Created by JYD Productions 

Search
  • Kale Steed

H.S. Soccer scores and standings


Boys scores


Tuesday’s games

District 3-5A

Palo Duro 3, Amarillo High 0

Palo Duro 3 0 — 0

Amarillo High 0 0 — 0

First half— 1, PD, Derek Guerra (George Martinez), 5th minute. 2, PD, Jaime Carrillo (Martinez), 7th minute. 3, PD, Dominique Gomez (Carrillo), 12th minute.

Records: Palo Duro 12-6-3, 6-1-1; AHS 4-11-2; 4-4-0.


Caprock 3, Lubbock High 0

Caprock 1 2 — 3

Lub. High 0 0 — 0

First half— 1, Caprock, Juan Carrasco (unassisted), 18th minute.

Second half— 2, Caprock, Samy Ndanyunzwe (Alexis Montoya), 68th minute. 3, Caprock, Micheal Anya (Enrique Terrazas), 74th minute.

Records: Caprock 6-11-1, 2-5-1; LHS 4-10-0, 0-8-0.


Lubbock Cooper 1, Randall 0

Cooper 0 1 — 1

Randall 0 0 — 0

Second half— 1, LC, Jonny Garcia (unassisted), 64th minute.

Records: Cooper 13-6-1; 6-1-1; Randall 10-5-3, 4-3-1.


Lubbock Monterey 5, Lubbock Coronado 1


District 3-4A

Dumas 2, Canyon 1


Borger 3, Pampa 2


Girls scores

Tuesday’s games

Caprock 4, Lubbock High 1

Lub. High 1 0 — 1

Caprock 0 4 — 4

First half— 1, Caprock, Yelizeth Ordaz (unassisted), 48th minute. 2, Caprock, Madeline Robles (unassisted), 55th minute. 3, Caprock, Lyneth Baca (Robles), 60th minute. 4, Caprock, Elayna Carbajal (Sheyla Martinez), 71st minute.

Records: LHS 7-10-0, 1-7-0; Caprock 8-6-3, 4-3-1.


Lubbock Cooper 1, Randall 0


Lubbock Coronado 1, Lubbock Monterey 1


Wednesday’s games

Amarillo High 11, Palo Duro 0

Palo Duro 0 0 — 0

Amarillo High 6 5 — 11

First half— 1, AHS, Saizlee Carlton (Sara Wall, Lily Sobey), 1st minute. 2, AHS, Carlton (Nicole Gray, Ciana Carlton), 13th minute. 3, AHS, Wall (unassisted), 20th minute. 4, AHS, Sobey (S. Carlton), 22nd minute. 5, AHS, Makaylee Longoria (unassisted), 26th minute. 6, AHS, Wall (Longoria), 36th minute.

Second half— 7, AHS, Sobey (unassisted), 41st minute. 8, AHS, Viviana Gomez (unassisted), 43rd minute. 9, AHS, Gomez (Sobey), 58th minute. 10, AHS, Nicole Gray (Gomez), 62nd minute. 11, AHS, Abigail Perez (unassisted), 73rd minute).

Records: Palo Duro 2-12-3, 0-7-1; AHS 10-6-1, 6-2-0.


District 3-4A

Canyon 1, Dumas 0

Canyon 0 1 — 1

Dumas 0 0 — 0

Second half— 1, Canyon, Bryleigh Burks (Kenzie Roberts), 50th minute.

Records: Canyon 12-5-2, 4-1-0; Dumas 3-12-3, 0-5-0.


Pampa 2, Borger 0


Boys standings


District 2-6A

Team District Overall

Odessa High 4-0-1 12-5-3 (18 points)

Midland High 3-1-1 11-3-4 (14 points)

Frenship 2-2-1 10-2-1 (10 points)

Midland Lee 2-3-0 8-8-1 (8 points)

O. Permian 2-3-0 4-9-3 (8 points)

Tascosa 0-4-1 4-10-3 (2 points)

Friday’s games (7:30 p.m.)

Tascosa at Midland High

Odessa High at Odessa Permian

Midland Lee at Frenship


District 3-5A

Team District Overall

Cooper 7-1-0 13-6-1 (21 points)

Palo Duro 6-1-1 10-6-3 (19 points)

Monterey 6-2-0 13-5-1 (19 points)

Randall 4-3-1 10-5-3 (13 points)

Amarillo High 4-4-0 4-9-1 (12 points)

Caprock 2-5-1 6-11-2 (7 points)

Coronado 1-6-1 6-12-1 (4 points)

Lub.High 0-8-0 3-11-0 (0 points)

Friday’s games

Amarillo High at Coronado, 7 p.m.

Monterey at Caprock, 7 p.m.

Lubbock High at Cooper, 7 p.m.


Saturday’s game (2 p.m.)

Randall at Palo Duro, Dick Bivins


District 3-4A

Team District Overall

Borger 3-0-1 8-10-1 (10 points)

Dumas 2-2-0 3-10-1 (6 points)

Pampa 2-2-0 8-8-1 (6 points)

Canyon 0-3-1 1-9-5 (2 points)

Friday’s games

Borger at Canyon, 5 p.m.

Dumas at Pampa, 7 p.m.


Girls standings

District 2-6A

Team District Overall

Midland High 4-1-0 10-6-4 (16 points)

Frenship 5-0-0 10-0-2 (20 points)

Odessa High 1-2-1 10-4-2 (6 points)

Midland Lee 1-2-1 8-5-1 (6 points)

O. Permian 0-2-2 12-5-3 (4 points)

Tascosa 0-5-0 1-10-2 (0 points)

Friday’s games (5:30 p.m.)

Tascosa at Midland High

Odessa High at Odessa Permian

Midland Lee at Frenship


District 3-5A

Team District Overall

Coronado 7-0-1 16-3-1 (19 points)

Amarillo High 6-2-0 10-6-0 (18 points)

Monterey 3-2-3 6-8-4 (12 points)

Caprock 4-3-1 8-6-3 (13 points)

Randall 2-3-2 8-4-2 (8 points)

Cooper 3-4-0 9-8-0 (9 points)

Palo Duro 0-7-1 2-12-3 (1 point)

Lub. High 1-7-0 7-10-0 (3 point)

Friday’s games

Coronado at Amarillo High, 7 p.m.

Caprock at Monterey, 7 p.m.

Cooper at Lubbock High, 7 p.m.


Saturday’s game (2 p.m.)

Randall at Palo Duro, Dick Bivins


District 3-4A

Team District Overall

Canyon 4-1-0 12-5-2 (12 points)

Pampa 3-1-1 11-8-1 (11 points)

Borger 1-2-1 2-10-5 (4 point)

Dumas 0-4-0 3-12-3 (0 points)

Friday’s games (7 p.m.)

Canyon at Borger

Dumas at Pampa


Note: Standings go by W-L-T

76 views
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon