H.S. Girls Track and Field Honor Roll for March 4

Date:

Share post:

Canyon’s Breanna Stuart leads the first 2021 Track and Field Honor Roll in the 1600 and 3200 meter events. [John Moore/ Press Pass Sports]

100 meters

Karina Puentes, Dumas, 12.99

Kynlee Jesko, Amarillo High, 12.99

Bree Mixon, Amarillo High, 13.12

Jesse Fowler, Bushland, 13.12

Juantai Williams, Palo Duro, 13.16

Brooklyn Campbell, Tascosa, 13:18

Maurkesha Gilbreath, Tascosa, 13.26

Promise Sherwood, Randall, 13.37

Aletha Usanga, Boys Ranch, 13.39

Kashlee Dickson, Canyon, 13:45

200 meters

Bree Mixon, Amarillo High, 26.40

Joyce Wesley, Palo Duro, 26.75

Elise Eldridge, Amarillo High, 27.13

Lacey Rice, Amarillo High, 27.39

Brooklyn Campbell, Tascosa, 27.66

Thalia Solis, Canyon, 27.90

Kailee Benton, Randall, 27.96

Promise Sherwood, Randall, 27.99

Brooklyn Taylor, Randall, 28.34

Britney Brantley, Amarillo High, 28.63

400 meters

Madyson Castellion, Amarillo High, 1:02.26

Abigail Rogers, Tascosa, 1:02.57

Shalea Watts, Amarillo High, 1:02.99

Thalia Solis, Canyon, 1:03.48

Payton Daniels, Amarillo High, 1:04.14

Katelyn Hernandez, Sunray, 1:05.01

Irakoze Amida, Palo Duro, 1:05.76

Ashley Norman, Randall, 1:05.85

Katelin Soto, Hereford, 1:06.24

Kayla Delgado, Amarillo High, 1:07.27

800 meters

Sierra Sanchez, Randall, 2:22.80

Jewel Baer, Amarillo High, 2:23.98

Brooke Latham, Amarillo High, 2:27.21

Mia Pipkin, Spearman, 2:28.71

Farrah Creery, Tascosa, 2:28.72

Ariyah Gomez, Randall, 2:32.01

Sarai Chavez, Dumas, 2:32.93

Hailey Roberson, Randall, 2:38.69

Seanna McCrummen, Canyon, 2:40.46

Ashley Norman, Randall, 2:41.02

1600 meters

Breanna Stuart, Canyon, 5:12.11

Sierra Sanchez, Randall, 5:29.33

Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 5:33.65

Jewel Baer, Amarillo High, 5:34.05

Ariyah Gomez, Randall, 5:38.47

Caroline Karr, San Jacinto, 5:51.61

Tatum Abbruscato, Amarillo High, 5:52.27

Romie Rubio, Randall, 5:58.11

Sarai Chavez, Dumas, 5:59.22

Farrah Creery, Tascosa, 6:01.74

3200 meters

Breanna Stuart, Canyon, 11:13.82

Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 11:51.48

Sierra Sanchez, Randall, 12:02.75

Ariyah Gomez, Randall, 12:16.10

Caroline Karr, San Jacinto, 12:48.51

Romie Rubio, Randall, 12:53.41

Amber Maldonado, Hereford, 13:02

Tatum Abbruscato, Amarillo High, 13:03.10

Emma Milsow, Amarillo High, 13:15.21

Mia Lujan, Dumas, 13:17

100 meter hurdles

Adelynn Austin, Amarillo High, 15.17

Symone Quiles, Amarillo High, 15.34

Alex Bettag, Randall, 15.58

Candice Mackey, Spearman, 16.56

Maggie Davis, Spearman, 16.63

Masaratu Sheriff, Caprock, 17.20

Alyssa Rutz, Perryton, 17.31

Keely Harper, Amarillo High, 17.34

Britney Olivas, Dumas, 17.35

Rosie Wright, Bushland, 17.88

300 meter hurdles

Symone Quiles, Amarillo High, 45.03

Adelynn Austin, Amarillo High, 46.01

Alex Bettag, Randall, 46.81

Braylen Lusby, Spearman, 47.19

Brooke Latham, Amarillo High, 48.72

Maddie Spence, Canadian, 49.43

Kailee Benton, Randall, 49.90

Samara Ramirez, Canyon, 51.17

Keely Harper, Amarillo High, 51.73

Maggie Davis, Spearman, 52.00

400 meter relay

Amarillo High, 49.29

Canyon, 51.41

Tascosa, 51.50

Randall, 51.76

Bushland, 51.83

Canadian, 52.83

Dalhart, 54.11

Dumas, 54.83

Spearman, 55.64

Perryton, 55.75

800 meter relay

Amarillo High, 1:46.62

Randall, 1:48.79

Dumas, 1:51.96

Bushland, 1:52.20

Canadian, 1:53.36

Spearman, 1:53.74

Tascosa, 1:53.91

Palo Duro, 1:54.79

Dalhart, 1:55.70

Sunray, 1:55.43

1600 meter relay

Amarillo High, 4:05.02

Spearman, 4:19.15

Randall, 4:20.56

Dumas, 4:22.50

Tascosa, 4:22.72

Canyon, 4:23.51

Canadian, 4:26.20

Dalhart, 4:28.42

Sunray, 4:28.44

Bushland, 4:28.92

High Jump

Hallie Conklin, Bushland, 5-3

Barbara Irwin, 5-2

Claire Parker, Randall, 5-2

Brooklyn Taylor, Randall, 5-2

Achol Maywin, Amarillo High, 5-0

Lacey Rice, Amarillo High, 5-0

Emma Rodriguez, Amarillo High, 4-10

Symone Quiles, Amarillo High, 4-10

Maggie Davis, Spearman, 4-10

Jerranay Echols, Caprock, 4-8

Long Jump

Candice Mackie, Spearman, 17-3 1/2

Karina Puentes, Dumas, 16-10

Symone Quiles, Amarillo High, 16-4 1/2

Brooklyn Campbell, Tascosa, 16-2

Emma Troxell, Bushland, 16-0

Kaeona Marquez, Dalhart, 16-0

Emma Rodriguez, Amarillo High, 15-8

Kamryn Cox, Dumas, 15-5 1/2

Tori Rivera, Perryton, 15-5

Aletha Usanga, Boys Ranch, 15-4

Triple Jump

Arianda De la Rosa, Sunray, 35-4

Jessica Tsago, Amarillo High, 35-0

Maddie Spence, Canadian, 33-6 1-2

Amaia Chiles, Amarillo High, 33-2

Alyssa Rutz, Perryton, 33-1

Brooklyn Campbell, Tascosa, 32-11

Achol Maywin, Amarillo High, 32-6

Kailee Benton, Randall, 32-5

Masaratu Sheriff, Caprock, 32-5

Deanna Gutierrez, Perryton, 31-11

Pole Vault

Kashlee Dickson, Canyon, 12-0

Ella Strickland, Sunray, 11-6

Saylor Abbott, Tascosa, 10-6

Katyrina Bush, Randall, 10-6

Carsann Baker, Springlake-Earth, 10-6

Ashley Amico, Dalhart, 10-0

Kendall Lockhart, Dalhart, 9-6

Caryce Guerrero, Dalhart, 9-0

Erica Cote, Randall, 9-0

Victoria Garay, Sunray, 9-0

Hollis Stowwe, Tascosa, 9-0

Discus

Payton Bray, Amarillo High, 124-0

Danielle Burns, Canyon, 118-8 1/2

Ellie Frazier, Canyon, 115-2

Mattie Boyd, Canadian, 110-2

Jalyn Akins, Randall, 104-8

Leyla Wright, Palo Duro, 103-6

Briseida Vargas, Hereford, 99-6

Seighlyr Radney, Tascosa, 97-3

Avri Burk, Randall, 96-5

Elizabeth Sell, Palo Duro, 96-2

Shot Put

Danielle Burns, Canyon, 36-5 1/2

Payton Bray, Amarillo High, 34-6 1/2

Mattie Boyd, Canadian, 34-5

Leyla Wright, Palo Duro, 33-8

Jaylin Akins, Randall, 33-7

Ellie Frazier, Canyon, 33-6 1/2

Tailar Smith, Tascosa, 33-0

Elizabeth Sell, Palo Duro, 32-11

Chloe Cochran, Bushland, 32-0 1/2

Averi Burk, Randall, 31-8

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Get email updates

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Argyle pitching dooms Canyon in Class 4A Regional Semifinals

Canyon played Argyle in the Class 4A regional semifinals on Wednesday and Thursday at Abilene Christian University.

First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week: Trent Gerber, Nazareth

Nazareth's Trent Gerber is the First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week for May 25th.

First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week: Halee Jo Johnson, Happy

Happy's Halee Jo Johnson is the First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week for May 25th.

2022 High School Baseball Texas Panhandle Regional Semifinal playoff pairings

Here's a look at the 2022 High School Baseball Regional semifinal Texas Panhandle playoff pairings for Canyon, Clarendon, and Nazareth.