H.S. Girls Track and Field Honor Roll for April 12th

Date:

Share post:

Spearman’s Braylen Lusby is atop multiple events on the Texas Panhandle girls track and field honor roll. [Ben Jenkins/ Press Pass Sports]

100 meters

Mackie Land, Panhandle, 11.98

Bree Mixon, Amarillo High, 12.06

Ashtyn Collins, River Road, 12.12

Anna Hudson, Miami, 12.31

Whitney Willeford, Canyon, 12.38

Saphina Stanley, Tascosa, 12.40

Joyce Wesley, Palo Duro, 12.46

Samantha Krehbiel, Canadian, 12.46

Aletha Usanga, Boys Ranch, 12.53

Brandi Weeks, Childress, 12.58

200 meters

Mackie Land, Panhandle, 24.26

Samantha Krehbiel, Canadian, 25.56

Leah Ruthardt, Bushland, 25.66

Juanita Williams, Palo Duro, 25.78

Brandi Weeks, Childress, 26.05

Memori Hibbler, Crockett 8th grade, 26.19

Anna Hudson, Miami, 26.21

Whitney Willeford, Canyon, 26.24

Joyce Wesley, Palo Duro, 26.31

Thalia Solis, Canyon, 26.36

400 meters

Mackie Land, Panhandle, 55.25

Cameron McConnell, Randall, 58.07

Sierra Cornell, Amarillo High, 59.30

Chloe Carroll, Childress, 59.63

Thalia Solis, Canyon, 59.63

Audrey Jones, Wellington, 1:00.00

Cameron McConnell, Randall, 58.07

Chloe Churchill, Childress, 1:00.40

Klare Ware, Shamrock, 1:00.74

Ellie Frye, Bushland, 1:00.99

800 meters

Abree Winfrey, Canyon, 2:10.72

Cameron McConnell, Randall, 2:10.79

Kyla Kane, Wellington, 2:17.90

Braylen Lusby, Spearman, 2:18.47

Mackie Land, Panhandle, 2:20.74

Avery Brown, Canyon, 2:21.99

Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 2:22.13

Sierra Sanchez, Randall, 2:22.58

Breanna Stuart, Canyon, 2:23.54

Sarai Chavez, Dumas, 2:23.87

1600 meters

Cameron McConnell, Randall, 4:55.02

Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 5:08.62

Breanna Stuart, Canyon, 5:11.75

Avery Brown, Canyon, 5:15.95

Kyla Kane, Wellington, 5:17.94

Ariyah Gomez, Randall, 5:26.87

Tatum Abbruscato, Amarillo High, 5:31.13

Sierra Sanchez, Randall, 5:34.35

Konnar McClendon, Canadian, 5:35.51

Lexi Maul, Pampa, 5:36.14

3200 meters

Cameron McConnell, Randall, 10:45.27

Breanna Stuart, Canyon, 11:08.43

Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 11:12.78

Avery Brown, Canyon, 11:48.91

Caroline Karr, San Jacinto, 11:52.25

Ariyah Gomez, Randall, 11:54.61

Lexi Maul, Pampa, 11:56.32

Konnar McClendon, Canadian, 12:04.26

Hailey Robertson, Randall, 12:07.02

Tatum Abbruscato, Amarillo High, 12:11.37

100 meter hurdles

Alex Bettag, Randall, 15.06

Masaratu Sheriff, Caprock, 15.52

Za’Miyah Dickson, Tascosa, 15.62

Hadlee Gomez, Wellington, 15.81

Keely Harper, Amarillo High, 15.91

Nickilah Whatley, Hereford, 16.12

Kami Drinnon, Vega, 16.19

Chloe Churchill, Childress, 16.31

Emily Kate Wright, Amarillo High, 16.72

Troi Peart, Bushland, 16.78

300 meter hurdles

Abree Winfrey, Canyon, 44.50

Kailee Benton, Randall, 46.15

Keely Harper, Amarillo High, 46.58

Sydney Adee, Panhandle, 46.43

Tenera Gray, Randall, 46.80

Braylen Lusby, Spearman, 46.96

Chloe Churchill, Childress, 47.29

Kami Drinnon, Vega, 48.29

Kennedi Richey, Farwell, 48.60

Brenna Butler, Gruver, 48.90

400 meter relay

Amarillo High (Emily Kate Wright, Kynlee Jesko, Brittney Brantley, Bree Mixon), 48.86

Bushland, 49.13

Palo Duro, 49.19

Randall, 49.40

Tascosa, 50.07

Childress, 50.51

Tulia, 50.52

Canyon, 50.61

Dumas, 50.78

Crockett 8th grade, 50.86

800 meter relay

Amarillo High (Elise Eldridge, Kynlee Jesko, Brittney Brantley, Bree Mixon), 1:43.64

Palo Duro, 1:43.84

Randall, 1:45.50

Bushland, 1:45.90

Dumas, 1:47.05

Canyon, 1:47.33

Crockett 8th grade, 1:48.38

Pampa, 1:48.71

Friona, 1:48.92

Muleshoe, 1:48.95

1600 meter relay

Panhandle (Avery Sides, Sydney Adee, Leah Land, Mackie Land), 3:59.68

Canyon, 4:00.86

Amarillo High, 4:04.61

Childress, 4:06.12

Bushland, 4:06.57

Canadian, 4:09.66

Randall, 4:11.06

Dumas, 4:12.25

Hereford, 4:13.24

Gruver, 4:17.90

High Jump

Sieyera Emile, Tascosa, 5-6

Achol Maywin, Amarillo High, 5-6

Tenera Gray, Randall, 5-4

Gracie Smith, Pampa 8th grade, 5-2

Sieyera Emile, Tascosa, 5-2

Victoria Mireles, Tascosa, 5-2

Tenera Gray, Randall, 5-2

Kennadi Payne, Amarillo High, 5-2

Jerranay Echols, Caprock, 5-2

Long Jump

Whitney Willeford, Canyon, 17-8 1/4

Kailee Benton, Randall, 17-8 1/4

Emma Rodriguez, Amarillo High, 17-4

Audrey Lane, San Jacinto, 17-3 3/4

Karina Puentes, Dumas, 17-3 1/2

Emma Troxell, Bushland, 17-3

Tenera Gray, Randall, 16-11 1/2

Taylor Thomas, Canyon, 16-10 1/4

Clarissa Gamboa, Childress, 16-10

Brooklyn Kinsey, Canyon, 16-9 1/2

Taytum Bell, Amarillo High, 16-9 1/2

Triple Jump

Jessica Tsago, Amarillo High, 36-7

Audrey Lane, San Jacinto, 35-11

Emma Rodriguez, Amarillo High, 35-10

Kami Drinnon, Vega, 35-6 3/4

Kylie Macina, Shamrock, 35-6 1/4

Kailee Benton, Randall, 35-5

Mylie Adcock, Canadian, 35-3 3/4

Kennedi Richey, Farwell, 35-3

Braylen Lusby, Spearman, 34-11 3/4

Taylor Thomas, Canyon, 34-10 3/4

Pole Vault

Kashlee Dickinson, Canyon, 13-2

Cadance Holland, Gruver, 10-3

Haalyn Munoz, Caprock, 10-6

Hollis Stowe, Tascosa, 10-6

Sophia Bush, Randall, 10-6

Yarely Jacquez, Spearman, 10-0

Kendall Lockhart, Dalhart, 10-0

Kara Parkhurst, Randall, 10-0

Kaitlyn Caswell, Tascosa, 9-6

Discus

Ellie Frazier, Canyon, 132-6

Hope Gray, Borger, 121-5 1/2

Taryn Gullick, Canyon, 118-1

Mattie Boyd, Canadian, 117-7

Mackenzi Stokes, Perryton, 115-4

Mia Gray, Sunray, 109-8

Jillian Howell, Bushland, 108-3 1/2

Leah Garcia, Randall, 108-0

Sylvia Cardona, Tascosa, 107-10

Chloe Cochran, Bushland, 107-10

Shot Put

Jillian Howell, Bushland, 41-9 1/2

Ellie Frazier, Canyon, 40-0

Hope Gray, Borger, 38-7 1/2

Mattie Boyd, Canadian, 38-4

Mia Gray, Sunray, 36-7

Payton Redar, Palo Duro, 35-7

Stormy Ketcherside, McLean, 34-6

Taylor Wiseman, Childress, 34-1

Mykayla Johnson, Tascosa, 33-8 1/2

Natalee Berryman, Bushland, 33-5

Wheel Chair 100 meters

Tahlie Brandt, Bonham 8th grade, 24.30

Emma Searl, Pampa, 34.16

Estefany Tarango, Spearman, 42.48

Wheel Chair 400 meters

Tahlie Brandt, Bonham 8th grade, 1:45.00

Emma Searl, Pampa, 3:36.32

Wheel Chair shot put

Tahlie Brandt, Bonham 8th grade, 15-2

Estefany Tarango, Spearman, 13-0

Emma Searl, Pampa, 5-7 1/2

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Get email updates

Local Sponsor

Related articles

First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week: Trent Gerber, Nazareth

Nazareth's Trent Gerber is the First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week for May 25th.

First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week: Halee Jo Johnson, Happy

Happy's Halee Jo Johnson is the First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week for May 25th.

2022 High School Baseball Texas Panhandle Regional Semifinal playoff pairings

Here's a look at the 2022 High School Baseball Regional semifinal Texas Panhandle playoff pairings for Canyon, Clarendon, and Nazareth.

High School Baseball roundup: Cooper wins battle with Randall, Canyon cruises to next round, Nazareth stays perfect

Here's the 2022 High School Baseball roundup for Randall, Canyon, Bushland, Clarendon and Nazareth.