Holiday basketball tournament schedule

Date:

Share post:

For a complete look at the 61st Annual Fibermax Caprock Classic go to https://www.caprockclassic.com/copy-of-2018-tournament

Canadian Classic

at Canadian High School

Dec. 27-28

Friday’s games

Girls

Canadian vs. Canyon, 10 a.m.

Wellington vs. Caprock, 11:20 a.m.

Stratford vs. Spearman, 12:40 p.m.

Canadian vs. Caprock, 3:20 p.m.

Spearman vs. Wellington, 4:40 p.m.

Boys game

Canadian vs. Wheeler, 2 p.m.

Saturday’s games

Girls games

Wellington vs. Canyon, 10 a.m.

Canadian vs. Stratford, 11:20 a.m.

Caprock vs. Spearman, 12:40 p.m.

Canadian vs. Wellington, 3:20 p.m.

Stratford vs. Caprock, 4:40 p.m.

Boys

Canadian vs. Wheeler, 2 p.m.

Gruver Holiday Classic Presented by Ag Ingenuity, LLC.

at Gruver High School

Dec. 30-31.

Monday’s games

9:00 a.m. Girls

Perryton vs Sunray, J.H. Gym

Gruver vs. Claude, Varsity gym

10:30 a.m. Boys

Gruver vs. Perryton, J.H. Gym

Borger vs. Sunray, Varsity gym

Noon, Girls

Pampa vs. Wildorado, J.H. Gym

Hereford vs. West Texas High, Varsity gym

1:30 p.m. Boys

Liberal, Kan. JV vs. Channing, J.H. Gym

Shamrock vs. West Texas High, Varsity gym

3 p.m. Girls

Claude vs Wildorado, J.H. Gym

West Texas High vs Perryton, Varsity gym

4:30 p.m. Boys

West Texas High vs. Borger, J.H. Gym

Perryton vs. Channing, Varsity gym

6 p.m. Girls

Sunray vs. Hereford, J.H. Gym

Gruver vs. Pampa, Varsity gym

7:30 p.m. Boys

Sunray vs. Shamrock, J.H. Gym

Liberal JV vs. Gruver, Varsity gym

Tuesday’s games

3 p.m. Girls

Seventh place game, J.H. Gym

Third place game, Varsity gym

4:30 p.m. Boys

Seventh place game, J.H. Gym

Third place game, Varsity gym

6 p.m. Girls

Fifth place game, J.H. Gym

Championship game, Varsity gym

7:30 p.m. Boys

Fifth place game, J.H. Gym

Championship game, Varsity gym

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Get email updates

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Nazareth-Ira matchup features family affair in fight to state tournament

Nazareth head baseball coach Tyler Goodwin and his father, Toby, who is the Ira baseball coach will meet up in the Region I-A finals starting Friday night.

Argyle pitching dooms Canyon in Class 4A Regional Semifinals

Canyon played Argyle in the Class 4A regional semifinals on Wednesday and Thursday at Abilene Christian University.

First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week: Trent Gerber, Nazareth

Nazareth's Trent Gerber is the First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week for May 25th.

First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week: Halee Jo Johnson, Happy

Happy's Halee Jo Johnson is the First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week for May 25th.