Created by JYD Productions 

Search
  • Kale Steed

Region I H.S. Girls basketball playoff pairings

Updated: Feb 17


The Canyon girls will open Class 4A bidistrict against Perryton on Monday night. [Tom Carver/ Press Pass Sports]

Class 6A

Bidistrict

Arlington Martin (32-4) vs. Euless Trinity (14-18), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Arlington HS


Midland Lee (19-14) at El Paso Montwood (16-15), 6:30 p.m., Monday


Hurst L.D. Bell (29-3) vs. Arlington Bowie (13-17), 6 p.m. Monday, Grand Prairie HS


Tascosa (24-10) vs. El Paso Franklin (12-18), 7:30 p.m., Monday, Andrews HS


Duncanville (32-3) vs. Mansfield Summit (22-12), 7 p.m., Monday, Midlothian HS


Keller (28-5) vs. Lewisville (21-11), 6 p.m. Monday, Grapevine HS


DeSoto (30-2) vs. Richardson Pearce (12-17), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Forney HS


Flower Mound (25-9) vs. Southlake Carroll (24-10), 7 p.m., Colleyville Heritage HS


Frenship (27-5) vs. El Paso Americas (14-16), 6 p.m. Monday, Fort Stockton HS


San Angelo Central (21-13) vs. North Crowley (21-11), 6:30 p.m., Tuesday, Brownwood Coliseum


Midland (11-23) at El Paso Pebble Hills (17-14), 6:30 p.m., Monday


Fort Worth Trimble Tech (27-8) vs. Haltom (17-12) 6 p.m., Tuesday, Burleson HS


Irving MacArthur (23-10) vs. Keller Timber Creek (24-9), 7 p.m., Tuesday, Trinity HS, Euless


South Grand Prairie (32-4) vs. Dallas Skyline (19-16) 6 p.m., Monday, Coppell HS


Denton Guyer (30-5) vs. Lewisville Hebron (18-11), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Flower Mound HS


Richardson (22-9) vs. Cedar Hill (27-9), 6:45 p.m. Tuesday, Skyline HS, Dallas


Class 5A

Bidistrict

Aledo (12-16) vs. Palo Duro (15-17), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Childress HS


El Paso El Dorado (24-7) at El Paso Burges (19-9), 7 p.m., Tuesday


Amarillo High (32-2) vs. Abilene Wylie (18-15), 6 p.m. Monday, Rip Griffin Center, Lubbock


Canutillo (20-10) at El Paso Eastlake (26-5), 8 p.m., Monday


Lake Dallas (24-8) vs. Azle (18-17), 6:30 p.m., Tuesday, Eaton HS, Haslet


Mansfield Legacy (19-13) vs. Fort Worth Wyatt (13-19), 7 p.m., Monday, Martin HS, Arlington


Fort Worth Boswell (23-11) vs. Little Elm (19-12), 6:30 p.m., Tuesday, Carroll HS, Southlake


Fort Worth Southwest (24-9) vs. Crowley (17-13), 7:30 p.m., Tuesday, Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center, Fort Worth


El Paso Chapin (25-8) at El Paso Eastwood (25-5), 4:30 p.m., Tuesday


Lubbock Monterey (30-4) vs. Abilene Cooper (23-10), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Howard College, Big Spring.

El Paso Bel Air (20-11) at El Paso Andress (27-4), 6 p.m., Monday


Wichita Falls Rider (27-4) vs. Lubbock-Cooper (19-17), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Hardin-Simmons, Abilene


Fort Worth Arlington Heights (26-3) vs. Everman (17-13), 6:30 p.m., Tuesday, North Crowley HS


Grapevine (21-13) vs. The Colony (19-11), 6:30 p.m., Monday, Flower Mound HS


Fort Worth Eastern Hills (12-14) at Mansfield Timberview (26-8), 6:30 p.m., Monday


Denton Braswell (25-6) vs. Saginaw (19-12), 6:30 p.m. Monday, Irving HS.


Class 4A

Bidistrict

Dalhart (24-9) vs. Lubbock Estacado (5-26), 8 p.m. Tuesday, Canyon, HS


Mountain View (16-8) vs. Andrews (9-23), 4:30 p.m., Monday, Sul Ross State University, Alpine


Canyon (28-1) vs. Perryton (13-16), 6 p.m. Monday, Panhandle HS


Fort Stockton (15-15) vs. Clint (9-20), 6 p.m., Tuesday, Van Horn HS


Argyle (27-6) vs. Godley (10-16), 4 p.m., Monday, College Park Center, Arlington


Snyder (18-14) vs. Burkburnett (7-14), 6 p.m., Monday, Breckenridge HS


Glen Rose (28-6) vs. Krum (15-12), 6 p.m., Monday, College Park Center, Arlington


Wichita Falls Hirschi (9-11) vs. Big Spring (7-17), 8 p.m., Tuesday, Anson HS


Seminole (18-13) vs. Fabens (9-21), 6 p.m., Tuesday, Sul Ross State University, Alpine


Levelland (18-13) vs. Pampa (14-21), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Canyon HS


San Elizario (28-3) vs. Monahans (8-23), 7:30 p.m., Tuesday, Van Horn HS


Dumas (14-16) vs. Hereford (21-9), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Amarillo High Activity Center


Graham (18-14) vs. Sweetwater (4-25), 6 p.m., Tuesday, Clyde HS


Brownwood (19-12) vs. Decatur (27-7), 6 p.m., Tuesday, Breckenrdige HS


Greenwood (20-12) vs. Vernon (19-11), 6 p.m., Tuesday, Anson HS


Bridgeport (20-5) vs. Stephenville (23-11), 8 p.m., Monday, College Park Center, Arlington


Class 3A

Bidistrict

Wall (23-7) vs. Tornillo (18-11), 4:30 p.m., Monday, Fort Stockton HS


Spearman (23-11) vs. Brownfield (27-5), 6:30 p.m., Tuesday, Randall HS


Crane (17-9) vs. San Angelo Grape Creek (11-21), 6 p.m. Monday, Reagan County HS, Big Lake


Idalou (28-7) vs. Canadian (25-8), 6:30 p.m., Monday, Amarillo HIgh Activity Center


Nocona (18-8) vs. Tolar (14-12), 6:30 p.m., Monday, Springtown HS


Merkel (21-5) vs. Bangs (15-18), 7:30 p.m., Monday, McMurry University, Abilene


Brock (27-7) vs. Holliday (18-13), 6 p.m., Tuesday, Chico HS


Eastland (21-10) vs. Colorado City (17-16), 6 p.m., Monday, Clyde HS


Shallowater (32-2) vs. Muleshoe (19-10), 6:30 p.m., Monday, Frenship HS


Presidio (10-10) vs. Sonora (18-14), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Fort Stockton HS


Bushland (20-9) vs. Littlefield (26-6), 6 p.m. Monday, Nazareth HS


Ballinger (18-10) vs. Kermit (7-13), 6 p.m. Monday, Rankin HS


Cisco (19-4) vs. Coahoma (21-10), 6 p.m., Monday, Merkel HS


Peaster (27-7) vs. Bowie (16-11), 6 p.m., Monday, Graham HS


Jim Ned (22-3) vs. Hamilton (18-16), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Cross Plains HS


Childress (23-8) vs. Jacksboro (16-18), 7:30 p.m., Tuesday, Vernon HS


Class 2A

Bidistrict

New Deal (20-12) vs Olton (7-26), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Littlefield


Stratford (19-11) vs. Clarendon (20-11), 8 p.m. Monday, Amarillo High Activity Center


Vega (32-0) vs. Hale Center (14-16), 6:30 p.m. Monday, Canyon HS


Panhandle (27-5) vs. Sunray (14-16), 6 p.m. Monday, Borger HS


Haskell (28-3) vs. Miles (12-17), 6:30 p.m. Monday, Colorado City


Plains (11-8) vs. McCamey (4-19), 6:30 p.m. Monday, Kermit HS


Christoval (21-10) vs. Cross Plains, 6:30 p.m. Monday, Jim Ned HS


Van Horn (20-10) vs. Seagraves (11-10), 8 p.m. Tuesday, Monahans HS


Wellington (28-5) vs. WT High (16-13), 6 p.m. Monday, Pampa HS


Sudan (22-7) vs. Floydada (14-16), 6:30 p.m. Monday, 6:30 p.m. Abernathy HS


Gruver (31-2) vs. Memphis (17-13), 7:30 p.m. Monday, Pampa HS


Farwell (22-10) vs. Lockney (19-14), 6 p.m. Monday, Littlefield HS


Wink (16-6) vs Smyer (2-16), 6:30 p.m. Monday, Klondike HS


Eldorado (23-11) vs. Albany, 6:30 p.m. Monday, Bronte HS


Sundown (18-15) vs. Iraan (2-21), 6 p.m. Monday, Andrews HS


Stamford (23-7) vs. Forsan (13-15), 6:30 p.m. Monday, Hermleigh HS


Class 1A

Bidistrict

White Deer (15-15) vs. Booker (11-16), 6:30 p.m. Monday, Wheeler HS

Valley (15-4), bye


Happy (18-15) vs. Kress (12-14), 8 p.m. Monday, Canyon HS

Claude (27-5), bye


Morton (19-7) vs. Crosbyton (14-13), 6 p.m. Monday, Lubbock Cooper HS

Sands (30-3), bye


O’Donnell (22-9) vs. Borden County (21-8), 8 p.m. Tuesday, Post HS

New Home (26-4), bye


McLean (20-8) vs. Follett (12-17), 8 p.m. Monday, Wheeler HS

Nazareth (25-8), bye


Anton vs. Wildorado (15-11), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Plainview HS

Higgins (20-3), bye


Lorenzo (22-10) vs. Springlake-Earth (19-13), 7:30 p.m. Monday, Lubbock Cooper HS

Ropes (27-2), bye


Klondike vs. Meadow, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Post HS

Whiteface (19-4), bye

564 views
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon