Panhandle’s Landyn Hack sprints up the track during the 400-meter relay at the 73rd Panhandle Relays last Saturday. [Ben Jenkins/ Press Pass Sports]
100 meters
Major Everhart, Tascosa, 10.43
Hesston Marshall, Wheeler, 10.64
Brenen Thompson, Spearman, 10.71
Zach Wood, Panhandle, 10.84
Christian Lockhart, Memphis, 11.03
Tavian Williams, Highland Park, 11.10
Zion Haynes, Borger, 11.10
Christian Rodriguez, Randall, 11.15
Ryan Fernandez, Borger, 11.26
Logan Grey, Borger, 11:30
200 meters
Hesston Marshall, Wheeler, 21.59
Brenen Thompson, Spearman, 22.09
Major Everhart, Tascosa, 22.17
Trey Thomas, Amarillo High, 22.25
Rafe Butcher, Canyon, 22.94
Joe Shaw, Canyon, 22.94
Luke Battle, Panhandle, 22.96
Brayden Freeman, S. Fritch, 22.96
Caleb Batsen, Shallowater, 22.98
Christian Rodriguez, Randall, 23.01
Landyn Hack, Panhandle, 23.12
400 meters
Hesston Marshall, Wheeler, 49.53
Trey Thomas, Amarillo High, 50.89
Oliver Ortiz, Dumas, 51.20
Jonah Bliss, Canyon, 52.11
Wyatt Brookshire, Panhandle, 52.52
Alan Martinez, Friona, 52.56
Miguel Hernandez, Randall, 52.60
Makya Beachum, Tascosa, 52.60
Braxton Butcher, Canyon, 52.65
Maurtavan Reed, Tascosa, 52.78
800 meters
Demitrius Guerrero, Tascosa, 1:58.36
Sam Ashley, Canyon, 2:00.04
Rylun Clark, Canadian, 2:01.26
Hayden Montgomery, Tulia, 2:02.98
Gabriel Enriquez, Tascosa, 2:04.57
Ethan Ramos, Spearman, 2:05.33
Jorge Palma, Perryton, 2:06.00
Elijah Hunt, Canyon, 2:06.43
Maurtaven Reed, Tascosa, 2:06.44
Hayden Harms, Randall, 2:07.07
1600 meters
Isaac McGill, Amarillo High, 4:26.08
Sam Ashley, Canyon, 4:27.35
Demitrius Guerrero, Tascosa, 4:35.51
Miles Cox, Amarillo High, 4:45.00
Noah Watt, Amarillo High, 4:45.23
Jonathan Holloway, Asc. Academy, 4:48.68
Gabriel Enriquez, Tascosa, 4:49.06
Isaiah Garza, Amarillo High, 4:49.23
Xavier Soto, Dumas, 4:49.34
Emilio Salas, Tascosa, 4:49.86
3200 meters
Sam Ashley, Canyon, 9:38.25
Isaac McGill, Amarillo High, 9:42.95
Xavier Soto, Dumas, 9:49.23
Noah Williams, Dumas, 9:52.33
Jonathan Alaniz, Perryton, 9:54.66
Irvin Arreola, Perryton, 9:57.40
Damian Chavez, Perryton, 9:59.34
Miles Cox, Amarillo High, 10:11.74
Crawford Kiser, River Road, 10:14.02
110 meter hurdles
Alex Thompson, Panhandle, 15.14
Colton McDowell, Sunray, 15.91
Stetson Jameson, Happy, 15.92
Jonathan Price, Randall, 16.07
David Garcia, Perryton, 16.12
Andon Scoggins, Tascosa, 16.14
Jamal Johnson, Pampa, 16.18
Juan Romero, Dumas, 16.22
Twister Kelton, Canadian, 16.26
Josharin Brown, Tascosa, 16.36
300 meter hurdles
Alex Thompson, Panhandle, 40.02
Marc Ramirez, Wellington, 40.81
Stetson Jameson, Happy, 41.80
Jake Schollenbarger, Perryton, 42.12
Asher Mullins, Canyon, 42.37
Aaron Martinez, Shallowater, 42.74
Anthony Martinez-Nguyen, Caprock, 42.93
Seth Green, Canyon, 42.94
Jerrett McCormick, River Road, 43.12
Twister Kelton, Canadian, 43.21
Isaac Gabriel, Perryton, 43.25
400 meter relay
Amarillo High, 42.69
Canyon, 43.10
Panhandle, 43.31
Canyon, 43.34
Dumas, 43.34
Shallowater, 43.64
Tascosa, 43.67
Randall, 44.30
Borger, 44.49
Bushland, 44.70
Childress, 44.80
800 meter relay
Amarillo High, 1:28.97
Canyon, 1:29.51
Dumas, 1:30.48
Shallowater, 1:31.80
Tascosa, 1:32.05
Panhandle, 1:32.42
Friona, 1:33:28
Randall, 1:34.05
Palo Duro, 1:34.54
Canadian, 1:34.79
Perryton, 1:34.84
1600 meter relay
Amarillo High, 3:27.57
Dumas, 3:28.68
Canadian, 3:30.13
Canyon, 3:33.77
Tascosa, 3:33.94
Panhandle, 3:33.28
Friona, 3:34.69
Dimmitt, 3:35.32
Perryton, 3:36.90
Randall, 3:38.07
High Jump
Gus Gifford, Gruver, 6-4
Josharin Brown, Tascosa, 6-2
Kainan Thomas, 6-2
Dustin Bryant, Wildorado, 6-2
Carsten Fry, Bushland, 6-0
Brock Corman, Canyon, 6-0
Colton Millsap, Gruver, 6-0
Eddie Mpela, Amarillo High, 5-10
Tony Bol, Randall, 5-10
Tony Collins, Jr. Tascosa, 5-10
Zion Haynes, Borger, 5-10
Kade Gilbert, Perryton, 5-10
Diego Martinez, Vega, 5-10
Augustus Bradley, Childress, 5-10
Jared Rejino, Friona, 5-10
Conler Willey, Dimmitt, 5-10
Long Jump
Zach Wood, Panhandle, 22-5 3/4
Hesston Marshall, Wheeler, 22-3 1/2
Cutter O’Neal, Memphis, 21-8
Kash Bradley, Bushland, 21-11
Caleb Watson, Asc. Academy, 20-11 1/2
Trey Thomas, Amarillo High, 20-11
Emmanual Ibanez, Dumas, 20-10 3/4
Patrick Edwards, Tascosa, 20-8 1/2
Micah Wesley, Palo Duro, 20-8
Jaret Griffin, River Road, 20-7 1/2
Triple Jump
Jett Meek, Canyon, 43-6
Jake Schollenbarger, Perryton 42-3 1/2
Juan Romero, Dumas, 42-2
Dustin Bryant, Wildorado, 42-1 3/4
Jovany Gallardo, Wheeler, 42-11
Caleb Watson, Asc. Academy, 42-0 3/4
Skyvon White, Tulia, 41-11 1/2
Zion Mercer, Panhahdle, 41-6 1/2
Michael Udoh, Palo Duro, 41-4
Lamont Nickelberry, Childress, 41-2 3/4
Pole Vault
Eric Grassel, Bushland, 15-6
Emmanual Ibanez, Dumas, 14-6
Clint Maurer, Panhandle, 13-7
Shepherd Miller, Perryton, 13-6
Emmanuel Ibanez, Dumas, 13-6
Pratt McLain, Gruver, 13-6
Jace Harris, Dumas, 13-0
Cuyler Feger, Perryton, 13-0
Guthrie Tongate, Shallowater, 13-0
Michael McCloy, Gruver, 12-6
Max Baca, Dalhart, 12-6
Slate Anderton, Stratford, 12-6
Discus
Luke Holcomb, Floydada, 174-3
Jack Allcorn, Olton, 171-0
Bryce Braden, Stratford 8th Grade, 156-7 (1 kilo)
Foster Bentley, Amarillo High, 151-10
John Tittle, Amarillo High, 149-4
Carson Ozbun, Tascosa, 148-3
Caleb Bernal, Palo Duro, 147-11
Landyn Hack, Panhandle, 147-10
Brooks Leinen, Tascosa, 142-3
Kaleb Hughes, Borger, 138-1
Shot Put
Luke Holcomb, Floydada, 54-9
Erik Gray, Amarillo High, 49-5 1/2
Edgar Salazar, Canadian, 49-3
Caleb Bernal, Palo Duro, 48-2 1/2
Willie Olvera, Wellington, 47-9
Daniel Chavez, Randall, 47-4 1/2
Rodrigo Gomez, Randall, 47-0
Ollie Swope, Tascosa, 46-8 3/4
Foster Bentley, Amarillo High, 45-10 1/2
Shane Whitworth, Canyon, 44-9 1/2
John Tittle, Amarillo High, 43-8 1/2