H.S. Football District Standings

Date:

Share post:

Bushland receiver Brody Sutterfield makes a catch over a Muleshoe defender during a District 2-3A Division I game last Friday. [Tom Carver/ Press Pass Sports]

District 2-4A Division II

Team District Overall

Estacado 1-0 2-5

Levelland 1-0 2-5

Perryton 0-0 1-4

Seminole 0-1 2-5

Borger 0-1 0-7

Friday games (7 p.m.)

Levelland at Perryton

Estacado at Borger

District 2-3A Division I

Team District Overall

Bushland 1-0 4-2

Littlefield 1-0 2-4

Dalhart 0-0 4-2

River Road 0-1 3-4

Muleshoe 0-1 2-4

Friday games (7 p.m.)

Bushland at River Road

Littlefield at Dalhart (cancelled)

District 3-3A Division II

Team District Overall

Canadian 2-0 5-1

Friona 2-0 5-1

Childress 2-1 5-1

Spearman 1-1 5-1

H. Park 1-2 1-6

Tulia 1-2 4-3

Dimmitt 0-3 0-7

Friday games (7 p.m.)

Friona at Childress

Highland Park at Spearman

Dimmitt at Canadian

District 1-2A Division I

Team District Overall

Farwell 1-0 5-1

WT High 1-0 3-3

Panhandle 1-0 4-2

S. Fritch 0-1 0-6

Boys Ranch 0-1 0-6

Olton 0-1 3-3

Friday games (7 p.m.)

Panhandle at WT High

Farwell at S. Fritch

Olton at Boys Ranch

District 2-2A Division II

Team District Overall

Ropes 1-0 5-1

Bovina 1-0 2-4

Smyer 0-0 3-3

New Home 0-1 4-3

Sudan 0-1 3-4

Friday’s games (7 p.m.)

Bovina at Ropes

New Home at Smyer

District 3-2A Division II

Team District Overall

Vega 1-0 5-2

Sunray 1-0 4-3

Stratford 0-0 2-4

Gruver 0-1 1-6

Booker 0-1 2-4

Friday games (7 p.m.)

Sunray at Stratford

Gruver at Booker (cancelled)

District 4-2A Division II

Team District Overall

Wellington 1-0 6-0

Clarendon 1-0 6-1

Wheeler 0-0 5-1

Shamrock 0-1 4-3

Memphis 0-1 3-4

Friday’s games (7 p.m.)

Shamrock at Wheeler

Memphis at Wellington

District 1-1A Division I

Team District Overall

Valley 1-0 6-0

White Deer 1-0 4-2

Happy 0-0 5-1

McLean 0-1 2-5

Claude 0-1 2-5

Friday games

White Deer at Happy, 7 p.m.

Valley at Claude, 7:30 p.m.

District 2-1A Division I

Team District Overall

Kress 1-0 4-2

Petersburg 1-0 4-3

S. Earth 0-0 2-3

Nazareth 0-1 3-4

Lorenzo 0-1 0-6

Friday games (7:30 p.m.)

Petersburg at Kress

Lorenzo at Springlake-Earth (cancelled)

District 1-1A Division II

Team District Overall

Follett 1-0 7-0

Hedley 1-0 4-3

Miami 0-0 3-3

Lefors 0-1 0-6

Darrouzett 0-1 0-6

Friday games (7:30 p.m.)

Hedley at Miami

Darrouzett at Lefors

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Get email updates

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Nazareth-Ira matchup features family affair in fight to state tournament

Nazareth head baseball coach Tyler Goodwin and his father, Toby, who is the Ira baseball coach will meet up in the Region I-A finals starting Friday night.

Argyle pitching dooms Canyon in Class 4A Regional Semifinals

Canyon played Argyle in the Class 4A regional semifinals on Wednesday and Thursday at Abilene Christian University.

First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week: Trent Gerber, Nazareth

Nazareth's Trent Gerber is the First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week for May 25th.

First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week: Halee Jo Johnson, Happy

Happy's Halee Jo Johnson is the First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week for May 25th.