H.S. Girls Track and Field Honor Roll for April 6th

Date:

Share post:

Wellington’s Kyla Kane is one of the top 800 and 1600 meter runners on the Texas Panhandle honor roll. [Ben Jenkins/ Press Pass Sports]

100 meters

Mackie Land, Panhandle, 11.98

Bree Mixon, Amarillo High, 12.06

Ashtyn Collins, River Road, 12.12

Anna Hudson, Miami, 12.31

Saphina Stanley, Tascosa, 12.40

Joyce Wesley, Palo Duro, 12.46

Samantha Krehbiel, Canadian, 12.46

Aletha Usanga, Boys Ranch, 12.53

Syndey Adee, Panhandle, 12.61

Jesse Fowler, Bushland, 12.62

200 meters

Mackie Land, Panhandle, 25.13

Juanita Williams, Palo Duro, 25.78

Memori Hibbler, Crockett 8th grade, 26.19

Samantha Krehbiel, Canadian, 26.18

Anna Hudson, Miami, 26.21

Joyce Wesley, Palo Duro, 26.31

Leah Ruthardt, Bushland, 26.34

Thalia Solis, Canyon, 26.36

Brittney Brantley, Amarillo High, 26.39

Cecilia Udoh, Palo Duro, 26.47

400 meters

Mackie Land, Panhandle, 55.25

Cameron McConnell, Randall, 58.07

Sierra Cornell, Amarillo High, 59.30

Audrey Jones, Wellington, 1:00.00

Cameron McConnell, Randall, 58.07

Chloe Churchill, Childress, 1:00.40

Klare Ware, Shamrock, 1:00.74

Ellie Frye, Bushland, 1:01.12

Madyson Castellion, Amarillo High, 1:01.24

Thalia Solis, Canyon, 1:01.34

800 meters

Cameron McConnell, Randall, 2:11.36

Kyla Kane, Wellington, 2:17.90

Braylen Lusby, Spearman, 2:18.47

Abree Winfrey, Canyon, 2:18.84

Mackie Land, Panhandle, 2:20.74

Avery Brown, Canyon, 2:21.99

Sierra Sanchez, Randall, 2:22.58

Breanna Stuart, Canyon, 2:23.54

Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 2:24.22

Brooke Latham, Amarillo High, 2:24.74

1600 meters

Cameron McConnell, Randall, 4:55.02

Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 5:08.62

Breanna Stuart, Canyon, 5:11.75

Avery Brown, Canyon, 5:15.95

Kyla Kane, Wellington, 5:17.94

Ariyah Gomez, Randall, 5:26.87

Tatum Abbruscato, Amarillo High, 5:31.13

Sierra Sanchez, Randall, 5:34.35

Konnar McClendon, Canadian, 5:35.51

Lexi Maul, Pampa, 5:36.14

3200 meters

Breanna Stuart, Canyon, 11:08.43

Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 11:12.78

Cameron McConnell, Randall, 11:17.06

Avery Brown, Canyon, 11:48.91

Caroline Karr, San Jacinto, 11:52.25

Ariyah Gomez, Randall, 11:54.61

Lexi Maul, Pampa, 11:56.32

Konnar McClendon, Canadian, 12:04.26

Hailey Robertson, Randall, 12:07.02

Tatum Abbruscato, Amarillo High, 12:11.37

100 meter hurdles

Alex Bettag, Randall, 15.07

Masaratu Sheriff, Caprock, 15.52

Keely Harper, Amarillo High, 15.91

Kami Drinnon, Vega, 16.19

Nickilah Whatley, Hereford, 16.27

Chloe Churchill, Childress, 16.31

Emily Kate Wright, Amarillo High, 16.72

Hadlee Gomez, Wellington, 16.73

Skylar Smith, Wheeler, 16.93

Brooklyn McDonald, Tascosa, 16.93

300 meter hurdles

Abree Winfrey, Canyon, 44.57

Kailee Benton, Randall, 46.15

Keely Harper, Amarillo High, 46.58

Sydney Adee, Panhandle, 46.43

Tenera Gray, Randall, 46.84

Braylen Lusby, Spearman, 46.96

Chloe Churchill, Childress, 47.81

Kami Drinnon, Vega, 48.29

Kennedi Richey, Farwell, 48.60

Brenna Butler, Gruver, 48.90

400 meter relay

Amarillo High (Emily Kate Wright, Kynlee Jesko, Brittney Brantley, Bree Mixon), 48.86

Bushland, 49.13

Palo Duro, 49.19

Randall, 49.94

Tascosa, 50.32

Canyon, 50.61

Dumas, 50.78

Childress, 50.79

Tulia, 50.82

Crockett 8th grade, 50.86

800 meter relay

Amarillo High (Elise Eldridge, Kynlee Jesko, Brittney Brantley, Bree Mixon), 1:43.64

Palo Duro, 1:43.84

Randall, 1:46.38

Bushland, 1:46.81

Dumas, 1:47.05

Canyon, 1:47.33

Crockett 8th grade, 1:48.38

Pampa, 1:48.71

Muleshoe, 1:48.95

Friona, 1:49.18

1600 meter relay

Panhandle (Avery Sides, Sydney Adee, Leah Land, Mackie Land), 3:59.68

Canyon, 4:00.86

Amarillo High, 4:04.61

Childress, 4:06.12

Bushland, 4:06.57

Canadian, 4:09.66

Randall, 4:11.06

Dumas, 4:13.68

Hereford, 4:17.71

Gruver, 4:19.06

High Jump

Sieyera Emile, Tascosa, 5-6

Achol Maywin, Amarillo High, 5-6

Tenera Gray, Randall, 5-4

Gracie Smith, Pampa 8th grade, 5-2

Sieyera Emile, Tascosa, 5-2

Victoria Mireles, Tascosa, 5-2

Tenera Gray, Randall, 5-2

Kennadi Payne, Amarillo High, 5-2

Jerranay Echols, Caprock, 5-2

Long Jump

Whitney Willeford, Canyon, 17-8 1/4

Kailee Benton, Randall, 17-8 1/4

Emma Rodriguez, Amarillo High, 17-4

Karina Puentes, Dumas, 17-1 3-4

Tenera Gray, Randall, 16-11 1/2

Taylor Thomas, Canyon, 16-10 1/4

Emma Troxell, Bushland, 16-10

Brooklyn Kinsey, Canyon, 16-9 1/2

Taytum Bell, Amarillo High, 16-9 1/2

Payton Wilkinson, Canadian, 16-6 1/4

Triple Jump

Jessica Tsago, Amarillo High, 36-7

Audrey Lane, San Jacinto, 35-11

Emma Rodriguez, Amarillo High, 35-10

Kami Drinnon, Vega, 35-6 3/4

Kylie Macina, Shamrock, 35-6 1/4

Kennedi Richey, Farwell, 35-3

Kailee Benton, Randall, 35-0 3/4

Brooklyn Campbell, Tascosa, 34-9 3/4

Alexis Yarbrough, Tulia, 34-8 3/4

Sienna Cavalier, Amarillo High, 34-8 1/4

Pole Vault

Kashlee Dickinson, Canyon, 13-1

Cadance Holland, Gruver, 10-3

Haalyn Munoz, Caprock, 10-6

Hollis Stowe, Tascosa, 10-6

Sophia Bush, Randall, 10-6

Yarely Jacquez, Spearman, 10-0

Kara Parkhurst, Randall, 10-0

Kaitlyn Caswell, Tascosa, 9-6

Kendall Lockhart, Dalhart, 9-6

Discus

Ellie Frazier, Canyon, 132-6

Hope Gray, Borger, 121-5 1/2

Taryn Gullick, Canyon, 118-1

Mattie Boyd, Canadian, 117-7

Mackenzi Stokes, Perryton, 109-9

Mia Gray, Sunray, 109-8

Sylvia Cardona, Tascosa, 107-10

Chloe Cochran, Bushland, 107-10

Avri Burk, Randall, 107-6

Leah Garcia, Randall, 107-6

Alicia Salinas, Childress, 107-6

Shot Put

Ellie Frazier, Canyon, 40-0

Jillian Howell, Bushland, 39-11

Mattie Boyd, Canadian, 38-4

Hope Gray, Borger, 37-5 1/2

Mia Gray, Sunray, 35-9 3/4

Payton Redar, Palo Duro, 35-7

Stormy Ketcherside, McLean, 34-6

Mykayla Johnson, Tascosa, 33-8 1/2

Taylor Wiseman, Childress, 32-11 1/2

Katie Hackler, Childress, 32-7 1/2

Emmalynn Reilly, Amarillo High, 32-7 1/2

Wheel chair 100 meters

Tahlie Brandt, Bonham 8th grade, 24.30

Emma Searl, Pampa, 34.16

Estefany Tarango, Spearman, 42.48

Wheel Chair 400 meters

Tahlie Brandt, Bonham 8th grade, 1:45.00

Emma Searl, Pampa, 3:36.32

Wheel chair shot put

Tahlie Brandt, Bonham 8th grade, 15-2

Estefany Tarango, Spearman, 13-0

Emma Searl, Pampa, 5-7 1/2

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Get email updates

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Alan Sharpensteen wins modifieds and maintain lead atop Route 66 standings

Alan Sharpensteen held on to the points with a victory at the Route 66 Speedway on Saturday night.

Dumas highlights State 7-on-7 State Football Championship

Amarillo High, Dumas, Hereford, Childress and Stratford all competed at the State 7-on-7 Football Championship on Thursday through Saturday at Veterans Park in College Station.

Canyon’s Abree Winfrey shines at Nike Outdoor National Meet

Canyon's Abree Winfrey won the 400 meter hurdle event at the 2022 Nike Outdoor National Track and Field meet in Eugene, Ore.

Texas Panhandle teams prepare for 7-on-7 State Football Tournament

Amarillo High, Dumas, Hereford, Childress and Stratford will all compete at the 2022 7-on-7 State Football Championships beginning Thursday through Saturday at Veterans Park in College Station.