H.S. Football Standings for Oct. 20th

Date:

Share post:

The Tascosa Rebels take the field against Odessa Permian at Buffaloes Stadium on the campus of West Texas A&M during a nondistrict game earlier this year. [Trevor Fleeman/ Press Pass Sports]

District 2-5A Division I

Team District Overall

Lub. Monterey 1-0 2-2

Lub. Coronado 0-0 4-0

Tascosa 0-0 2-1

Amarillo High 0-0 2-1

Caprock 0-0 1-3

Palo Duro 0-0 0-3

Lub. High 0-1 2-3

Thursday’s game

Tascosa vs. Palo Duro, 7 p.m.

Friday games

Amarillo High vs. Caprock, 7 p.m.

Lubbock Monterey vs. Lubbock High, (cancelled)

District 3-5A Division II

Team District Overall

Lub. Cooper 0-0 3-1

Abilene Wylie 0-0 2-0

Randall 0-0 2-2

WF Rider 0-0 3-1

WF High 0-0 1-1

Plainview 0-0 2-2

Friday games ( 7 p.m.)

Lubbock Cooper at Randall

Wichita Falls Rider vs. Wichita Falls High

District 3-4A Division I

Team District Overall

Pampa 0-0 7-0

Canyon 0-0 6-0

Dumas 0-0 6-1

Hereford 0-0 3-3

Thursday’s game

Pampa at Canyon, 7 p.m.

Friday’s game

Dumas at Hereford, 7 p.m.

District 2-4A Division II

Team District Overall

Perryton 1-0 2-4

Estacado 1-1 2-6

Levelland 1-1 2-6

Borger 1-1 1-7

Seminole 0-1 2-5

Thursday’s game

Perryton at Lubbock Estacado, 7 p.m.

Friday’s game

Borger at Seminole, 7 p.m.

District 2-3A Division I

Team District Overall

Bushland 2-0 5-2

Dalhart 1-0 5-2

Littlefield 1-1 2-5

Muleshoe 0-1 2-4

River Road 0-2 3-5

Friday games (7 p.m.)

Dalhart at Bushland

River Road at Muleshoe

District 3-3A Division II

Team District Overall

Canadian 3-0 6-1

Childress 3-1 6-1

Friona 2-1 5-2

Spearman 2-1 6-1

Tulia 1-2 4-3

H. Park 1-3 1-7

Dimmitt 0-4 0-8

Friday games (7 p.m.)

Canadian at Friona

Childress at Tulia

Spearman at Dimmitt

District 1-2A Division I

Team District Overall

Farwell 2-0 6-1

Panhandle 2-0 5-2

WT High 1-1 3-4

Olton 1-1 4-3

S. Fritch 0-2 0-7

Boys Ranch 0-2 0-7

Friday games (7 p.m.)

Boys Ranch at Panhandle

WT High at Farwell

Sanford-Fritch at jOlton

District 2-2A Division II

Team District Overall

Bovina 2-0 3-4

Smyer 1-0 4-3

Ropes 1-1 5-2

Sudan 0-1 3-4

New Home 0-2 4-4

Friday’s games (7 p.m.)

Smyer at Bovina

Ropes at Sudan

District 3-2A Division II

Team District Overall

Vega 1-0 5-2

Stratford 1-0 3-4

Sunray 1-1 4-4

Gruver 1-1 2-6

Booker 0-2 2-5

Friday games (7 p.m.)

Booker at Vega

Stratford at Gruver

District 4-2A Division II

Team District Overall

Wellington 2-0 7-0

Clarendon 1-0 6-1

Wheeler 1-0 6-1

Shamrock 0-2 4-4

Memphis 0-2 3-5

Friday’s games (7 p.m.)

Wellington at Clarendon

Wheeler at Memphis

District 1-1A Division I

Team District Overall

Valley 2-0 7-0

Happy 1-0 6-1

White Deer 1-1 4-3

McLean 0-1 2-5

Claude 0-2 2-6

Friday games

Happy at Valley, 7 p.m.

Claude at McLean, 7:30 p.m.

District 2-1A Division I

Team District Overall

Petersburg 2-0 5-3

S. Earth 1-0 3-3

Kress 1-1 4-3

Nazareth 0-1 3-4

Lorenzo 0-2 0-7

Friday games (7:30 p.m.)

Kress at Nazareth, 7 p.m.

Springlake-Earth at Petersburg, 7:30 p.m.

District 1-1A Division II

Team District Overall

Follett 1-0 7-0

Miami 1-0 4-3

Hedley 1-1 4-4

Lefors 1-1 1-6

Darrouzett 0-2 0-7

Thursday’s game

Darrouzett at Follett, 7 p.m.

Friday games

Miami at Lefors, 7:30 p.m.

District 2-1A Division II

Team District Overall

Groom 0-0 6-1

Wildorado 0-0 6-1

Hart 0-0 1-5

Silverton 0-0 1-6

Friday games (7:30 p.m.)

Hart at Groom

Silverton at Wildorado

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Get email updates

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Nazareth-Ira matchup features family affair in fight to state tournament

Nazareth head baseball coach Tyler Goodwin and his father, Toby, who is the Ira baseball coach will meet up in the Region I-A finals starting Friday night.

Argyle pitching dooms Canyon in Class 4A Regional Semifinals

Canyon played Argyle in the Class 4A regional semifinals on Wednesday and Thursday at Abilene Christian University.

First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week: Trent Gerber, Nazareth

Nazareth's Trent Gerber is the First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week for May 25th.

First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week: Halee Jo Johnson, Happy

Happy's Halee Jo Johnson is the First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week for May 25th.