Randall’s Cameron McConnell leads the Texas Panhandle honor roll in the 1600 and 3200 meter runs. [Joe Garcia III/ Press Pass Sports]
100 meters
Bree Mixon, Amarillo High, 11.97
Mackie Land, Panhandle, 11.98
Ashtyn Collins, River Road, 12.12
Joyce Wesley, Palo Duro, 12.28
Anna Hudson, Miami, 12.31
Whitney Willeford, Canyon, 12.38
Saphina Stanley, Tascosa, 12.40
Samantha Krehbiel, Canadian, 12.40
Karina Puentes, Dumas, 12.49
Jesse Fowler, Bushland, 12.51
200 meters
Mackie Land, Panhandle, 24.26
Juanita Williams, Palo Duro, 25.23
Samantha Krehbiel, Canadian, 25.56
Leah Ruthardt, Bushland, 25.66
Brittney Brantley, Amarillo High, 25.96
Brandi Weeks, Childress, 26.05
Whitney Willeford, Canyon, 26.12
Memori Hibbler, Crockett 8th grade, 26.19
Saphina Stanley, Tascosa, 26.20
Anna Hudson, Miami, 26.21
400 meters
Mackie Land, Panhandle, 55.25
Cameron McConnell, Randall, 58.07
Sierra Cornell, Amarillo High, 58.88
Ellie Frye, Bushland, 59.56
Chloe Carroll, Childress, 59.63
Thalia Solis, Canyon, 59.63
Madyson Castellion, 59.91
Audrey Jones, Wellington, 1:00.00
Chloe Churchill, Childress, 1:00.40
Camryn Blair, Hereford, 1:00.72
800 meters
Abree Winfrey, Canyon, 2:10.72
Cameron McConnell, Randall, 2:10.79
Kyla Kane, Wellington, 2:17.90
Braylen Lusby, Spearman, 2:18.47
Mackie Land, Panhandle, 2:20.74
Avery Brown, Canyon, 2:21.77
Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 2:22.13
Sarai Chavez, Dumas, 2:22.40
Sierra Sanchez, Randall, 2:22.58
Breanna Stuart, Canyon, 2:23.54
1600 meters
Cameron McConnell, Randall, 4:55.02
Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 5:08.62
Breanna Stuart, Canyon, 5:11.75
Avery Brown, Canyon, 5:15.95
Kyla Kane, Wellington, 5:17.94
Ariyah Gomez, Randall, 5:26.87
Sierra Sanchez, Randall, 5:28.82
Lexi Maul, Pampa, 5:30.76
Tatum Abbruscato, Amarillo High, 5:31.13
Kate Shepherd, Canyon, 5:33.03
3200 meters
Cameron McConnell, Randall, 10:45.27
Breanna Stuart, Canyon, 11:08.43
Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 11:08.66
Avery Brown, Canyon, 11:26.69
Lexi Maul, Pampa, 11:38.64
Caroline Karr, San Jacinto, 11:52.25
Ariyah Gomez, Randall, 11:54.61
Konnar McClendon, Canadian, 12:04.26
Hailey Robertson, Randall, 12:07.02
Tatum Abbruscato, Amarillo High, 12:11.37
100 meter hurdles
Alex Bettag, Randall, 15.06
Masaratu Sheriff, Caprock, 15.39
Za’Miyah Dickson, Tascosa, 15.62
Nickilah Whatley, Hereford, 15.77
Kami Drinnon, Vega, 16.19
Hadlee Gomez, Wellington, 15.81
Keely Harper, Amarillo High, 15.91
Chloe Churchill, Childress, 16.31
Semirah Garcia, Pampa, 16.71
Emily Kate Wright, Amarillo High, 16.72
300 meter hurdles
Abree Winfrey, Canyon, 44.50
Kailee Benton, Randall, 46.15
Keely Harper, Amarillo High, 46.58
Sydney Adee, Panhandle, 46.43
Braylen Lusby, Spearman, 46.72
Tenera Gray, Randall, 46.80
Chloe Churchill, Childress, 47.29
Kami Drinnon, Vega, 48.29
Kennedi Richey, Farwell, 48.60
Brenna Butler, Gruver, 48.81
400 meter relay
Amarillo High (Emily Kate Wright, Kynlee Jesko, Brittney Brantley, Bree Mixon), 48.83
Randall, 48.89
Bushland, 49.13
Palo Duro, 49.19
Tascosa, 50.07
Childress, 50.51
Tulia, 50.52
Canyon, 50.61
Dumas, 50.78
Crockett 8th grade, 50.86
800 meter relay
Amarillo High (Elise Eldridge, Kynlee Jesko, Brittney Brantley, Bree Mixon), 1:43.64
Palo Duro, 1:43.84
Randall, 1:44.27
Bushland, 1:45.90
Dumas, 1:47.05
Canyon, 1:47.33
Childress, 1:48.29
Crockett 8th grade, 1:48.38
Panhandle, 1:48.62
Pampa, 1:48.71
1600 meter relay
Panhandle (Avery Sides, Sydney Adee, Leah Land, Mackie Land), 3:59.68
Canyon, 4:00.86
Amarillo High, 4:04.61
Bushland, 4:05.46
Childress, 4:06.12
Canadian, 4:09.66
Hereford, 4:09.91
Randall, 4:11.06
Dumas, 4:12.25
Gruver, 4:17.90
High Jump
Sieyera Emile, Tascosa, 5-6
Achol Maywin, Amarillo High, 5-6
Tenera Gray, Randall, 5-4
Gracie Smith, Pampa 8th grade, 5-2
Victoria Mireles, Tascosa, 5-2
Tenera Gray, Randall, 5-2
Kennadi Payne, Amarillo High, 5-2
Jerranay Echols, Caprock, 5-2
Mercedes Hartwig, Miami, 5-2
Avery Conner, S-Fritch, 5-2
Nickilah Whatley, Hereford, 5-2
Claire Parker, Randall, 5-2
Long Jump
Karina Puentes, Dumas, 17-10 1/4
Whitney Willeford, Canyon, 17-8 1/4
Kailee Benton, Randall, 17-8 1/4
Emma Rodriguez, Amarillo High, 17-4
Audrey Lane, San Jacinto, 17-3 3/4
Emma Troxell, Bushland, 17-3
Leah Sherwood, Panhandle, 17-1 1/4
Tenera Gray, Randall, 16-11 1/2
Kimber Whitehead, Gruver, 16-10 3/4
Taylor Thomas, Canyon, 16-10 1/4
Triple Jump
Jessica Tsago, Amarillo High, 36-7
Kailee Benton, Randall, 36-2
Audrey Lane, San Jacinto, 35-11
Emma Rodriguez, Amarillo High, 35-10
Kami Drinnon, Vega, 35-6 3/4
Kylie Macina, Shamrock, 35-6 1/4
Whitney Willeford, Canyon, 35-4 1/4
Mylie Adcock, Canadian, 35-3 3/4
Kennedi Richey, Farwell, 35-3
Sienna Cavalier, Amarillo High, 35-2
Pole Vault
Kashlee Dickinson, Canyon, 13-3
Cadance Holland, Gruver, 10-3
Haalyn Munoz, Caprock, 10-6
Hollis Stowe, Tascosa, 10-6
Sophia Bush, Randall, 10-6
Yarely Jacquez, Spearman, 10-0
Kendall Lockhart, Dalhart, 10-0
Kara Parkhurst, Randall, 10-0
Kaitlyn Caswell, Tascosa, 9-6
Discus
Ellie Frazier, Canyon, 132-6
Jillian Howell, Bushland, 126-11
Mattie Boyd, Canadian, 124-1
Hope Gray, Borger, 121-5 1/2
Taryn Gullick, Canyon, 120-10
Mackenzi Stokes, Perryton, 115-4
Leah Garcia, Randall, 113-9
Emma Troxell, Bushland, 113-8
Alicia Salinas, Childress, 112-1
Sylvia Cardona, Tascosa, 110-6 1/2
Shot Put
Jillian Howell, Bushland, 42-2 3/4
Ellie Frazier, Canyon, 40-0
Hope Gray, Borger, 38-7 1/2
Mattie Boyd, Canadian, 38-4
Taylor Wiseman, Childress, 37-1 3/4
Mia Gray, Sunray, 36-8
Payton Redar, Palo Duro, 35-7
Stormy Ketcherside, McLean, 34-6
Mykayla Johnson, Tascosa, 33-8 1/2
Reyna Arias, Friona, 33-6
Wheel chair 100 meters
Tahlie Brandt, Bonham 8th grade, 24.30
Emma Searl, Pampa, 34.16
Estefany Tarango, Spearman, 35.48
Wheel Chair 400 meters
Tahlie Brandt, Bonham 8th grade, 1:43.50
Emma Searl, Pampa, 3:36.32
Wheel Chair shot put
Tahlie Brandt, Bonham 8th grade, 15-2
Estefany Tarango, Spearman, 13-0
Emma Searl, Pampa, 5-7 1/2