Search
  • Kale Steed

H.S. Football Amarillo-area standings

Updated: Oct 16, 2019


Davin Lemmons and the Amarillo Sandies are undefeated so far through District 2-5A Division I. [John Moore/ Press Pass Sports]


District 2-6A

Team District Overall

Midland Lee 1-0 6-0

Tascosa 1-0 5-1

Odessa Permian 1-0 3-3

Frenship 0-1 4-2

Odessa High 0-1 2-4

Midland High 0-1 1-5

Friday’s games (7:30 p.m.): Tascosa at Odessa Permian; Odessa High at Midland Lee; Midland High at Frenship.


District 2-5A Division I

Team District Overall

Abilene Cooper 3-0 7-0

Amarillo High 2-0 4-2

Caprock 2-0 2-4

Coronado 1-2 3-4

Palo Duro 1-2 3-4

Monterey 0-2 2-4

Lubbock High 0-2 1-6

Thursday’s game: Amarillo High vs Palo Duro, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games (7:30 p.m.): Cooper at Caprock; Coronado vs Monterey.


District 3-5A Division II

Team District Overall

Lubbock Cooper 1-0 5-1

W.F. Rider 1-0 3-3

W.F. High 1-0 2-4

Randall 0-1 1-5

Plainview 0-1 1-5

Abilene Wylie 0-1 0-6

Friday’s games (7 p.m.): Plainview at Randall; Lubbock Cooper at W.F. Rider; W.F. High at Abilene Wylie.


District 3-4 Division I

Team District Overall

Dumas 0-0 7-0

Canyon 0-0 6-1

Pampa 0-0 6-1

Hereford 0-0 4-3

District is open.


District 2-4A Division II

Team District Overall

Lubbock Estacado 1-0 7-0

Dalhart 1-0 4-3

Levelland 0-0 2-4

Borger 0-1 1-5

Perryton 0-1 1-5

Friday’s games (7 p.m.): Lubbock Estacado at Dalhart; Levelland at Borger.


Bushland quarterback Jared Thomas and the Falcons are 6-0 on the season. [Tom Carver/ Press Pass Sports]


District 2-3A Division I

Team District Overall

Bushland 1-0 6-0

Shallowater 1-0 3-3

Littlefield 1-0 3-3

Slaton 0-1 3-3

River Road 0-1 2-4

Muleshoe 0-1 0-6

Friday’s games (7 p.m.): Littlefield at Bushland; River Road at Slaton; Shallowater at Muleshoe.


District 3-3A Division II

Team District Overall

Canadian 1-0 6-0

Spearman 1-0 4-2

Childress 1-0 1-5

Friona 0-1 1-5

Tulia 0-1 3-3

Dimmitt 0-1 1-5

Friday’s games (7 p.m.): Canadian at Childress; Spearman at Friona; Dimmitt at Tulia.


District 1-2A Division I

Team District Overall

Panhandle 1-0 5-1

West Texas High 1-0 4-2

Sanford-Fritch 1-0 1-5

Highland Park 0-1 2-4

Sunray 0-1 0-6

Boys Ranch 0-1 0-6

Friday’s games ( 7 p.m.): Panhandle at Highland Park; Sanford-Fritch at West Texas High; Boys Ranch at Sunray.


District 2-2A Division II

Team District Overall

Sudan 1-0 6-0

Farwell 1-0 4-2

S. Earth 1-0 2-4

Bovina 0-1 2-4

Seagraves 0-1 2-4

Plains 0-1 0-6

Friday’s games ( 7 p.m.): Earth at Farwell; Plains at Bovina; Seagraves at Sudan.


District 3-2A Division II

Team District Overall

Stratford 1-0 6-1

Vega 1-0 6-1

Gruver 0-0 4-2

Clarendon 0-1 4-3

Booker 0-1 1-5

Friday’s games ( 7 p.m.): Stratford at Vega; Gruver at Booker.


District 5-2A Division II

Team District Overall

Wellington 1-0 5-1

Wheeler 1-0 5-1

Shamrock 1-0 2-4

Munday 0-1 2-3

Quanah 0-0 1-5

Memphis. 0-0 1-5

Friday’s games ( 7 p.m.): Munday at Wellington; Shamrock at Wheeler; Memphis at Quanah.


District 1-1A Division I

Team District Overall

McLean 0-0 6-1

White Deer 0-0 6-1

Miami 0-0 4-2

Valley 0-0 3-3

Friday’s game ( 7:30 p.m.): Follett at Miami.


District 2-1A Division I

Team District Overall

Happy 1-0 5-2

Perersburg 1-0 2-2

Nazareth 0-0 3-2

Lorenzo 0-1 4-3

Hart 0-1 1-6

Friday’s games ( 7:30 p.m.) Happy at Nazareth; Lorenzo at Hart.


District 1-1A Division II

Team District Overall

Lefors 1-0 3-2

Hedley 1-1 1-6

Groom 0-0 4-2

Higgins 0-1 1-6

Follett 0-1 0-4

Thursday’s game (7:30 p.m.): Groom at Hedley; Higgins at Lefors.

Friday’s game (7:30 p.m.): Follett at Miami.

386 views

Created by JYD Productions 

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon