McCamey 60, Ropes 20
Wheeler 45, Sunray 7
Smyer 40, Seagraves 21
Stratford 20, Clarendon 18
Vega 54, Shamrock 22
Bovina 19, Plains 7
Wellington 30, Gruver 0
Wink 53, Sudan 29
Area
McCamey (9-1) vs. Wheeler (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Abernathy
Smyer (8-3) vs. Stratford (6-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Happy State Bank Stadium
Vega (9-2) vs. Bovina (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Happy State Bank Stadium, Canyon
Wellington (10-0) vs. Wink (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Mustang Bowl, Sweetwater
Class 1A Division I
Bidistrict
Happy 71, Petersburg 22
Knox City 84, O’Donnell 60
Borden County 2, Crowell 0 (forfeit)
Springlake-Earth 56, White Deer 36
Regional semifinals
Happy (10-1) vs. Knox City (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday, O’Donnell
Borden County (9-2) vs. Springlake-Earth (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Slaton
Class 1A Division II
Bidistrict
Follett 48, Wildorado 0
Anton 63, Sands 18
Klondike 66, Amherst 13
Groom 67, Miami 37
Regional semifinals
Follett (11-0) vs. Anton (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Chillicothe
Klondike (11-0) vs. Groom (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Sudan