H.S. Girls Track and Field Honor Roll for March 9

Date:

Share post:

Canyon’s Abree Winfrey has the top time in the 300-meter hurdles in the Texas Panhandle. [Ben Jenkins/ Press Pass Sports]

100 meters

Macklynn Land, Panhandle, 11.98

Bree Mixon, Amarillo High, 12.06

Saphina Stanley, Tascosa, 12.40

Joyce Wesley, Palo Duro, 12.47

Aletha Usanga, Boys Ranch, 12.53

Samantha Krehbiel, Canadian, 12.61

Ashtyn Collins, River Road, 12.64

Whitney Willeford, Canyon, 12.73

Sierra Cornell, Amarillo High, 12.80

Elizabeth Guerrero, Canadian, 12.84

200 meters

Brittney Brantley, Amarillo High, 26.39

Thalia Solis, Canyon, 26.45

Cecilia Udoh, Palo Duro, 26.47

Ashtyn Collins, River Road, 26.96

Saphina Stanley, Tascosa, 27.12

Kynlee Jesko, Amarillo High, 27.22

Natalie Ambriz, Muleshoe, 27.47

Elise Eldridge, Amarillo High, 27.52

Klaire Hildinger, Canyon, 27.52

Alana Davis, Highland Park, 27.63

400 meters

Macklynn Land, Panhandle, 58.22

Sierra Cornell, Amarillo High, 59.68

Thalia Solis, Canyon, 1:01.34

Hannah, Stuart, Canyon, 1:01.39

Gracee May, Amarillo High, 1:02.16

Madyson Castellion, Amarillo High, 1:02.20

Vida Mora, Muleshoe, 1:02.24

Emily Berry, Happy, 1:02.68

Breanna Stuart, Canyon, 1:03.79

Peyton Smith, San Jacinto, 1:04.16

800 meters

Kyla Kane, Wellington, 2:21.85

Braylen Lusby, Spearman, 2:22.20

Abree Winfrey, Canyon, 2:23.76

Avery Brown, Canyon, 2:29.11

Kyla Costley, Amarillo High, 2:29.42

Brooke Latham, Amarillo High, 2:32.39

Charlee May, Amarillo High, 2:33.26

Arionna Black, Canadian, 2:34.05

Sarai Chavez, Dumas, 2:34.93

Yvonne Legaretta, Friona, 2:36.54

1600 meters

Cameron McConnell, Randall, 5:05.61

Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 5:08.96

Breanna Stuart, Canyon, 5:13.93

Avery Brown, Canyon, 5:29.52

Kyla Kane, Wellington, 5:34.05

Konnar McClendon, Canadian, 5:36.04

Brooke Latham, Amarillo High, 5:41.26

Lexi Maul, Pampa, 5:41.84

Ariyah Gomez, Randall, 5:43.06

Caroline Carr, San Jacinto, 5:45.85

3200 meters

Breanna Stuart, Canyon, 11:08.43

Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 11:12.78

Cameron McConnell, Randall, 11:17.06

Lexi Maul, Pampa, 12:05.23

Konnar McClendon, Canadian, 12:05.35

Mia Lujan, Dumas, 12:15.12

Tania Ochoa, Booker, 12:15.95

Avery Brown, Canyon, 12:16.47

Arionna Black, Canadian, 12:26.47

Ariyah Gomez, Randall, 12:26.56

100 meter hurdles

Alex Bettag, Randall, 15.50

Masaratu Sheriff, Caprock, 15.85

Keely Harper, Amarillo High, 15.91

Kami Drinnon, Vega, 16.51

Nickilah Whatley, Hereford, 16.59

Emily Kate Wright, Amarillo High, 16.72

Hadlee Gomez, Wellington, 16.74

Chloe Churchill, Childress, 17:49

Brooklyn McDonald, Tascosa, 17.62

Blakely Brandt, Tascosa, 17.87

300 meter hurdles

Abree Winfrey, Canyon, 47.05

Braylen Lusby, Spearman, 47.90

Sydney Adee, Panhandle, 48.04

Keely Harper, Amarillo High, 48.19

Alex Bettag, Randall, 50.47

Kami Drinnon, Vega, 51.21

Troi Peart, Bushland, 51.79

Samara Ramirez, Canyon, 51.88

Brooklyn Kinsey, Canyon, 52.18

Brooklyn McDonald, Tascosa, 52.61

400 meter relay

Amarillo High (Emily Kate Wright, Kynlee Jesko

Brittney Brantley, Bree Mixon), 48.86

Palo Duro, 50.26

Bushland, 50.33

Tascosa, 51.06

Canyon, 51.36

Friona, 51.62

Childress, 51.88

Tulia, 52.38

Panhandle, 52.59

Canadian, 52.72

800 meter relay

Amarillo High (Elise Eldridge, Kynlee Jesko, Brittney Brantley, Bree Mixon), 1:46.37

Palo Duro, 1:47.49

Bushland, 1:48.35

Childress, 1:50.15

Pampa, 1:51.61

Friona, 1:51.72

Muleshoe, 152.14

Wellington, 1:52.73

Tulia, 1:53.01

Canadian, 1:53.12

1600 meter relay

Canyon (Thalia Solis, Francie Chapman, Whitney Willeford, Abree Winfrey), 4:09.41

Amarillo High, 4:10.45

Panhandle, 4:11.96

Bushland, 4:13.94

Childress, 4:17.92

Canadian, 4:20.19

Dumas, 4:20.93

Pampa, 4:22.32

Hereford, 4:24.84

Randall, 4:27.05

High Jump

Achol Maywin, Amarillo High, 5-4

Sieyera Emile, Tascosa, 5-4

Gracie Smith, Pampa 8th grade, 5-2

Victoria Mireles, Tascosa, 5-0

Barbara Irwin, Tascosa, 5-0

Jerranay Echols, Caprock, 5-0

Kendall Wilson, Caprock, 5-0

Avery Conner, S-Fritch, 5-0

Adah Henderson, Childress, 5-0

Reiss Adams, Canadian, 5-0

Long Jump

Kami Drinnon, Vega, 18-8 1/2

Emma Rodriguez, Amarillo High, 17-1 3/4

Karina Puentes, Dumas, 17-1 3-4

Whitney Willeford, Canyon, 16-10 3/4

Taylor Thomas, Canyon, 16-10 1/4

Payton Wilkinson, Canadian, 16-6 1/4

Natalie Ambriz, Muleshoe, 16-3

Alex Bettag, Randall, 16-1 1/2

Kyah Brown, Pampa, 16-1 1/4

Brooklyn Kinsey, Canyon, 16-0

Triple Jump

Kami Drinnon, Vega, 34-9

Jessica Tsago, Amarillo High, 34-8 1/2

Chloe Chilton, Childress, 33-9

Alexis Yarbrough, Tulia, 33-8

Brooklyn Kinsey, Canyon, 33-8

Chloe Churchill, Childress, 33-7

Brooklyn Campbell, Tascoca, 33-6 1/4

Sloane Hale, Bushland 33-4

Taylor Thomas, Canyon, 33-1 1/2

Ambree Hatfield, Bushland, 32-11

Pole Vault

Kashlee Dickinson, Canyon, 12-7

Hollis Stowe, Tascosa, 10-0

Haalyn Munoz, Caprock, 9-6

Kara Parkhurst, Randall, 9-6

Sophia Bush, Randall, 9-6

Avery Baca, Dalhart, 9-0

Yarely Jacquez, Spearman, 9-0

Kendall Lockhart, Dalhart, 9-0

Jetta Lewis, Tascosa, 8-6

Discus

Ellie Frazier, Canyon, 132-6

Mattie Boyd, Canadian, 117-7

Taryn Gullick, Canyon, 117-2

Mia Gray, Sunray, 108-11

Sylvia Cardona, Tascosa, 107-10

Avri Burk, Randall, 107-6

Alicia Salinas, Childress, 101-10

Morgan Orrell, Canadian, 95-4 1/2

Emma Martinez, Canyon, 93-1

Dez Tims, Stratford, 93-0

Shot Put

Ellie Frazier, Canyon, 40-0

Mattie Boyd, Canadian, 36-2 1/2

Megan Howard, Follett, 35-5

Mia Gray, Sunray, 35-2 1/2

Stormy Ketcherside, McLean, 34-6

Mykayla Johnson, Tascosa, 33-8 1/2

Elizabeth Gorecki, Miami, 32-6 1/2

Taylor Wiseman, Childress, 32-1 1/2

Katie Hackler, Childress, 31-9

Alicia Salinas, Childress, 31-5

Wheel chair 100 meters

Emma Searl, Pampa, 48.66

Wheel chair shot put

Estefany Tarango, Spearman, 13-0

Emma Searl, 5-4

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Get email updates

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Nazareth-Ira matchup features family affair in fight to state tournament

Nazareth head baseball coach Tyler Goodwin and his father, Toby, who is the Ira baseball coach will meet up in the Region I-A finals starting Friday night.

Argyle pitching dooms Canyon in Class 4A Regional Semifinals

Canyon played Argyle in the Class 4A regional semifinals on Wednesday and Thursday at Abilene Christian University.

First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week: Trent Gerber, Nazareth

Nazareth's Trent Gerber is the First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week for May 25th.

First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week: Halee Jo Johnson, Happy

Happy's Halee Jo Johnson is the First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week for May 25th.