H.S. Volleyball Amarillo-area standings

Date:

Share post:

Highland Park’s Nevaeh Rodriguez serves during a match earlier this year. [Ben Jenkins/ Press Pass Sports]

District 2-6A

Team District Overall

Frenship 4-0 27-7

Midland Lee 3-1 26-5

Tascosa 2-2 19-14

Midland High 2-2 16-16

Odessa Permian 1-3 15-17

Odessa High 0-4 12-18

Tuesday’s matches

All matches at 6 p.m.

Tascosa at Midland Lee

Midland High at Odessa Permian

Odessa High at Frenship

District 3-5A

Team District Overall

Randall  9-0 30-3

Amarillo High 9-1  24-12

Monterey 8-2 29-8

Cooper 5-5 23-15

Coronado 5-5 20-13

Caprock  5-5 20-15

Plainview 2-7 12-17

Palo Duro 1-9 7-23

Lubbock High 0-10 10-25

Tuesday’s matches

Randall at Cooper, 6 p.m.

Monterey at Coronado, 6:30 p.m.

Amarillo High at Caprock, 7 p.m.

Palo Duro at Plainview, 7 p.m.

District 3-4A

Team District Overall

Canyon 3-0 22-14

Hereford  2-0 24-13

Levelland.   1-1 20-12

Estacado 0-2 14-17

Lamesa 0-3 20-13

Tuesday’s matches

All matches at 6 p.m.

Hereford at Levelland

Estacado at Lamesa

District 4-4A

Team District Overall

Dumas 3-0 17-17

Pampa 2-0 20-10

Borger. 1-2 11-19

Dalhart 0-2 7-24

Perryton 0-2 10-10

Tuesay’s matches

All matches at 7 p.m.

Pampa at Dalhart

Perryton at Borger

District 1-3A

Team District Overall

Bushland 3-0 35-1

Tulia 3-0 14-19

River Road 1-2 9-21

Friona 1-2 9-24

Dimmitt 0-4 4-26

Tuesday’s matches

All matches at 6 p.m.

Bushland at Tulia

River Road at Friona

District 4-2A

Team District Overall

H. Park 8-0 27-8

S. Fritch 7-1 22-5

Memphis 6-2 15-10

WT High 5-3 14-11

Wildorado 3-5 12-12

Miami 2-6 11-11

Olton 1-7 2-21

FT. Elliott 0-8 1-18

Tuesday’s matches

All matches at 6 p.m.

Memphis at Highland Park

Wildorado at S. Fritch

Miami at F. Elliott

WT High at Olton

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Get email updates

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Argyle pitching dooms Canyon in Class 4A Regional Semifinals

Canyon played Argyle in the Class 4A regional semifinals on Wednesday and Thursday at Abilene Christian University.

First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week: Trent Gerber, Nazareth

Nazareth's Trent Gerber is the First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week for May 25th.

First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week: Halee Jo Johnson, Happy

Happy's Halee Jo Johnson is the First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week for May 25th.

2022 High School Baseball Texas Panhandle Regional Semifinal playoff pairings

Here's a look at the 2022 High School Baseball Regional semifinal Texas Panhandle playoff pairings for Canyon, Clarendon, and Nazareth.