Search
  • Kale Steed

H.S. Basketball District standings and schedule


Girls standings District 3-5A

Team District Overall

Amarillo High 6-0 23-2

Monterey 6-1 21-3

Randall 4-2 13-8

Coronado 3-3 12-11

Palo Duro 3-3 9-13

Cooper 3-3 11-13

Plainview 2-4 14-7

Caprock 1-6 7-15

Lubbock High 0-6 6-14

Tuesday games (6 p.m.)

Randall at Amarillo High

Lubbock Coronado at Caprock

Lubbock High at Palo Duro

Lubbock Cooper at Palo Duro


District 1-3A

Team District Overall

Canadian 3-0 17-5

Bushland 3-0 9-8

Spearman 3-0 15-8

R. Road 2-1 9-10

Tulia 1-2 5-16

Muleshoe 0-3 10-8

Friona 0-3 5-11

Dimmitt 0-3 4-16

Tuesday’s games (6 p.m.)

Bushland at Canadian

Spearman at River Road

Friona at Muleshoe

Tulia at Dimmitt


District 1-1A

Team District Overall

Follett 2-0 8-13

Higgins 2-0 12-3

Fort Elliott 1-1 9-11

Miami 1-2 10-8

Booker 0-1 5-13

Darrouzett 0-2 0-14

Tuesday’s games (6 p.m.)

Miami at Fort Elliott

Darrouzett at Booker

District 2-1A

Team District Overall

Claude 3-0 18-5

White Deer 3-0 10-11

McLean 1-1 11-7

Groom 1-1 10-9

Shamrock 1-1 8-12

Hedley 0-3 4-9

Lefors 0-3 4-9

Tuesday’s games (6 p.m.)

McLean at Lefors

Claude at Shamrock

Groom at Hedley


District 3-1A

Team District Overall

Nazareth 3-0 15-8

Happy 2-0 10-14 Texline 2-1 5-8

Wildorado 1-2 8-6

Hartley 1-2 9-7

Adrian 0-2 9-6

Channing 0-2 4-14

Tuesday’s games (6 p.m.)

Happy at Channing

Nazareth at Adrian

Texline at Wildorado


Boys


District 3-5A

Team District Overall

Amarillo High 4-0 14-8

Cooper 4-0 13-7

Monterey 3-2 10-10

Randall 3-2 11-10

Palo Duro 3-1 9-4

Coronado 1-3 7-10

Plainview 1-4 8-12

Caprock 1-4 3-14

Lubbock High 0-4 3-14

Tuesday games (7:30 p.m.)

Randall at Amarillo High

Lubbock Coronado at Caprock

Lubbock High at Palo Duro

Lubbock Cooper at Palo Duro


District 1-1A

Team District Overall

Booker 1-0 5-12

Darrouzett 1-0 8-5

Miami 1-0 4-4

Kelton 1-1 8-3

Fort Elliott 0-1 5-10

Follett 0-1 3-10

Higgins 0-2 1-11

Tuesday’s games (7:30 p.m.)

Fort Elliott at Miami

Darrouzett at Booker


District 2-1A

Team District Overall

Groom 1-0 7-0

White Deer 1-0 7-11

Claude 1-0 7-5

McLean 0-0 1-3

Shamrock 0-1 11-9

Hedley 0-1 11-5

Lefors 0-1 3-7

Tuesday’s games (7:30 p.m.)

McLean at Lefors

Claude at Shamrock

Groom at Hedley


District 3-1

Team District Overall

Nazareth 2-0 14-6

Texline 2-0 13-4

Hartley 1-1 12-7

Happy 1-1 8-13

Adrian 0-1 5-10

Channing 0-1 3-14 Wildorado 0-2 4-12

Tuesday’s games (7:30 p.m.)

Happy @ Channing

Nazareth @ Adrian

Texline @ Wildorado

445 views

Created by JYD Productions

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon