H.S. Football standings for November 3rd

Date:

Share post:

The Pampa offense gets set to take a snap during a District 3-4A Division I game against Canyon earlier this season. [Trevor Fleeman/ Press Pass Sports]

District 2-5A Division I

Team District Overall

Tascosa 2-0 4-1

Amarillo High 2-0 4-1

Lub. Coronado 1-0 5-0

Lub. Monterey 1-1 2-3

Caprock 0-1 1-4

Lub. High 0-2 2-4

Palo Duro 0-2 0-5

Thursday games (7 p.m.)

Lubbock Monterey at Caprock

Friday’s games (7 p.m.)

Amarillo High vs. Tascosa

Lub. Coronado vs. Lubbock High

District 3-5A Division II

Team District Overall

Lub. Cooper 2-0 5-1

WF Rider 2-0 5-1

WF High 1-1 2-2

Abilene Wylie 0-1 2-1

Plainview 0-1 2-3

Randall 0-2 2-4

Friday games (7 p.m.)

WF Rider at Lubbock Cooper (postponed)

Randall at Plainview

WF High at Abilene Wylie

District 3-4A Division I

Team District Overall

x-Dumas 2-0 8-1

x-Canyon 1-1 7-1

x-Pampa 1-1 8-1

x-Hereford 0-2 3-5

Friday games (7 p.m.)

Pampa at Dumas

Canyon at Hereford

District 2-4A Division II

Team District Overall

y-Estacado 3-1 4-6

x-Perryton 2-1 3-5

Seminole 1-2 3-6

Levelland 1-2 2-7

Borger 1-2 1-8

Friday games (7 p.m.)

Levelland at Seminole

Perryton at Borger

District 2-3A Division I

Team District Overall

y-Bushland 4-0 7-2

x-Dalhart 2-1 6-3

Littlefield 1-2 2-6

River Road 1-2 4-5

Muleshoe 0-3 2-5

Friday games (7 p.m.)

Dalhart at River Road

Littlefield at Muleshoe

District 3-3A Division II

Team District Overall

x-Canadian 5-0 8-1

x-Spearman 4-1 8-1

x-Childress 4-1 7-1

Friona 2-3 5-4

H. Park 2-3 2-7

Tulia 1-4 4-5

Dimmitt 0-6 0-10

Friday games (7 p.m.)

Canadian at Childress

Spearman at Tulia

Highland Park at Friona

District 1-2A Division I

Team District Overall

y-Panhandle 4-0 7-2

x-Farwell 3-1 7-2

x-Olton 3-1 6-3

WT High 1-3 3-6

S. Fritch 1-3 1-8

Boys Ranch 0-4 0-9

Friday games (7 p.m.)

Sanford-Fritch at Panhandle

WT High at Boys Ranch

Farwell at Olton

District 2-2A Division II

Team District Overall

y-Smyer 3-0 5-4

y-Bovina 2-2 3-6

Sudan 1-2 4-5

Ropes 1-2 5-3

New Home 1-2 5-4

Friday games (7 p.m.)

Smyer at Ropes

New Home at Sudan

District 3-2A Division II

Team District Overall

x-Vega 3-0 7-2

x-Stratford 2-1 4-5

x-Sunray 2-1 5-4

x-Gruver 1-3 2-8

Booker 0-3 2-6

Friday games (7 p.m.)

Sunray at Vega

Stratford at Booker

District 4-2A Division II

Team District Overall

x-Wellington 3-0 8-0

x-Wheeler 3-0 8-1

x-Clarendon 1-2 6-3

x-Shamrock 1-2 5-4

Memphis 0-4 3-7

Friday games (7 p.m.)

Wheeler at Wellington

Shamrock at Clarendon

District 1-1A Division I

Team District Overall

y-Happy 3-0 8-1

x-White Deer 2-1 5-3

Valley 2-2 7-2

McLean 1-2 3-6

Claude 0-3 2-7

Friday games (7 p.m.)

Happy at Claude

White Deer at McLean

District 2-1A Division I

Team District Overall

y-S. Earth 3-0 5-3

x-Petersburg 3-1 6-4

Nazareth 1-2 4-5

Kress 1-2 4-5

Lorenzo 0-3 0-8

Friday games (7:30 p.m.)

Lorenzo at Nazareth

Springlake-Earth at Kress

District 1-1A Division II

Team District Overall

y-Follett 3-0 9-0

Miami 2-1 5-4

Hedley 2-1 5-4

Lefors 1-3 1-8

Darrouzett 0-3 0-8

Thursday games (7 p.m.)

Hedley at Follett

Miami at Darrouzett

District 2-1A Division II

Team District Overall

x-Groom 2-0 8-1

x-Wildorado 2-0 8-1

Hart 0-2 1-8

Silverton 0-2 1-8

Friday’s game (7:30 p.m.)

Groom at Wildorado

y-clinched district championship

x-clinched playoff berth

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Get email updates

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Nazareth-Ira matchup features family affair in fight to state tournament

Nazareth head baseball coach Tyler Goodwin and his father, Toby, who is the Ira baseball coach will meet up in the Region I-A finals starting Friday night.

Argyle pitching dooms Canyon in Class 4A Regional Semifinals

Canyon played Argyle in the Class 4A regional semifinals on Wednesday and Thursday at Abilene Christian University.

First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week: Trent Gerber, Nazareth

Nazareth's Trent Gerber is the First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week for May 25th.

First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week: Halee Jo Johnson, Happy

Happy's Halee Jo Johnson is the First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week for May 25th.