H.S. Football week 9 scoreboard: Final scores from the Texas Panhandle

Date:

Share post:

Pampa receiver Joey Hill (9) is picked up and celebrated by lineman Cameron Soto (75) after a touchdown against Hereford on Friday. [Mackenzie Teal/ Press Pass Sports]

Thursday’s game

Class 4A

District 2-4A Division II

Lubbock Estacado 14, Perryton 0

Friday’s games

Class 6A

District 2-6A

Midland Lee 55 Tascosa 36

Odessa Permian 62 Midland High 0

Frenship 65, Odessa High 21

Class 5A

District 2-5A Division I

Amarillo High 45 Caprock, 13

Lubbock Monterey 56, Palo Duro 20

Abilene Cooper 49, Lubbock High

District 3-5A Division II

Randall 20 Abilene Wylie 7

Lubbock Cooper 47, Wichita Falls High 7

Wichita Falls Rider 63 Plainview 7

Class 4A

District 3-4A Division I

Dumas 21 Canyon 14

Pampa 52, Hereford 25

District 2-4A Division II

Dalhart 38 Levelland 7

Class 3A

District 2-3A Division I

Bushland 28 Shallowater 24

River Road 50, Muleshoe 28

Littlefield 40, Slaton 38

District 3-3A Division II

Canadian 57, Friona 0

Childress 42 Dimmitt 0

Spearman 41, Tulia 14

Class 2A

District 1-2A Division I

Highland Park 40, Sanford-Fritch 20

West Texas High 45, Boys Ranch 0

Panhandle 69, Sunray 12

District 2-2A Division II

Seagraves, Bovina 13

Farwell 48, Plains 0

Sudan 50, Springlake-Earth 0

District 3-2A Division II

Gruver 22, Vega 13

Clarendon 64, Booker 0

District 5-2 Division II

Wellington 48, Shamrock 0

Wheeler 50, Memphis 0

Quanah 58, Munday 34

Class 1A

District 1A Division I

McLean 66, White Deer 22

Valley 70, Miami 40

District 2-1A Division I

Nazareth 2, Lorenzo 0 (forfeit)

Petersburg 46, Hart 0

District 1-1A Division II

Lefors at Groom, ppd, 2, p.m. Saturday

Follett at Higgins, ppd 3 p.m. Saturday

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Get email updates

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Nazareth-Ira matchup features family affair in fight to state tournament

Nazareth head baseball coach Tyler Goodwin and his father, Toby, who is the Ira baseball coach will meet up in the Region I-A finals starting Friday night.

Argyle pitching dooms Canyon in Class 4A Regional Semifinals

Canyon played Argyle in the Class 4A regional semifinals on Wednesday and Thursday at Abilene Christian University.

First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week: Trent Gerber, Nazareth

Nazareth's Trent Gerber is the First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week for May 25th.

First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week: Halee Jo Johnson, Happy

Happy's Halee Jo Johnson is the First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week for May 25th.