Search
  • Kale Steed

H.S. Girls Track and Field Honor Roll for March 25


Randall’s Alex Bettag ran a season-best 15.10 in the 100-meter hurdles during the 73rd Panhandle Relays last Saturday. [Ben Jenkins/ Press Pass Sports]

100 meters

Hallie Sieck, Pampa, 12.30

Bree Mixon, Amarillo High, 12.65

Samantha Krehbiel, Canadian, 12.73

Jesse Fowler, Bushland, 12.73

Joyce Wesley, Palo Duro, 12.79

Kheona Baston, Stratford, 12.86

Rebecca Schlenker, Friona, 12.88

Jaycee George, San Jacinto, 12.90

Nakia Griffin, Tascosa, 12.97

Lanie Stapp, Claude, 12.98


200 meters

Brandi Weeks, Childress, 26.04

Bree Mixon, Amarillo High, 26.40

Rebecca Schlenker, Friona, 26.48

Brooklyn Taylor, Randall, 26.56

Juantai Williams, Palo Duro, 26.60

Joyce Wesley, Palo Duro, 26.75

Symone Quiles, Amarillo High, 26.84

Jazlynn San Miguel, Tulia, 26.91

Promise Sherwood, Randall, 26.98

Lacey Rice, Amarillo High, 27.00


400 meters

Macklynn Land, Panhandle, 56.56

Makki Hart, Shallowater, 1:00.44

Thalia Solis, Canyon, 1:00.63

Mia Pipkin, Spearman, 1:00.79

Rebecca Schlenker, Friona, 1:00.82

Abigail Rogers, Tascosa, 1:01.89

Madyson Castellion, Amarillo High, 1:01.94

Shalea Watts, Amarillo High, 1:02:29

Hadlee Gomez, Wellington, 1:02.38

Brianna Brantley, Amarillo High, 1:03.25

Samantha Krehbiel, Canadian, 1:03.47


800 meters

Jewel Baer, Amarillo High, 2:21.87

Breanna Stuart, Canyon, 2:22.50

Sierra Sanchez, Randall, 2:22.80

Kyla Kane, Wellington, 2:23.17

Abree Winfrey, Canyon, 2:24.56

Mia Pipkin, Spearman, 2:24.70

Shalea Watts, Amarillo High, 2:24.76

Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 2:25.29

Brooke Latham, Amarillo High, 2:26.3

Braylen Lusby, Spearman, 2:26.50


1600 meters

Breanna Stuart, Canyon, 4:59.04

Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 5:12.88

Sierra Sanchez, Randall, 5:12.97

Lexi Maul, Pampa, 5:29.18

Jewel Baer, Amarillo High, 5:33.04

Brooke Latham, Amarillo High, 5:36.16

Ariyah Gomez, Randall, 5:38.21

Dylaney Weaver, Gruver, 5:47.24

Kyla Kane, Wellington, 5:51.42

Caroline Karr, San Jacinto, 5:51.61


3200 meters

Breanna Stuart, Canyon, 11:11.37

Lexi Maul, Pampa, 11:25.96

Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 11:37.52

Sierra Sanchez, Randall, 11:39.50

Ariyah Gomez, Randall, 12:09.00

Caroline Karr, San Jacinto, 12:28.40

Lizzie Chen, Randall, 12:33.00

Amber Maldonado, Hereford, 12:35.23

Emma Milsow, Amarillo High, 12:38.01

Tatum Abbruscato, Amarillo High, 12:44.47


100 meter hurdles

Adelynn Austin, Amarillo High, 15.17

Symone Quiles, Amarillo High, 15.34

Reese Schoonover, Stratford, 15.44

Alex Bettag, Randall, 15.50

Maggie Davis, Spearman, 16.11

Candice Mackey, Spearman, 16.39

Ella Strickland, Sunray, 16.58

Alyssa Rutz, Perryton, 16.64

Ashley Amico, Dalhart, 16.65

Keely Harper, Amarillo High, 16.71


300 meter hurdles

Symone Quiles, Amarillo High, 45.03

Braylen Lusby, Spearman, 45.97

Adelynn Austin, Amarillo High, 46.01

Sydney Adee, Panhandle, 46.44

Alex Bettag, Randall, 46.81

Maddie Spence, Canadian, 46.85

Reese Schoonover, Stratford, 46.88

Tenera Gray, Westover 8th Grade, 46.93

Kailee Benton, Randall, 47.48

Brenna Butler, Gruver, 48.05


400 meter relay

Amarillo High, 49.29

Palo Duro, 50.29

Childress, 50.38

Canyon, 50.46

Panhandle, 50.50

Tascosa, 50.79

Randall, 50.98

Tulia, 51.35

Bushland, 51.83

Friona, 51.85


800 meter relay

Amarillo High, 1:44.45

Palo Duro, 1:46.97

Randall, 1:47.60

Childress, 1:48.52

Muleshoe, 1:49.50

Panhandle, 1:49.78

Tascosa, 1:50.61

Canadian, 1:51.54

Canyon, 1:51.58

Bushland, 1:51.79


1600 meter relay

Panhandle, 4:01.96

Canyon, 4:04.93

Amarillo High, 4:05.02

Spearman, 4:05.21

Dumas, 4:15.42

Shallowater, 4:16.18

Randall, 4:17.87

Tascosa, 4:17.88

Childress, 4:18.03

Gruver, 4:18.40

Canadian, 4:18.94


High Jump

Bailey Maupin, Gruver, 5-7

Hallie Conklin, Bushland, 5-4

Barbara Irwin, 5-2

Claire Parker, Randall, 5-2

Brooklyn Taylor, Randall, 5-2

Achol Maywin, Amarillo High, 5-2

Sieyera Emile, Tascosa, 5-2

Nickilah Whatley, Hereford, 5-2

Lacey Rice, Amarillo High, 5-2


Long Jump

Lanie Stapp, Claude, 17-3 1/2

Candice Mackie, Spearman, 17-3 1/2

Kailee Benton, Randall, 17-2 3/4

Whitney Willeford, Canyon, 16-11 3/4

Avery Velasquez, Shallowater, 16-11 1/2

Karina Puentes, Dumas, 16-11

Emma Rodriguez, Amarillo High, 16-8 1/2

Brooklyn Campbell, Tascosa, 16-7 3/4

Symone Quiles, Amarillo High, 16-4 1/2

Amryn Cowen, Asc. Academy, 16-2 1/4

Emma Troxell, Bushland, 16-2 1/4


Triple Jump

Bailey Maupin, Gruver, 36-7 1/2

Hallie Sieck, Pampa, 35-9

Lanie Stapp, Claude, 35-9

Arianda De la Rosa, Sunray, 35-4

Aniyah Brackens, Tascosa, 35-0

Jessica Tsago, Amarillo High, 35-0

Rebecca Schenkler, Friona, 34-9

Kailee Benton, Randall, 34-7 3/4

Whitney Willeford, Canyon, 34-7

Reese Schoonover, Stratford, 33-9

Kylie Macina, Shamrock, 33-9


Pole Vault

Kashlee Dickson, Canyon, 12-0

Ella Strickland, Sunray, 12-0

Ashley Amico, Dalhart, 11-6

Saylor Abbott, Tascosa, 11-0

Katyrina Bush, Randall, 11-0

Carsann Baker, Springlake-Earth, 10-6

Skyler Maur, Panhandle, 10-6

Hollis Stowe, Tascosa, 10-0

Haalyn Munoz, Caprock, 10-0

Kendall Lockhart, Dalhart, 9-6

Kara Packenbush, Randall, 9-6

Makenna Byrd, Wildorado, 9-6


Discus

Payton Bray, Amarillo High, 129-5

Danielle Burns, Canyon, 125-0

Mattie Boyd, Canadian, 120-9 1/2

Mia Goicoechea, Shallowater, 120-0

Ellie Frazier, Canyon, 116-9 1/4

Kynnan Shields, Shamrock, 115-3

Leyla Wright, Palo Duro, 111-10

Jalyn Akins, Randall, 110-3

Cody Paige Audrain, Stratford, 107-8

Taryn Gullick, Canyon, 106-8 1/4

Elizabeth Sell, Palo Duro, 105-2


Shot Put

Leyla Wright, Palo Duro, 38-3

Elle Frazier, Canyon, 37-6

Danielle Burns, Canyon, 37-2 1/2

Mattie Boyd, Canadian, 36-9

Jaylin Akins, Randall, 36-8 1/4

Elle Frazier, Canyon, 35-9

Cristal Davila, Dalhart, 34-10

Hope Gray, Borger, 34-9 1/2

Payton Bray, Amarillo High, 34-7 1/2

Giovanna Macias, Perryton, 34-4


Wheel chair shot put

Estafany Tarango, Spearman, 12-7 1/2


2,562 views0 comments

© 2021 Press Pass Sports.          Created by JYD Productions

  • Instagram
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon