Search
  • Kale Steed

H.S. Football District Standings


Bushland receiver Brody Sutterfield makes a catch over a Muleshoe defender during a District 2-3A Division I game last Friday. [Tom Carver/ Press Pass Sports]

District 2-4A Division II

Team District Overall

Estacado 1-0 2-5

Levelland 1-0 2-5

Perryton 0-0 1-4

Seminole 0-1 2-5

Borger 0-1 0-7

Friday games (7 p.m.)

Levelland at Perryton

Estacado at Borger


District 2-3A Division I

Team District Overall

Bushland 1-0 4-2

Littlefield 1-0 2-4

Dalhart 0-0 4-2

River Road 0-1 3-4

Muleshoe 0-1 2-4

Friday games (7 p.m.)

Bushland at River Road

Littlefield at Dalhart (cancelled)


District 3-3A Division II

Team District Overall

Canadian 2-0 5-1

Friona 2-0 5-1

Childress 2-1 5-1

Spearman 1-1 5-1

H. Park 1-2 1-6

Tulia 1-2 4-3

Dimmitt 0-3 0-7

Friday games (7 p.m.)

Friona at Childress

Highland Park at Spearman

Dimmitt at Canadian


District 1-2A Division I

Team District Overall

Farwell 1-0 5-1

WT High 1-0 3-3

Panhandle 1-0 4-2

S. Fritch 0-1 0-6

Boys Ranch 0-1 0-6

Olton 0-1 3-3

Friday games (7 p.m.)

Panhandle at WT High

Farwell at S. Fritch

Olton at Boys Ranch


District 2-2A Division II

Team District Overall

Ropes 1-0 5-1

Bovina 1-0 2-4

Smyer 0-0 3-3

New Home 0-1 4-3

Sudan 0-1 3-4

Friday’s games (7 p.m.)

Bovina at Ropes

New Home at Smyer


District 3-2A Division II

Team District Overall

Vega 1-0 5-2

Sunray 1-0 4-3

Stratford 0-0 2-4

Gruver 0-1 1-6

Booker 0-1 2-4

Friday games (7 p.m.)

Sunray at Stratford

Gruver at Booker (cancelled)


District 4-2A Division II

Team District Overall

Wellington 1-0 6-0

Clarendon 1-0 6-1

Wheeler 0-0 5-1

Shamrock 0-1 4-3

Memphis 0-1 3-4

Friday’s games (7 p.m.)

Shamrock at Wheeler

Memphis at Wellington


District 1-1A Division I

Team District Overall

Valley 1-0 6-0

White Deer 1-0 4-2

Happy 0-0 5-1

McLean 0-1 2-5

Claude 0-1 2-5

Friday games

White Deer at Happy, 7 p.m.

Valley at Claude, 7:30 p.m.

District 2-1A Division I

Team District Overall

Kress 1-0 4-2

Petersburg 1-0 4-3

S. Earth 0-0 2-3

Nazareth 0-1 3-4

Lorenzo 0-1 0-6

Friday games (7:30 p.m.)

Petersburg at Kress

Lorenzo at Springlake-Earth (cancelled)


District 1-1A Division II

Team District Overall

Follett 1-0 7-0

Hedley 1-0 4-3

Miami 0-0 3-3

Lefors 0-1 0-6

Darrouzett 0-1 0-6

Friday games (7:30 p.m.)

Hedley at Miami

Darrouzett at Lefors




712 views

Created by JYD Productions

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon