Search
  • Kale Steed

H.S. Football Standings for Oct. 20th


The Tascosa Rebels take the field against Odessa Permian at Buffaloes Stadium on the campus of West Texas A&M during a nondistrict game earlier this year. [Trevor Fleeman/ Press Pass Sports]

District 2-5A Division I

Team District Overall

Lub. Monterey 1-0 2-2

Lub. Coronado 0-0 4-0

Tascosa 0-0 2-1

Amarillo High 0-0 2-1

Caprock 0-0 1-3

Palo Duro 0-0 0-3

Lub. High 0-1 2-3

Thursday’s game

Tascosa vs. Palo Duro, 7 p.m.

Friday games

Amarillo High vs. Caprock, 7 p.m.

Lubbock Monterey vs. Lubbock High, (cancelled)


District 3-5A Division II

Team District Overall

Lub. Cooper 0-0 3-1

Abilene Wylie 0-0 2-0

Randall 0-0 2-2

WF Rider 0-0 3-1

WF High 0-0 1-1

Plainview 0-0 2-2

Friday games ( 7 p.m.)

Lubbock Cooper at Randall

Wichita Falls Rider vs. Wichita Falls High


District 3-4A Division I

Team District Overall

Pampa 0-0 7-0

Canyon 0-0 6-0

Dumas 0-0 6-1

Hereford 0-0 3-3

Thursday’s game

Pampa at Canyon, 7 p.m.

Friday’s game

Dumas at Hereford, 7 p.m.


District 2-4A Division II

Team District Overall

Perryton 1-0 2-4

Estacado 1-1 2-6

Levelland 1-1 2-6

Borger 1-1 1-7

Seminole 0-1 2-5

Thursday’s game

Perryton at Lubbock Estacado, 7 p.m.

Friday’s game

Borger at Seminole, 7 p.m.


District 2-3A Division I

Team District Overall

Bushland 2-0 5-2

Dalhart 1-0 5-2

Littlefield 1-1 2-5

Muleshoe 0-1 2-4

River Road 0-2 3-5

Friday games (7 p.m.)

Dalhart at Bushland

River Road at Muleshoe


District 3-3A Division II

Team District Overall

Canadian 3-0 6-1

Childress 3-1 6-1

Friona 2-1 5-2

Spearman 2-1 6-1

Tulia 1-2 4-3

H. Park 1-3 1-7

Dimmitt 0-4 0-8

Friday games (7 p.m.)

Canadian at Friona

Childress at Tulia

Spearman at Dimmitt


District 1-2A Division I

Team District Overall

Farwell 2-0 6-1

Panhandle 2-0 5-2

WT High 1-1 3-4

Olton 1-1 4-3

S. Fritch 0-2 0-7

Boys Ranch 0-2 0-7

Friday games (7 p.m.)

Boys Ranch at Panhandle

WT High at Farwell

Sanford-Fritch at jOlton


District 2-2A Division II

Team District Overall

Bovina 2-0 3-4

Smyer 1-0 4-3

Ropes 1-1 5-2

Sudan 0-1 3-4

New Home 0-2 4-4

Friday’s games (7 p.m.)

Smyer at Bovina

Ropes at Sudan


District 3-2A Division II

Team District Overall

Vega 1-0 5-2

Stratford 1-0 3-4

Sunray 1-1 4-4

Gruver 1-1 2-6

Booker 0-2 2-5

Friday games (7 p.m.)

Booker at Vega

Stratford at Gruver


District 4-2A Division II

Team District Overall

Wellington 2-0 7-0

Clarendon 1-0 6-1

Wheeler 1-0 6-1

Shamrock 0-2 4-4

Memphis 0-2 3-5

Friday’s games (7 p.m.)

Wellington at Clarendon

Wheeler at Memphis


District 1-1A Division I

Team District Overall

Valley 2-0 7-0

Happy 1-0 6-1

White Deer 1-1 4-3

McLean 0-1 2-5

Claude 0-2 2-6

Friday games

Happy at Valley, 7 p.m.

Claude at McLean, 7:30 p.m.


District 2-1A Division I

Team District Overall

Petersburg 2-0 5-3

S. Earth 1-0 3-3

Kress 1-1 4-3

Nazareth 0-1 3-4

Lorenzo 0-2 0-7

Friday games (7:30 p.m.)

Kress at Nazareth, 7 p.m.

Springlake-Earth at Petersburg, 7:30 p.m.


District 1-1A Division II

Team District Overall

Follett 1-0 7-0

Miami 1-0 4-3

Hedley 1-1 4-4

Lefors 1-1 1-6

Darrouzett 0-2 0-7

Thursday’s game

Darrouzett at Follett, 7 p.m.

Friday games

Miami at Lefors, 7:30 p.m.


District 2-1A Division II

Team District Overall

Groom 0-0 6-1

Wildorado 0-0 6-1

Hart 0-0 1-5

Silverton 0-0 1-6

Friday games (7:30 p.m.)

Hart at Groom

Silverton at Wildorado


831 views

Created by JYD Productions

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon