H.S. Football scoreboard for big school, small schools

Date:

Share post:

Dumas linebacker Cade Cox swallows a Canyon running back during the Demons 23-9 win in a key District 3-4A Division I matchup at Happy State Bank Stadium on Friday night. [Trevor Fleeman/ Press Pass Sports]

H.S. Football Scoreboard

Note: Week 6 for Class 5A teams.

Week 10 for Class 4A and below

Class 5A

District 2-5A Division I

Amarillo High 24, Lubbock Monterey 7

Lubbock Coronado 70, Palo Duro 6

Tascosa 2, Lubbock High 0 (forfeit)

District 3-5A Division II

WF High 36, Randall 35

Lubbock Cooper 42, Plainview 6

WF Rider 35, Abilene Wylie 14

Class 4A

District 3-4A Division I

Dumas 23, Canyon 9

Pampa 49, Hereford 10

District 2-4A Division II

Perryton 28, Seminole 14

Estacado 41, Levelland 24

Class 3A

District 2-3A Division I

Bushland 35, Littlefield 24

Dalhart 42, Muleshoe 21

District 3-3A DII

Canadian 70, Tulia 0

Spearman 42, Friona 22

Highland Park 46, Dimmitt 0

Class 2A

District 1-2A Division I

Panhandle 56, Farwell 21

Sanford-Fritch 50, Boys Ranch 0

Olton 48, WT High 42

District 2-2A Division II

New Home 50, Bovina 31

Smyer 56, Sudan 19

District 3-2A Division II

Vega 48, Stratford 42 (2 OT)

Sunray 40, Gruver 19

District 4-2A Division II

Wheeler 27, Clarendon 16

Shamrock 36, Memphis 0

Class 1A

District 1-1A Division I

Happy 56, McLean 6

White Deer 74, Valley 34

District 2-1A Division I

Springlake-Earth 78, Nazareth 67

Petersburg 60, Lorenzo 12

District 1-1A Division II

Hedley 2, Lefors 0 (forfeit)

Follett 50, Miami 0

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Get email updates

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Nazareth-Ira matchup features family affair in fight to state tournament

Nazareth head baseball coach Tyler Goodwin and his father, Toby, who is the Ira baseball coach will meet up in the Region I-A finals starting Friday night.

Argyle pitching dooms Canyon in Class 4A Regional Semifinals

Canyon played Argyle in the Class 4A regional semifinals on Wednesday and Thursday at Abilene Christian University.

First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week: Trent Gerber, Nazareth

Nazareth's Trent Gerber is the First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week for May 25th.

First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week: Halee Jo Johnson, Happy

Happy's Halee Jo Johnson is the First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week for May 25th.