H.S. Soccer standings including the weekend schedule

Date:

Share post:

Boys standings

District 2-6A

Team District Overall

Frenship 0-0 8-0

Midland High 0-0 8-2-3

Midland Lee 0-0 6-5-1

Tascosa 0-0 4-7-2

O. Permian 0-0 3-4-1

Odessa High 0-0 3-6-1

Friday’s games (7:30 p.m.)

Frenship at Midland Lee

Odessa High vs. Odessa Permian

Saturday’s game

Midland High at Tascosa, 2 p.m.

District 3-5A

Team District Overall Points

Cooper 3-0 9-5-1 9

Monterey 2-1 9-4-1 6

Amarillo High 2-1 2-8-2 6

Randall 1-1-1 7-3-3 4

Palo Duro 1-1-1 7-6-3 4

Caprock 1-2 5-8-1 3

Coronado 1-2 6-8 3

Lub.High 0-3 4-6 0

Friday’s games

Caprock vs. Amarillo High, 5 p.m.

Coronado at Randall, 7 p.m.

Palo Duro at Lubbock High, 7 p.m.

Cooper at Monterey, 7 p.m.

Girls standings

District 2-6A

Team District Overall

O. Permian 0-0 6-1-1

Frenship 0-0 5-0-2

Midland Lee 0-0 8-3

Odessa High 0-0 6-3-1

Midland High 0-0 6-5-4

Tascosa 0-0 1-7-2

Friday’s games (5:30 p.m.)

Frenship at Midland Lee

Odessa High vs. Odessa Permian

Saturday’s game

Midland High at Tascosa, noon

District 3-5A

Team District Overall Points

Coronado 3-0 12-3 9

Cooper 2-1 8-5 6

Amarillo High 2-1 6-5 6

Caprock 1-1-1 5-4-3 4

Randall 1-1-1 7-3-2 4

Monterey 1-1-1 4-7-3 4

Palo Duro 0-2-1 2-8-3 1

Lub. High. 0-3 6-7 0

Friday’s games

Lubbock High vs. Palo Duro, 5 p.m.

Caprock vs. Amarillo High, 7 p.m.

Randall at Coronado, 7 p.m.

Monterey at Cooper, 7 p.m.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Get email updates

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Nazareth-Ira matchup features family affair in fight to state tournament

Nazareth head baseball coach Tyler Goodwin and his father, Toby, who is the Ira baseball coach will meet up in the Region I-A finals starting Friday night.

Argyle pitching dooms Canyon in Class 4A Regional Semifinals

Canyon played Argyle in the Class 4A regional semifinals on Wednesday and Thursday at Abilene Christian University.

First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week: Trent Gerber, Nazareth

Nazareth's Trent Gerber is the First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week for May 25th.

First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week: Halee Jo Johnson, Happy

Happy's Halee Jo Johnson is the First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week for May 25th.