H.S. Football scoreboard for big school, small schools

Date:

Share post:

Wellington’s Creighton Killian (12) deflects a pass from Clarendon’s Jmaury Davis on a fourth and goal in the second quarter during a District 4-2A Division II showdown at Broncos Stadium on Friday night. [Tom Carver/ Press Pass Sports]H.S. Football Scoreboard

Note: Week 5 for Class 5A teams.

Week 9 for Class 4A and below

Class 5A

District 2-5A Division I

Tascosa 50, Palo Duro 12

Amarillo High 57, Caprock 3

Lubbock Monterey 2, Lubbock High 0 (forfeit)

District 3-5A Division II

Lubbock Cooper 17, Randall 7

WF Rider 53, WF High 17

Class 4A

District 3-4A Division I

Canyon 21, Pampa 7

Dumas 48, Hereford 10

District 2-4A Division II

Lubbock Estacado 26, Perryton 20

Seminole 20, Borger 7

Class 3A

District 2-3A Division I

Bushland 37, Dalhart 21

River Road 7, Muleshoe 0

District 3-3A DII

Canadian 73 Friona 14

Childress 48, Tulia 7

Spearman 63, Dimmitt 0

Class 2A

District 1-2A Division I

Panhandle 62, Boys Ranch 0

Farwell 40, WT High 6

Olton 58, Sanford-Fritch 28

District 2-2A Division II

Smyer 38, Bovina 33

Sudan 42, Ropes 35

District 3-2A Division II

Vega 51, Booker 7

Stratford 26, Gruver 12

District 4-2A Division II

Wellington 42, Clarendon 22

Wheeler 36, Memphis 20

Class 1A

District 1-1A Division I

Happy 62, Valley 28

McLean 64, Claude 54

District 2-1A Division I

Nazareth 66, Kress 50

Springlake-Earth 74, Petersburg 28

District 1-1A Division II

Follett 68, Darrouzett 0

Miami 70, Lefors 24

District 2-1A Division II

Groom 2, Hart 0 (forfeit)

Wildorado 2, Silverton 0 (forfeit)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Get email updates

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Nazareth-Ira matchup features family affair in fight to state tournament

Nazareth head baseball coach Tyler Goodwin and his father, Toby, who is the Ira baseball coach will meet up in the Region I-A finals starting Friday night.

Argyle pitching dooms Canyon in Class 4A Regional Semifinals

Canyon played Argyle in the Class 4A regional semifinals on Wednesday and Thursday at Abilene Christian University.

First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week: Trent Gerber, Nazareth

Nazareth's Trent Gerber is the First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week for May 25th.

First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week: Halee Jo Johnson, Happy

Happy's Halee Jo Johnson is the First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week for May 25th.