H.S. Girls Track and Field Honor Roll for March 31

Date:

Share post:

Panhandle junior Macklynn Land has a Texas Panhandle-best time of 56.40 in the 400 meter run. [Ben Jenkins/ Press Pass Sports]

100 meters

Bree Mixon, Amarillo High, 12.14

Hallie Sieck, Pampa, 12.30

Samantha Krehbiel, Canadian, 12.30

Rebecca Schlenker, Friona, 12.34

Jesse Fowler, Bushland, 12.38

Nakia Griffin, Tascosa, 12:45

Joyce Wesley, Palo Duro, 12.47

Anna Hudson, Miami, 12.56

Maurkesha Gilbreath, Tascosa, 12.64

Kynlee Jesko, Amarillo High, 12.67

200 meters

Brandi Weeks, Childress, 26.04

Kaeona Marquez, Dalhart, 26.05

Cecilia Udoh, Palo Duro, 26.34

Bree Mixon, Amarillo High, 26.40

Juantai Williams, Palo Duro, 26.41

Nakia Griffin, Tascosa, 26.48

Rebecca Schlenker, Friona, 26.48

Brooklyn Taylor, Randall, 26.56

Makki Hart, Shallowater, 26.63

Joyce Wesley, Palo Duro, 26.75

400 meters

Macklynn Land, Panhandle, 56.40

Makki Hart, Shallowater, 58.98

Thalia Solis, Canyon, 1:00.05

Taylor Ritter, Groom 7th grade, 100.40

Madyson Castellion, Amarillo High, 1:01.54

Mia Pipkin, Spearman, 1:00.79

Rebecca Schlenker, Friona, 1:00.82

Abigail Rogers, Tascosa, 1:01.84

Shalea Watts, Amarillo High, 1:02:29

Hadlee Gomez, Wellington, 1:02.38

Brianna Brantley, Amarillo High, 1:03.25

800 meters

Breanna Stuart, Canyon, 2:19.03

Jewel Baer, Amarillo High, 2:21.62

Abree Winfrey, Canyon, 2:22.63

Sierra Sanchez, Randall, 2:22.71

Mia Pipkin, Spearman, 2:23.15

Kyla Kane, Wellington, 2:23.17

Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 2:24.64

Shalea Watts, Amarillo High, 2:24.76

Braylen Lusby, Spearman, 2:25.22

Brooke Latham, Amarillo High, 2:25.92

1600 meters

Breanna Stuart, Canyon, 4:59.04

Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 5:12.88

Sierra Sanchez, Randall, 5:12.97

Jewel Baer, Amarillo High, 5:26.99

Lexi Maul, Pampa, 5:29.18

Brooke Latham, Amarillo High, 5:36.16

Ariyah Gomez, Randall, 5:38.21

Kyla Kane, Wellington, 5:43.72

Tatum Abbruscato, Amarillo High, 5:44.25

Farrah Creery, Tascosa, 5:44.62

3200 meters

Breanna Stuart, Canyon, 11:06.33

Lexi Maul, Pampa, 11:25.96

Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 11:32.56

Sierra Sanchez, Randall, 11:39.50

Ariyah Gomez, Randall, 12:02.67

Caroline Karr, San Jacinto, 12:28.40

Tatum Abbruscato, Amarillo High, 12:30.79

Creery, Farrah, Tascosa, 12:31.54

Lizzie Chen, Randall, 12:33.00

Amber Maldonado, Hereford, 12:35.23

100 meter hurdles

Alex Bettag, Randall, 14.92

Rese Schoonover, Stratford, 15.14

Adelynn Austin, Amarillo High, 15.17

Symone Quiles, Amarillo High, 15.34

Ella Strickland, Sunray, 15.48

Maggie Davis, Spearman, 15.87

Candice Mackie, Spearman, 16.09

Masaratu Sheriff, Caprock, 16.31

Nickilah Whatley, Hereford, 16.34

Ashley Amico, Dalhart, 16.45

300 meter hurdles

Symone Quiles, Amarillo High, 44.91

Braylen Lusby, Spearman, 45.90

Adelynn Austin, Amarillo High, 46.01

Sydney Adee, Panhandle, 46.44

Alex Bettag, Randall, 46.81

Abree Winfrey, Canyon, 46.84

Maddie Spence, Canadian, 46.85

Reese Schoonover, Stratford, 46.88

Tenera Gray, Westover 8th Grade, 46.93

Kailee Benton, Randall, 47.48

400 meter relay

Amarillo High (Lacey Rice, Bree Mixon, Kynlee Jesko, Brianna Brantley), 48.42

Palo Duro, 49.31

Tascosa, 49.47

Panhandle, 49.80

Friona, 50.26

Childress, 50.28

Bushland, 50.32

Canyon, 50.46

Randall, 50.59

Tulia, 51.29

800 meter relay

Amarillo High (Elise Eldridge, Bree mixon, Lacey Rice, Brianna Brantley), 1:43.87

Palo Duro, 1:44.85

Childress, 1:46.87

Randall, 1:47.60

Tulia, 1:48.93

Muleshoe, 1:49.50

Bushland, 1:49.68

Panhandle, 1:49.78

Friona, 1:50.01

Dalhart, 1:50.55

1600 meter relay

Panhandle (Skylar Maurer, Emmery Sides, Sydney Adee, Mackie Land, 3:59.96)

Amarillo High, 4:00.43

Canyon, 4:01.73

Spearman, 4:05.21

Shallowater, 4:14.06

Childress, 4:14.78

Dumas, 4:15.42

Gruver, 4:17.47

Randall, 4:17.87

Tascosa, 4:17.88

High Jump

Bailey Maupin, Gruver, 5-7

Hallie Conklin, Bushland, 5-4

Barbara Irwin, 5-4

Brooklyn Taylor, Randall, 5-4

Lacey Rice, Amarillo High, 5-4

Hallie Conklin, Bushland, 5-2

Claire Parker, Randall, 5-2

Achol Maywin, Amarillo High, 5-2

Sieyera Emile, Tascosa, 5-2

Nickilah Whatley, Hereford, 5-2

Adah Henderson, Childress, 5-2

Long Jump

Kailee Benton, Randall, 17-6 1/2

Lanie Stapp, Claude, 17-3 1/2

Candice Mackie, Spearman, 17-3 1/2

Lacey Rice, Amarillo High, 17-1

Whitney Willeford, Canyon, 16-11 3/4

Avery Velasquez, Shallowater, 16-11 1/2

Emma Rodriguez, Amarillo High, 16-11 1/2

Karina Puentes, Dumas, 16-11

Emma Troxell, Bushland, 16-9

Savannah Valentine, Pampa, 16-9

Brooklyn Campbell, Tascosa, 16-7 3/4

Triple Jump

Bailey Maupin, Gruver, 36-7 1/2

Lanie Stapp, Claude, 35-11

Hallie Sieck, Pampa, 35-9

Arianda De la Rosa, Sunray, 35-4

Kailee Benton, Randall, 35-2

Aniyah Brackens, Tascosa, 35-0

Jessica Tsago, Amarillo High, 35-0

Rebecca Schenkler, Friona, 35-0

Whitney Willeford, Canyon, 34-7

Audrey Lane, San Jacinto, 34-3 1/2

Pole Vault

Kashlee Dickson, Canyon, 12-0

Ella Strickland, Sunray, 12-0

Ashley Amico, Dalhart, 11-6

Saylor Abbott, Tascosa, 11-0

Katyrina Bush, Randall, 11-0

Carsann Baker, Springlake-Earth, 10-6

Skyler Maur, Panhandle, 10-6

Hollis Stowe, Tascosa, 10-0

Haalyn Munoz, Caprock, 10-0

Kara Parkhurst, Randall, 10-0

Discus

Payton Bray, Amarillo High, 129-5

Mia Goicoechea, Shallowater, 127-0

Danielle Burns, Canyon, 125-0

Mattie Boyd, Canadian, 120-9 1/2

Mia Goicoechea, Shallowater, 120-0

Ellie Frazier, Canyon, 116-9 1/4

Kynnan Shields, Shamrock, 115-3

Leyla Wright, Palo Duro, 111-10

Cody Paige Audrain, Stratford, 111-4

Jalyn Akins, Randall, 110-3

Taryn Gullick, Canyon, 106-8 1/4

Shot Put

Danielle Burns, Canyon, 39-2 1/4

Leyla Wright, Palo Duro, 38-3

Elle Frazier, Canyon, 37-6

Hope Gray, Borger, 37-0

Mattie Boyd, Canadian, 36-9

Jaylin Akins, Randall, 36-8 1/4

Elle Frazier, Canyon, 35-9

Kynnan Shields, Shamrock, 35-4 3/4

Stormie Ketcherside, McLean, 35-0 1/2

Cristal Davila, Dalhart, 34-10

Wheel chair shot put

Estafany Tarango, Spearman, 12-7 1/2

Do you like what we're doing?

Press Pass Sports will always strive to keep our stories FREE to read. We're able to do that because of our advertising sponsors, and people like you who believe in what we're doing.

Local Sponsor

Related articles

High School Volleyball roundup – Pampa survives Dumas, Bushland celebrates another district W

Check out a recap of Saturday's High School Volleyball district action.

Top 10 Texas Panhandle football performers from Week 6

Check out the Top 10 Week 6 performances from players across the Texas Panhandle.

Super Six: Six storylines coming out of Week 6 in Six-man football

Here's a weekly recap of the top moments in Six-Man football across the Texas Panhandle.