Search
  • Kale Steed

H.S. Boys Track and Field Honor Roll for March 18


Wheeler’s Hesston Marshall, right, edges out Spearman’s Brenen Thompson during a 100 meter dash at the Wildcat Relays in Canadian last Friday. [Alan Hale/ For Press Pass Sports]


100 meters

Hesston Marshall, Wheeler, 10.66

Brenen Thompson, Spearman, 10.83

Zach Wood, Panhandle, 10.84

Major Everhart, Tascosa, 10.86

Tavian Williams, Highland Park, 11.10

Zion Haynes, Borger, 11.10

Ryan Fernandez, Borger, 11.26

Logan Grey, Borger, 11:30

Pius Vokes, Amarillo High, 11.31

Abisai Torres, Friona, 11.34

Tray Toliver, Borger, 11:34


200 meters

Hesston Marshall, Wheeler, 21.59

Brenen Thompson, Spearman, 22.15

Major Everhart, Tascosa, 22.17

Trey Thomas, Amarillo High, 22.25

Rafe Butcher, Canyon, 22.94

Joe Shaw, Canyon, 22.94

Brayden Freeman, S. Fritch, 22.96

Christian Rodriguez, Randall, 23.01

Landyn Hack, Panhandle, 23.12

Gus Gifford, Gruver, 23.14


400 meters

Hesston Marshall, Wheeler, 49.53

Trey Thomas, Amarillo High, 50.89

Oliver Ortiz, Dumas, 51.20

Jonah Bliss, Canyon, 52.11

Wyatt Brookshire, Panhandle, 52.52

Makya Beachum, Tascosa, 52.60

Braxton Butcher, Canyon, 52.65

Maurtavan Reed, Tascosa, 52.78

Cooper Clawson, Amarillo High, 52.81

Odin Egeland, Amarillo High, 52.83


800 meters

Demitrius Guerrero, Tascosa, 1:58.36

Sam Ashley, Canyon, 2:00.04

Rylun Clark, Canadian, 2:01.26

Hayden Montgomery, Tulia, 2:02.98

Gabriel Enriquez, Tascosa, 2:04.57

Ethan Ramos, Spearman, 2:05.33

Jorge Palma, Perryton, 2:06.00

Elijah Hunt, Canyon, 2:06.43

Maurtaven Reed, Tascosa, 2:06.44

Hayden Harms, Randall, 2:07.07


1600 meters

Isaac McGill, Amarillo High, 4:26.08

Sam Ashley, Canyon, 4:27.35

Demitrius Guerrero, Tascosa, 4:35.51

Miles Cox, Amarillo High, 4:45.00

Noah Watt, Amarillo High, 4:45.23

Gabriel Enriquez, Tascosa, 4:49.06

Isaiah Garza, Amarillo High, 4:49.23

Xavier Soto, Dumas, 4:49.34

Emilio Salas, Tascosa, 4:49.86

George Abraham, Canadian, 4:50.00


3200 meters

Sam Ashley, Canyon, 9:38.25

Isaac McGill, Amarillo High, 9:42.95

Xavier Soto, Dumas, 9:49.23

Noah Williams, Dumas, 9:52.33

Jonathan Alaniz, Perryton, 9:54.66

Irvin Arreola, Perryton, 9:57.40

Damian Chavez, Perryton, 9:59.34

Miles Cox, Amarillo High, 10:11.74


110 meter hurdles

Alex Thompson, Panhandle, 15.14

Stetson Jameson, Happy, 15.92

Jonathan Price, Randall, 16.07

Andon Scoggins, Tascosa, 16.14

David Garcia, Perryton, 16.15

Jamal Johnson, Pampa, 16.18

Juan Romero, Dumas, 16.22

Twister Kelton, Canadian, 16.26

Josharin Brown, Tascosa, 16.36

Jeb Garnett, Spearman, 16.44


300 meter hurdles

Alex Thompson, Panhandle, 40.02

Marc Ramirez, Wellington, 40.81

Stetson Jameson, Happy, 41.80

Jake Schollenbarger, Perryton, 42.12

Asher Mullins, Canyon, 42.37

Anthony Martinez-Nguyen, Caprock, 42.93

Seth Green, Canyon, 42.94

Jerrett McCormick, River Road, 43.12

Twister Kelton, Canadian, 43.21

Isaac Gabriel, Perryton, 43.25


400 meter relay

Amarillo High, 42.69

Canyon, 43.10

Panhandle, 43.31

Canyon, 43.34

Dumas, 43.34

Tascosa, 43.67

Randall, 44.30

Borger, 44.49

Childress, 44.80

S. Fritch, 44.84

Memphis, 44.84


800 meter relay

Canyon, 1:29.51

Dumas, 1:30.48

Amarillo High, 1:31.70

Tascosa, 1:32.05

Friona, 1:33:28

Panhandle, 1:33.40

Randall, 1:34.05

Palo Duro, 1:34.54

Canadian, 1:34.79

Perryton, 1:34.84


1600 meter relay

Amarillo High, 3:27.57

Dumas, 3:28.68

Canadian, 3:30.13

Canyon, 3:33.77

Tascosa, 3:33.94

Panhandle, 3:34.19

Friona, 3:34.69

Dimmitt, 3:35.32

Perryton, 3:37.21

Wellington, 3:38.60


High Jump

Gus Gifford, Gruver, 6-4

Josharin Brown, Tascosa, 6-2

Kainan Thomas, 6-2

Dustin Bryant, Wildorado, 6-2

Carsten Fry, Bushland, 6-0

Brock Corman, Canyon, 6-0

Colton Millsap, Gruver, 6-0

Eddie Mpela, Amarillo High, 5-10

Tony Bol, Randall, 5-10

Tony Collins, Jr. Tascosa, 5-10

Zion Haynes, Borger, 5-10

Kade Gilbert, Perryton, 5-10

Diego Martinez, Vega, 5-10

Augustus Bradley, Childress, 5-10

Jared Rejino, Friona, 5-10

Conler Willey, Dimmitt, 5-10


Long Jump

Zach Wood, Panhandle, 22-5 3/4

Hesston Marshall, Wheeler, 22-3 1/2

Cutter O’Neal, Memphis, 21-8

Trey Thomas, Amarillo High, 20-11

Emmanual Ibanez, Dumas, 20-10 3/4

Kash Bradley, Bushland, 20-10 1/2

Patrick Edwards, Tascosa, 20-8 1/2

Micah Wesley, Palo Duro, 20-8

Jaret Griffin, River Road, 20-7 1/2

Nathan Baker, Randall, 20-6 1/2


Triple Jump

Jett Meek, Canyon, 43-6

Jake Schollenbarger, Perryton 42-3 1/2

Juan Romero, Dumas, 42-2

Dustin Bryant, Wildorado, 42-1 3/4

Jovany Gallardo, Wheeler, 41-5

Michael Udoh, Palo Duro, 41-4

Lamont Nickelberry, Childress, 41-2 3/4

Jonathan Price, Randall, 41-0

Daxton Rigdon, Perryton, 40-8 1/2

Jude Kendall, Tascosa, 40-8


Pole Vault

Carsten Fry, Bushland, 15-6

Eric Grassel, Bushland, 14-6

Emmanual Ibanez, Dumas, 14-6

Shepherd Miller, Perryton, 13-6

Emmanuel Ibanez, Dumas, 13-6

Pratt McLain, Gruver, 13-6

Jace Harris, Dumas, 13-0

Cuyler Feger, Perryton, 13-0

Michael McCloy, Gruver, 12-6

Shep Miller, Perryton, 12-6

Max Baca, Dalhart, 12-6

Slate Anderton, Stratford, 12-6


Discus

Bryce Braden, Stratford 8th Grade, 156-7

Foster Bentley, Amarillo High, 151-10

John Tittle, Amarillo High, 149-4

Carson Ozbun, Tascosa, 148-3

Caleb Bernal, Palo Duro, 147-11

Landyn Hack, Panhandle, 147-10

Brooks Leinen, Tascosa, 142-3

Kaleb Hughes, Borger, 138-1

Rodrigo Gomez, Randall, 137-5 1/4

Matthew Bridges, Bushland, 134-10

Shot Put

Erik Gray, Amarillo High, 49-5 1/2

Caleb Bernal, Palo Duro, 48-2 1/2

Willie Olvera, Wellington, 47-9

Edgar Salazar, Canadian, 47-6

Daniel Chavez, Randall, 47-0 3/4

Rodrigo Gomez, Randall, 47-0

Ollie Swope, Tascosa, 46-8 3/4

Foster Bentley, Amarillo High, 45-10 1/2

Shane Whitworth, Canyon, 44-9 1/2

John Tittle, Amarillo High, 43-8 1/2

3,659 views0 comments

© 2021 Press Pass Sports.          Created by JYD Productions

  • Instagram
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon