Search
  • Kale Steed

UIL Region I boys bidistrict and area playoff pairings

Updated: 5 days ago


The Bushland Falcons celebrate after rallying past Tulia in overtime in A Class 3A bidistrict clash last week. [Tom Carver/ Press Pass Sports]

Class 5A

Bidistrict

Palo Duro (17-6) vs. Abilene Cooper (16-6), 6 p.m. Monday, Lubbock High


Amarillo High (19-2) vs. Abilene Wylie (9-11), 6:30 p.m. Monday, Slaton


Wyatt (19-5) vs. Crowley (11-14), Monday, TBA


Grapevine (14-13) at Fort Worth Brewer (12-9), 8 p.m. Monday


Mansfield Summit (19-4) vs. Fort Worth Southwest (11-9), 7 p.m. Monday, Lake Ridge HS


Area

Palo Duro-Abilene Cooper winner vs. El Paso Andress (16-4), TBA


Amarillo High-Abilene Wylie winner vs. El Paso Bel Air (17-3), TBA


Mansfield Timberview (20-3) vs. Birdville (18-9), 6 p.m. Wednesday, Flower Mound


Wyatt-Crowley vs. Denton Ryan (21-6), TBA


Randall (22-3) vs. El Paso Ysleta (15-4), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Seminole


El Paso Chapin (18-1) vs. Plainview (12-15), 2 p.m. Monday, Fort Stockton


Richland (22-6) vs. Mansfield Legacy (18-4), 6 p.m. Wednesday, Burleson


Grapevine-FW Brewer winner vs. Mansfield Summitt-FW Southwest winner, TBA


Class 4A

Bidistrict

Canyon (17-7) vs. Sweetwater (12-11), 6 p.m. Monday, Frenship HS


Fort Worth YMLA (17-3) vs. Bridgeport (16-11), 6 p.m. Monday, Brewer HS, Fort Worth


Burkburnett (15-9) vs. Brownwood (13-9), 6 p.m. Monday, Breckenridge


Lampasas (18-4) vs. Graham (10-6), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Brownwood


Area

Canyon-Sweetwater winner vs. San Elizario (12-7), TBA


Midland Greenwood (16-7) at Lubbock Estacado (22-2), 6 p.m. Wednesday, Denver City

Fort Worth YMLA-Bridgeport winner vs. Burkburnett-Brownwood winner, TBA


Argyle (24-1) vs. Lampasas-Graham winner, TBA


Seminole (18-6) vs. Snyder (15-8), 6 p.m. Wednesday, Slaton


El Paso Riverside (8-3) vs. Hereford (20-6), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Pecos


Glen Rose (25-2) vs. Decatur (22-6), 6 p.m. Wednesday, Aledo


Wichita Falls Hirschi (22-5) vs. Fort Worth Dunbar (11-9), TBA


Class 3A

Bidistrict

Kermit (7-11) vs. Brownfield (16-7), 7 p.m. Monday, Seminole


Wall (14-6 vs. Coahoma (5-14), 5 p.m. Monday, Robert Lee


Area

Littlefield (16-9) vs. Childress (15-6), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Rip Griffin Center, Lubbock Christian University


Brownfield-Kermit winner vs. Abernathy (19-6), TBA


Brock (24-3) vs. Jim Ned (14-10), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Breckenridge

Wichita Falls City View (22-3) vs. San Angelo TLCA (21-3), 6 p.m. Wednesday, Stamford


Shallowater (20-3) vs. Lamesa (15-6), 6 p.m. Wednesday, Lubbock Monterey


Bushland (19-4) vs. Dimmitt (13-10), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Tascosa


Wall-Coahoma winner vs. Dublin (19-9), TBA


Ballinger (21-4) vs. Peaster (22-4), 7:30 p.m. Monday, Clyde


Class 2A

Area

New Deal (23-4) vs. Wheeler (14-8), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Canyon HS


Ralls (14-9) vs. Panhandle (17-5), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Dimmitt


Winters-Fort Hancock winner vs. Seagraves (10-5), TBA


Wink (24-0) vs. Plains (11-8), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Andrews


Clarendon (20-4) vs. Farwell (25-3), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Vega


Gruver (13-11) vs. Floydada (20-4), 6:30 p.m. Monday, Panhandle


New Home (15-2) vs. Christoval (20-4), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Garden City


Sundown (14-6) vs. Eldorado (9-13), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Ira


Class 1A

Area

Springlake Earth (13-3) vs. Groom (10-6), 8 p.m. Tuesday, Vega


Valley (17-8) vs Texline (21-4), 7 p.m. Monday, Randall HS

Borden County (19-1) vs. Jayton (21-3), 7:45 p.m. Tuesday, Lubbock Roosevelt


O’ Donnell (16-6) vs. Klondike (10-9), 5 p.m. Tuesday, Andrews


Nazareth (21-9) vs. Hedley (16-4) 6:30 p.m. Monday, Amarillo High


Booker (15-9) vs. Wildorado (19-7), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Panhandle


Whitharral (15-4) vs. Spur (12-11) 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Lubbock Christian HS


Paducah (15-1) vs. Sands (17-4), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Abernathy


1,437 views0 comments

© 2021 Press Pass Sports.          Created by JYD Productions

  • Instagram
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon