H.S. Girls Track and Field Honor Roll for March 30th

Date:

Share post:

Caprock’s Masaratu Sheriff, left, and Amarillo High’s Keely Harper battle during the 100 meter hurdles during the 66th Amarillo Relays Meet of Champions on Saturday at Dick Bivins Stadium. [Ben Jenkins/ Press Pass Sports]

100 meters

Mackie Land, Panhandle, 11.98

Bree Mixon, Amarillo High, 12.06

Ashtyn Collins, River Road, 12.12

Anna Hudson, Miami, 12.31

Saphina Stanley, Tascosa, 12.40

Joyce Wesley, Palo Duro, 12.47

Aletha Usanga, Boys Ranch, 12.53

Samantha Krehbiel, Canadian, 12.61

Jesse Fowler, Bushland, 12.62

Kenley King, Bushland, 12.68

200 meters

Mackie Land, Panhandle, 25.13

Juanita Williams, Palo Duro, 25.78

Memori Hibbler, Crockett 8th grade, 26.19

Anna Hudson, Miami, 26.21

Joyce Wesley, Palo Duro, 26.31

Leah Ruthardt, Bushland, 26.34

Thalia Solis, Canyon, 26.36

Brittney Brantley, Amarillo High, 26.39

Cecilia Udoh, Palo Duro, 26.47

Whitney Willeford, Canyon, 26.58

400 meters

Mackie Land, Panhandle, 55.25

Sierra Cornell, Amarillo High, 59.30

Audrey Jones, Wellington, 1:00.00

Klare Ware, Shamrock, 1:00.74

Ellie Frye, Bushland, 1:01.12

Madyson Castellion, Amarillo High, 1:01.24

Thalia Solis, Canyon, 1:01.34

Hannah, Stuart, Canyon, 1:01.39

Emily Berry, Happy, 1:01.71

Genesis Lucero, Shamrock, 1:01.72

800 meters

Cameron McConnell, Randall, 2:14.44

Abree Winfrey, Canyon, 2:18.84

Kyla Kane, Wellington, 2:21.85

Avery Brown, Canyon, 2:21.99

Braylen Lusby, Spearman, 2:22.20

Sierra Sanchez, Randall, 2:22.58

Breanna Stuart, Canyon, 2:23.54

Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 2:24.22

Sarai Chavez, Dumas, 2:25.34

Brooke Latham, Amarillo High, 2:25.06

1600 meters

Cameron McConnell, Randall, 4:55.02

Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 5:08.62

Breanna Stuart, Canyon, 5:13.93

Avery Brown, Canyon, 5:15.95

Ariyah Gomez, Randall, 5:26.87

Tatum Abbruscato, Amarillo High, 5:31.13

Kyla Kane, Wellington, 5:34.05

Sierra Sanchez, Randall, 5:34.35

Konnar McClendon, Canadian, 5:35.51

Caroline Karr, San Jacinto, 5:37.64

3200 meters

Breanna Stuart, Canyon, 11:08.43

Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 11:12.78

Cameron McConnell, Randall, 11:17.06

Caroline Karr, San Jacinto, 11:52.25

Avery Brown, Canyon, 11:58.11

Ariyah Gomez, Randall, 12:00.78

Lexi Maul, Pampa, 12:05.23

Konnar McClendon, Canadian, 12:04.26

Hailey Robertson, Randall, 12:07.02

Tatum Abbruscato, Amarillo High, 12:11.37

100 meter hurdles

Alex Bettag, Randall, 15.29

Masaratu Sheriff, Caprock, 15.52

Keely Harper, Amarillo High, 15.91

Kami Drinnon, Vega, 16.19

Nickilah Whatley, Hereford, 16.27

Emily Kate Wright, Amarillo High, 16.72

Hadlee Gomez, Wellington, 16.73

Skylar Smith, Wheeler, 16.93

Brooklyn McDonald, Tascosa, 16.93

Kimber Whitehead, Gruver, 17.15

300 meter hurdles

Abree Winfrey, Canyon, 44.57

Kailee Benton, Randall, 46.15

Keely Harper, Amarillo High, 46.58

Sydney Adee, Panhandle, 46.43

Tenera Gray, Randall, 46.84

Braylen Lusby, Spearman, 47.84

Hadlee Gomez, Wellington, 49.31

Emily Kate Wright, Amarillo High, 49.40

Kami Drinnon, Vega, 48.49

Alex Bettag, Randall, 49.82

400 meter relay

Amarillo High (Emily Kate Wright, Kynlee Jesko

Brittney Brantley, Bree Mixon), 48.86

Palo Duro, 49.19

Bushland, 49.20

Randall, 49.94

Tascosa, 50.40

Canyon, 50.61

Tulia, 50.82

Crockett 8th grade, 50.86

Childress, 51.05

Pampa 51.12

800 meter relay

Amarillo High (Elise Eldridge, Kynlee Jesko, Brittney Brantley, Bree Mixon), 1:43.64

Palo Duro, 1:43.84

Randall, 1:46.38

Bushland, 1:46.81

Canyon, 1:47.33

Crockett 8th grade, 1:48.38

Dumas, 1:48.57

Pampa, 1:48.71

Muleshoe, 1:48.95

Friona, 1:49.18

1600 meter relay

Panhandle (Avery Sides, Sydney Adee, Leah Land, Mackie Land), 3:59.68

Canyon, 4:00.86

Bushland, 4:06.57

Amarillo High, 4:08.57

Randall, 4:12.94

Dumas, 4:13.68

Childress, 4:14.16

Canadian, 4:15.16

Pampa, 4:19.71

Gruver, 4:21.71

High Jump

Sieyera Emile, Tascosa, 5-6

Achol Maywin, Amarillo High, 5-6

Tenera Gray, Randall, 5-4

Gracie Smith, Pampa 8th grade, 5-2

Sieyera Emile, Tascosa, 5-2

Victoria Mireles, Tascosa, 5-2

Tenera Gray, Randall, 5-2

Kennadi Payne, Amarillo High, 5-2

Jerranay Echols, Caprock, 5-2

Long Jump

Whitney Willeford, Canyon, 17-8 1/4

Kailee Benton, Randall, 17-8 1/4

Emma Rodriguez, Amarillo High, 17-4

Karina Puentes, Dumas, 17-1 3-4

Taylor Thomas, Canyon, 16-10 1/4

Emma Troxell, Bushland, 16-10

Tenera Gray, Randall, 16-9 3/4

Brooklyn Kinsey, Canyon, 16-9 1/2

Taytum Bell, Amarillo High, 16-9 1/2

Payton Wilkinson, Canadian, 16-6 1/4

Triple Jump

Audrey Lane, San Jacinto, 35-6 3/4

Kylie Macina, Shamrock, 35-6 1/4

Jessica Tsago, Amarillo High, 35-4

Kami Drinnon, Vega, 35-0 1/4

Brooklyn Campbell, Tascosa, 34-9 3/4

Sierra Cavalier, Amarillo High, 34-8 1/4

Whitney Willeford, Canyon, 34-3

Tyler Held, Bonham 8th grade, 34-1 1/2

Chloe Chilton, Childress, 33-9

Alexis Yarbrough, Tulia, 33-9

Taylor Thomas, Canyon, 33-9

Pole Vault

Kashlee Dickinson, Canyon, 12-9 1/2

Cadance Holland, Gruver, 10-3

Haalyn Munoz, Caprock, 10-6

Hollis Stowe, Tascosa, 10-6

Sophia Bush, Randall, 10-6

Yarely Jacquez, Spearman, 10-0

Kara Parkhurst, Randall, 9-6

Kaitlyn Caswell, Tascosa, 9-6

Kendall Lockhart, Dalhart, 9-6

Discus

Ellie Frazier, Canyon, 132-6

Hope Gray, Borger, 117-11

Mattie Boyd, Canadian, 117-7

Taryn Gullick, Canyon, 117-2

Mia Gray, Sunray, 109-8

Sylvia Cardona, Tascosa, 107-10

Chloe Cochran, Bushland, 107-10

Avri Burk, Randall, 107-6

Leah Garcia, Randall, 107-6

Mackenzi Stokes, Perryton, 106-11

Shot Put

Ellie Frazier, Canyon, 40-0

Jillian Howell, Bushland, 37-9 3/4

Mattie Boyd, Canadian, 36-2 1/2

Mia Gray, Sunray, 35-9 3/4

Hope Gray, Borger, 35-9 1/2

Payton Redar, Palo Duro, 35-7

Stormy Ketcherside, McLean, 34-6

Mykayla Johnson, Tascosa, 33-8 1/2

Taylor Wiseman, Childress, 32-11 1/2

Wheel chair 100 meters

Tahlie Brandt, Bonham 8th grade, 24.30

Emma Searl, Pampa, 36.60

Estefany Tarango, Spearman, 42.48

Wheel Chair 400 meters

Tahlie Brandt, Bonham 8th grade, 1:45.00

Wheel chair shot put

Tahlie Brandt, Bonham 8th grade, 15-2

Estefany Tarango, Spearman, 13-0

Emma Searl, Pampa, 5-4

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Get email updates

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Nazareth-Ira matchup features family affair in fight to state tournament

Nazareth head baseball coach Tyler Goodwin and his father, Toby, who is the Ira baseball coach will meet up in the Region I-A finals starting Friday night.

Argyle pitching dooms Canyon in Class 4A Regional Semifinals

Canyon played Argyle in the Class 4A regional semifinals on Wednesday and Thursday at Abilene Christian University.

First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week: Trent Gerber, Nazareth

Nazareth's Trent Gerber is the First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week for May 25th.

First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week: Halee Jo Johnson, Happy

Happy's Halee Jo Johnson is the First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week for May 25th.