H.S. Girls Track and Field Honor Roll for March 16

Date:

Share post:

Amarillo High’s Bree Mixon anchors the Lady Sandies outstanding 400 and 800 meter relay teams. [Ben Jenkins/ Press Pass Sports]

100 meters

Macklynn Land, Panhandle, 11.98

Bree Mixon, Amarillo High, 12.06

Saphina Stanley, Tascosa, 12.40

Joyce Wesley, Palo Duro, 12.47

Aletha Usanga, Boys Ranch, 12.53

Samantha Krehbiel, Canadian, 12.61

Ashtyn Collins, River Road, 12.64

Whitney Willeford, Canyon, 12.73

Sierra Cornell, Amarillo High, 12.80

Audrey Lane, San Jacinto, 12.80

200 meters

Thalia Solis, Canyon, 26.36

Brittney Brantley, Amarillo High, 26.39

Cecilia Udoh, Palo Duro, 26.47

Kashlee Dickinson, Canyon, 26.85

Ashtyn Collins, River Road, 26.96

Saphina Stanley, Tascosa, 27.12

Kynlee Jesko, Amarillo High, 27.22

Klaire Hildinger, Canyon, 27.45

Natalie Ambriz, Muleshoe, 27.47

Skyler Villagomez, Amarillo High, 27.50

400 meters

Macklynn Land, Panhandle, 56.91

Sierra Cornell, Amarillo High, 59.30

Thalia Solis, Canyon, 1:01.34

Hannah, Stuart, Canyon, 1:01.39

Gracee May, Amarillo High, 1:02.16

Madyson Castellion, Amarillo High, 1:02.20

Vida Mora, Muleshoe, 1:02.24

Emily Berry, Happy, 1:02.68

Breanna Stuart, Canyon, 1:03.79

Peyton Smith, San Jacinto, 1:04.16

800 meters

Abree Winfrey, Canyon, 2:18.84

Kyla Kane, Wellington, 2:21.85

Avery Brown, Canyon, 2:21.99

Braylen Lusby, Spearman, 2:22.20

Breanna Stuart, Canyon, 2:23.54

Kyla Costley, Amarillo High, 2:26.24

Brooke Latham, Amarillo High, 2:26.73

Charlee May, Amarillo High, 2:27.47

Caroline Karr, San Jacinto, 2:30.60

Kinley Cornelsen, Canyon, 2:33.70

1600 meters

Cameron McConnell, Randall, 5:05.61

Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 5:08.62

Breanna Stuart, Canyon, 5:13.93

Avery Brown, Canyon, 5:15.95

Kyla Kane, Wellington, 5:34.05

Konnar McClendon, Canadian, 5:36.04

Brooke Latham, Amarillo High, 5:37.97

Tatum Abbruscato, Amarillo High, 5:41.59

Lexi Maul, Pampa, 5:41.84

Ariyah Gomez, Randall, 5:43.06

3200 meters

Breanna Stuart, Canyon, 11:08.43

Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 11:12.78

Cameron McConnell, Randall, 11:17.06

Lexi Maul, Pampa, 12:05.23

Konnar McClendon, Canadian, 12:05.35

Mia Lujan, Dumas, 12:15.12

Tania Ochoa, Booker, 12:15.95

Avery Brown, Canyon, 12:16.47

Arionna Black, Canadian, 12:26.47

Ariyah Gomez, Randall, 12:26.56

100 meter hurdles

Alex Bettag, Randall, 15.50

Masaratu Sheriff, Caprock, 15.85

Keely Harper, Amarillo High, 15.91

Kami Drinnon, Vega, 16.19

Nickilah Whatley, Hereford, 16.59

Emily Kate Wright, Amarillo High, 16.72

Hadlee Gomez, Wellington, 16.74

Chloe Churchill, Childress, 17:49

Brooklyn McDonald, Tascosa, 17.62

Blakely Brandt, Tascosa, 17.87

300 meter hurdles

Abree Winfrey, Canyon, 44.57

Sydney Adee, Panhandle, 47.29

Braylen Lusby, Spearman, 47.90

Keely Harper, Amarillo High, 48.19

Emily Kate Wright, Amarillo High, 49.40

Kami Drinnon, Vega, 50.28

Alex Bettag, Randall, 50.47

Samara Ramirez, Canyon, 51.22

Brooklyn Kinsey, Canyon, 51.73

Troi Peart, Bushland, 51.79

400 meter relay

Amarillo High (Emily Kate Wright, Kynlee Jesko

Brittney Brantley, Bree Mixon), 48.86

Bushland, 49.69

Palo Duro, 49.77

Tascosa, 50.98

Canyon, 50.61

Friona, 51.62

Childress, 51.88

Panhandle, 52.15

Tulia, 52.38

Canadian, 52.72

800 meter relay

Amarillo High (Elise Eldridge, Kynlee Jesko, Brittney Brantley, Bree Mixon), 1:44.52

Palo Duro, 1:45.85

Bushland, 1:48.35

Childress, 1:50.15

Canyon, 1:51.09

Pampa, 1:51.61

Friona, 1:51.72

Muleshoe, 152.14

Wellington, 1:52.73

Tulia, 1:53.01

1600 meter relay

Panhandle (Avery Sides, Sydney Adee, Leah Land, Macklynn Land), 3:59.68

Canyon, 4:01.00

Bushland, 4:06.57

Amarillo High, 4:10.45

Panhandle, 4:11.96

Childress, 4:17.92

Canadian, 4:20.19

Dumas, 4:20.93

Pampa, 4:22.32

Hereford, 4:24.84

High Jump

Achol Maywin, Amarillo High, 5-4

Sieyera Emile, Tascosa, 5-4

Gracie Smith, Pampa 8th grade, 5-2

Sieyera Emile, Tascosa, 5-2

Victoria Mireles, Tascosa, 5-2

Barbara Irwin, Tascosa, 5-0

Jerranay Echols, Caprock, 5-0

Kendall Wilson, Caprock, 5-0

Avery Conner, S-Fritch, 5-0

Adah Henderson, Childress, 5-0

Reiss Adams, Canadian, 5-0

Long Jump

Kami Drinnon, Vega, 18-8 1/2

Whitney Willeford, Canyon, 17-4

Emma Rodriguez, Amarillo High, 17-1 3/4

Karina Puentes, Dumas, 17-1 3-4

Taylor Thomas, Canyon, 16-10 1/4

Payton Wilkinson, Canadian, 16-6 1/4

Natalie Ambriz, Muleshoe, 16-3

Gracee May, Amarillo High, 16-3

Alex Bettag, Randall, 16-1 1/2

Kyah Brown, Pampa, 16-1 1/4

Triple Jump

Jessica Tsago, Amarillo High, 35-4

Kami Drinnon, Vega, 34-9

Whitney Willeford, Canyon, 34-3

Chloe Chilton, Childress, 33-9

Alexis Yarbrough, Tulia, 33-8

Brooklyn Kinsey, Canyon, 33-8

Chloe Churchill, Childress, 33-7

Brooklyn Campbell, Tascoca, 33-6 1/4

Sloane Hale, Bushland 33-4

Taylor Thomas, Canyon, 33-1 1/2

Deanna Gutierrez, Perryton, 33-1 1/2

Pole Vault

Kashlee Dickinson, Canyon, 12-7

Hollis Stowe, Tascosa, 10-0

Haalyn Munoz, Caprock, 9-6

Kara Parkhurst, Randall, 9-6

Sophia Bush, Randall, 9-6

Avery Baca, Dalhart, 9-0

Yarely Jacquez, Spearman, 9-0

Kendall Lockhart, Dalhart, 9-0

Jetta Lewis, Tascosa, 8-6

Discus

Ellie Frazier, Canyon, 132-6

Mattie Boyd, Canadian, 117-7

Taryn Gullick, Canyon, 117-2

Mia Gray, Sunray, 108-11

Sylvia Cardona, Tascosa, 107-10

Avri Burk, Randall, 107-6

Alicia Salinas, Childress, 101-10

Emma Martinez, Canyon, 95-10

Morgan Orrell, Canadian, 95-4 1/2

Mackenzi Stokes, Perryton, 94-4

Shot Put

Ellie Frazier, Canyon, 40-0

Mattie Boyd, Canadian, 36-2 1/2

Payton Redar, Palo Duro, 35-7

Megan Howard, Follett, 35-5

Mia Gray, Sunray, 35-2 1/2

Stormy Ketcherside, McLean, 34-6

Mykayla Johnson, Tascosa, 33-8 1/2

Elizabeth Gorecki, Miami, 32-6 1/2

Taylor Wiseman, Childress, 32-1 1/2

Katie Hackler, Childress, 31-9

Wheel chair 100 meters

Tahlie Brandt, Bonham 8th grade, 24.30

Emma Searl, Pampa, 48.66

Wheel Chair 400 meters

Tahlie Brandt, Bonham 8th grade, 1:45.00

Wheel chair shot put

Tahlie Brandt, Bonham 8th grade, 15-2

Estefany Tarango, Spearman, 13-0

Emma Searl, Pampa, 5-4

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Get email updates

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Nazareth-Ira matchup features family affair in fight to state tournament

Nazareth head baseball coach Tyler Goodwin and his father, Toby, who is the Ira baseball coach will meet up in the Region I-A finals starting Friday night.

Argyle pitching dooms Canyon in Class 4A Regional Semifinals

Canyon played Argyle in the Class 4A regional semifinals on Wednesday and Thursday at Abilene Christian University.

First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week: Trent Gerber, Nazareth

Nazareth's Trent Gerber is the First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week for May 25th.

First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week: Halee Jo Johnson, Happy

Happy's Halee Jo Johnson is the First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week for May 25th.