H.S. Volleyball Amarillo-area bi-district pairings

Date:

Share post:

Head coach Brittani James and her Dumas team opens the Class 4A playoffs facing Levelland in the bi-district round at 6 p.m. Monday in Dimmitt. [Ben Jenkins/ Press Pass Sports]

Class 5ABi-district

Amarillo High (32-11) at Lubbock Monterey (18-21), 6 p.m. Tuesday

Lubbock Coronado (14-24) at Randall (26-14), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday

Tascosa (25-16) vs. Abilene Wylie (30-13), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Lubbock Coronado

Lubbock-Cooper (35-10) vs. Plainview (27-15), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Littlefield

Class 4ABi-district

Hereford (42-2) vs. Sweetwater (12-27), 6 p.m. Monday, Lubbock-Cooper

Dumas (32-12) vs. Levelland (10-23), 6 p.m. Monday, Dimmitt

Canyon (17-22) vs. Big Spring (24-19), 6:30 p.m. Monday, Lubbock Estacado

Pampa (22-16) vs. Snyder (21-14), 6 p.m. Monday, Tulia

Class 3A

Bi-district

Bushland (29-4) vs. Tulia (7-22), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, WTAMU Fieldhouse

Highland Park (24-12) vs. Childress (19-12), 6 p.m. Monday, Pampa

Dalhart (15-19) vs. Idalou (23-15), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Bushland

River Road (14-23) vs. Shallowater (35-4), 7 p.m. Monday, Plainview HS

Friona (9-25) at Presidio (8-12), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Monahans

Class 2A

Bi-district

Sanford-Fritch (19-11), bye

West Texas High (15-15) vs. Ropes (7-7), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Friona

Olton (9-10) vs. Post (8-9), 7 p.m. Monday, Levelland

Memphis (4-21) vs. Plains (24-9), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Plainview

Class 1A

Bi-district

Miami (27-8), bye

Wildorado (28-13) vs. Wellman-Union (4-9), 5 p.m. Tuesday, Littlefield

Fort Elliott (14-17) vs. Aspermont (5-8), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Childress

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Get email updates

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Nazareth-Ira matchup features family affair in fight to state tournament

Nazareth head baseball coach Tyler Goodwin and his father, Toby, who is the Ira baseball coach will meet up in the Region I-A finals starting Friday night.

Argyle pitching dooms Canyon in Class 4A Regional Semifinals

Canyon played Argyle in the Class 4A regional semifinals on Wednesday and Thursday at Abilene Christian University.

First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week: Trent Gerber, Nazareth

Nazareth's Trent Gerber is the First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week for May 25th.

First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week: Halee Jo Johnson, Happy

Happy's Halee Jo Johnson is the First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week for May 25th.