H.S. Football scoreboard for big school, small schools

Date:

Share post:

Tascosa’s Major Everhart gets loose in the open field for a touchdown during the Rebels come-from-behind, 28-27, thrilling win against rival Amarillo High on Friday at Dick Bivins Stadium. [Ben Jenkins/ Press Pass Sports]

H. S. Football Scoreboard

Note: Week 7 for Class 5A Teams

Week 11 for Class 4A and below

District 2-5A Division 1

Tascosa 28, Amarillo High 27

Lubbock Coronado 70, Lubbock High 14

Lubbock Monterey 35, Caprock 20

District 3-5A Division II

Randall 48, Plainview 6

Abilene Wylie 44, WF High 14

WF Rider at Lubbock Cooper (postponed)

Class 4A

District 3-4A Division I

Dumas 28, Pampa 9

Canyon 53, Hereford 0

District 2-4A Division II

Perryton 3, Borger 0

Seminole 49, Levelland 48

Class 3A

District 2-3A Division I

Dalhart 42, River Road 6

Littlefield 26, Muleshoe 0

District 3-3A DII

Spearman 42, Tulia 14

Canadian 63, Childress 13

Friona 56, Highland Park 12

Class 2A

District 1-2A Division I

Panhandle 68, Sanford-Fritch 6

WT High 49, Boys Ranch 6

Olton 42, Farwell 21

District 2-2A Division II

Smyer 54, Ropes 28

Sudan 38, New Home 20

District 3-2A Division II

Vega 41, Sunray 7

Stratford 62, Booker 13

District 4-2A Division II

Wellington 38, Wheeler 7

Clarendon 37, Shamrock 12

Class 1A

District 1-1A Division I

Happy 60, Claude 0

White Deer 70, McLean 20

District 2-1A Division I

Springlake-Earth 54, Kress 8

District 1-1A Division II

Follett 2, Hedley 0 (forfeit)

Miami 59, Darrouzett 6

District 2-1A Division II

Groom 54, Wildorado 8

Nondistrict

Nazareth 59, Roby 54

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Get email updates

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Nazareth-Ira matchup features family affair in fight to state tournament

Nazareth head baseball coach Tyler Goodwin and his father, Toby, who is the Ira baseball coach will meet up in the Region I-A finals starting Friday night.

Argyle pitching dooms Canyon in Class 4A Regional Semifinals

Canyon played Argyle in the Class 4A regional semifinals on Wednesday and Thursday at Abilene Christian University.

First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week: Trent Gerber, Nazareth

Nazareth's Trent Gerber is the First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week for May 25th.

First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week: Halee Jo Johnson, Happy

Happy's Halee Jo Johnson is the First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week for May 25th.