H.S. Football week 10 scoreboard: Final scores from the Texas Panhandle

Date:

Share post:

West Texas High quarterback Avian Cruz (3) scores a touchdown during a 77-52 win over Panhandle on Friday night. [Tucker Stroud/ Press Pass Sports]

Thursday’s games

Class 5A

District 2-5A Division I

Lubbock Coronado 63 Palo Duro 13

Class 1A

District 1-1A Division I

White Deer 61, Miami 0

District 1-1A Division II

Groom 60, Follett 23

Lefors 59, Hedley 26

Friday’s games

Class 6A

District 2-6A

Tascosa 31 Odessa High 15

Midland Lee 49, Midland High 6

Frenship 24, Odessa Permian 15

Class 5A

District 2-5A Division I

Lubbock Monterey 62 Caprock 27

Amarillo High 65 Lubbock High 20

District 3-5A Division II

W.F. Rider 30, Randall 7

Lubbock Cooper 49, Abilene Wylie 14

W.F. High 31, Plainview 6

Class 4A

District 3-4A Division I

Hereford 28, Canyon 22

Dumas 38 Pampa 15

District 2-4A Division II

Dalhart 34, Borger 22

Levelland 21, Perryton 14

Class 3A

District 2-3A Division II

Bushland 52, River Road 0

Slaton 70, Muleshoe 28

Shallowater 43 Littlefield 21

District 3-3A Division II

Canadian 66, Dimmitt 18

Childress 48, Spearman 21

Friona 48, Tulia 14

Class 2A

District 1-2A Division I

WT High 77, Panhandle 52

Highland Park 22, Sunray 20

S. Fritch 54, Boys Ranch 8

District 2-2 Division II

Farwell 20 Bovina 18 (OT)

Seagraves 40, S. Earth 14

Sudan 59, Plains 0

District 3-2A Division II

Stratford 53 Booker 0

Clarendon 28, Gruver 14

District 5-2A Division II

Wellington 58, Memphis 0

Shamrock 59, Munday 38

Wheeler 48, Quanah 6

Class 1A

District 1-1A Division I

McLean 60, Valley 14

District 2-1A Division I

Petersburg 38, Happy 36

Nazareth 62, Hart 12

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Get email updates

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Nazareth-Ira matchup features family affair in fight to state tournament

Nazareth head baseball coach Tyler Goodwin and his father, Toby, who is the Ira baseball coach will meet up in the Region I-A finals starting Friday night.

Argyle pitching dooms Canyon in Class 4A Regional Semifinals

Canyon played Argyle in the Class 4A regional semifinals on Wednesday and Thursday at Abilene Christian University.

First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week: Trent Gerber, Nazareth

Nazareth's Trent Gerber is the First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week for May 25th.

First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week: Halee Jo Johnson, Happy

Happy's Halee Jo Johnson is the First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week for May 25th.