H.S. Boys Track and Field Honor Roll for April 27th

Date:

Share post:

Brayden Freeman of Sanford-Fritch will be on display during the Region I-2A Track and Field meet at West Texas A&M on Friday and Saturday. [Tucker Stroud/ For Press Pass Sports]

100 meters

Brenen Thompson, Spearman, 10.22

Brayden Freeman, S-Fritch, 10.43

Nathan Baker, Randall, 10.54

Major Everhart, Tascosa, 10.56

Damian Barragan, Sunray, 10.62

Jameson Garcia, Amarillo High, 10.65

Jmaury Davis, Clarendon, 10.74

Micah Wesley, Palo Duro, 10.76

Saul De Santiago, Gruver, 10.82

Creek Churchill, Childress, 10.83

Landyn Hack, Panhandle, 10.83

L’Travion Brown, Tascosa, 10.83

200 meters

Brenen Thompson, Spearman, 21.22

Tyreese Molden, Amarillo High, 21.26

Major Everhart, Tascosa, 21.94

Christian Rodriguez, Randall, 22.13

Brayden Freeman, S-Fritch, 22.24

Micah Wesley, Palo Duro, 22.25

Ja’kryia Luckey, Palo Duro, 22.28

Caden Peevy, Shamrock, 22.30

Creek Churchill, Childress, 22.45

Judas Reyes, Muleshoe, 22.54

400 meters

Oliver Ortiz, Dumas, 49.24Daniel Sianez, Muleshoe, 49.30

Makya Beacham, Tascosa, 50.40

Emmanuel Ibanez, Dumas, 50.52

Cooper Clawson, Amarillo High, 50.89

Miguel Hernandez, Randall, 50.89

Jayden Slater, Boys Ranch, 50.92

Ethan Lang, Randall, 50.99

Brydon Caire, Caprock, 51.00

Dario Bressler, Canyon, 51.22

800 meters

Crawford Kiser, River Road, 2:00.41

Noah Watt, Amarillo High, 2:00.45

Alec Niemiec, Canyon, 2:00.53

Gabriel Enriquez, Tascosa, 2:00.87

Cooper Clawson, Amarillo High, 2:02.47

Elijah Hunt, Canyon, 2:01.63

David Valdez, Dumas, 2:03.00

Hayden Harms, Randall, 2:03.03

Ryan Hernandez, Canyon, 2:03.40

Ethan Ramos, Spearman, 2:04.43

1600 meters

Noah Watt, Amarillo High, 4:23.00

Isaac McGill, Amarillo High, 4:24.53

Miles Cox, Amarillo High, 4:28.06

Crawford Kiser, River Road, 4:30.70

Jerin Perkins, Amarillo High, 4:32.00

Gabriel Enriquez, Tascosa, 4:38.87

Ryan Hernandez, Canyon, 4:39.17

Noah Williams, Dumas, 4:40.44

Lathan Lewter, Canyon, 4:41.34

Karsten Leathers, Amarillo High, 4:42.02

3200 meters

Isaac McGill, Amarillo High, 9:00.85

Miles Cox, Amarillo High, 9:13.79

Crawford Kiser, River Road, 9:33.52

Noah Watt, Amarillo High, 9:51.51

Jonathan Holloway, Amarillo High, 10:07.46

Noah Williams, Dumas, 10:13.63

Anthony Stuart, Canyon, 10:18.24

Emilio Salas, Tascosa, 10:18.29

Parker Maybin, Amarillo High, 10:19.64

Lathan Lewter, Canyon, 10:23.31

110 meter hurdles

Seth Green, Canyon, 14.62

Jeb Garnett, Spearman, 14.81

Andon Scroggins, Tascosa, 15.12

Juan Romero, Dumas, 15.13

Anthon Martinez-Nguyen, Caprock, 15.27

Colton McDowell, Sunray, 15.39

Kaden Jeter, Friona, 15.50

Alec Actkinson, Farwell, 15.55

Sawyer Francis, Silverton, 15.60

David Garcia, Perryton, 15.69

300 meter hurdles

Asher Mullins, Canyon, 39.97

Juan Romero, Dumas, 39.98

Seth Green, Canyon, 40.66

Marc Ramirez, Wellington, 41.01

Matthew Reynaga, Dumas, 41.09

Tad Pshigoda, Perryton, 41.21

Isaac Gabriel, Perryton, 41.57

Hagen Harper, Amarillo High, 41.61

Andrew Stewart, Canyon, 41.62

Chris Petty, Tascosa, 41.84

400 meter relay

Amarillo High (JQ Ervin, Tyreese Molden, Cooper Clawson, Jameson Garcia), 41.52

Tascosa, 41.77

Randall, 42.36

Childress, 42.87

Bushland, 42.97

Dumas, 43.24

Spearman, 43.61

Caprock, 43.65

Borger, 43.77

Palo Duro, 43.80

800 meter relay

Amarillo High (Jay Stafford, Tyreese Molden, JQ Ervin, Jameson Garcia), 1:26.79

Spearman, 1:29.81

Childress, 1:29.93

Palo Duro, 1:30.08

Tascosa, 1:30.14

Randall, 1:30.24

Friona, 1:30.78

Dumas, 1:31.04

Valley, 1:31.21

Canyon, 1:31.21

1600 meter relay

Dumas (Oliver Ortiz, Emmanuel Ibanez, Juan Romero, Brayden Boggs-Rushing), 3:18.32

Amarillo High, 3:24.79

Canyon, 3:26.13

Randall, 3:26.83

Childress, 3:26.86

Tascosa, 3:26.97

Canadian, 3:27.87

River Road, 3:28.38

Caprock, 3:29.52

Panhandle, 3:31.92

High Jump

Ke’Mauri Pinkard, Tascosa, 6-4

KJ Thomas, Randall, 6-4

Luke Braden, Stratford, 6-2

Dustin Bryant, Wildorado, 6-2

Dario Bressler, Canyon, 6-2

Jared Rejino, Friona, 6-1

Diego Martinez, Vega, 6-0

Braxton Allen, Shamrock, 6-0

Cody Rinne, Stratford, 6-0

Rodney Holmes, Shamrock, 6-0

Eddy Mpela, Amarillo High, 6-0

Haiden Thompson, Miami, 6-0

Jaden Daniels, Borger, 6-0

Aaron Lawerence, Dumas, 6-0

Kade Gilbert, Perryton, 6-0

Long Jump

Kash Bradley, Bushland, 22-10

Jordan Lacy, Pampa, 22-7 3/4

Dustin Bryant, Wildorado, 22-5

Collin Miller, Randall, 22-1

Ashraf Barshom, Tascosa, 21-8 3/4

Justin Martinez, Pampa, 21-8

Jameson Garcia, Amarillo High, 21-6

Da’reon Mathis, Childress, 21-5 1/2

Emmanuel Ibanez, Dumas, 21-1

Tyrn Majors, Palo Duro, 21-0

Triple Jump

Ke’Mauri Pinkard, Tascosa, 45-1 1/4

Carsten Fry, Bushland, 44-3 3/4

Ashraf Barshom, Tascosa, 44-2

Michael Udoh, Palo Duro, 43-7 1/2

Justin Martinez, Pampa, 43-7 1/2

Dustin Bryant, Wildorado, 43-2 3/4

Diego Martinez, Vega, 43-1 1/2

Adrian Bautista, Friona, 43-1 1/2

Dario Bressler, Canyon, 43-1 1/2

Daunte Perez, Dimmitt, 43-0

Pole Vault

Eric Grassel, Bushland, 16-8

Emmanuel Ibanez, Dumas, 15-0

Pratt McLain, Gruver, 14-9

Corbin Graham, Tascosa, 14-0

Cuyler Feger, Perryton, 14-0

Michael McCloy, Gruver, 14-0

Max Baca, Dalhart, 14-0

Hudson Farris, Tascosa, 13-6

John Love, Amarillo High, 13-6

Lance Ottinger, Dumas, 13-3

Creed Coapland, Bushland, 13-0

Ridge Clark, Tascosa, 13-0

Jace Harris, Dumas, 13-0

Discus

Stone Smith, Childress, 164-1 1/2

Landyn Hack, Panhandle, 157-5

Matthew Bridges, Bushland, 156-6

John Tittle, Amarillo High, 151-11 1/2

Walker McGaughty, Sunray, 148-2

Gunnar Bowles, Valley, 148-0 1/2

Danny Bentley, Amarillo High, 146-9 1/2

Blaven Dill, Childress, 145-11

Javier Cardenas, Canadian, 145-4

Anthony Gonzalez, Stratford, 142-11

Shot Put

Erik Gray, Amarillo High, 53-10 1/2

Daniel Chavez, Randall, 51-2

Sebastian De La Espriella, Bushland, 50-8

Maddox Jones, Pampa, 49-8

Alexander Wooten, Caprock, 48-7

Travis Johnson, Canyon, 48-5 1/2

Jake Padilla, Friona, 48-1 3/4

Stone Smith, Childress, 47-11

Aiden Arias, Hereford, 47-7 1/2

Jadyn Fletcher, Hereford, 47-1

Wheel chair shot put

Nathan Orcutt Borger, 11-11 1/2

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Get email updates

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Alan Sharpensteen wins modifieds and maintain lead atop Route 66 standings

Alan Sharpensteen held on to the points with a victory at the Route 66 Speedway on Saturday night.

Dumas highlights State 7-on-7 State Football Championship

Amarillo High, Dumas, Hereford, Childress and Stratford all competed at the State 7-on-7 Football Championship on Thursday through Saturday at Veterans Park in College Station.

Canyon’s Abree Winfrey shines at Nike Outdoor National Meet

Canyon's Abree Winfrey won the 400 meter hurdle event at the 2022 Nike Outdoor National Track and Field meet in Eugene, Ore.

Texas Panhandle teams prepare for 7-on-7 State Football Tournament

Amarillo High, Dumas, Hereford, Childress and Stratford will all compete at the 2022 7-on-7 State Football Championships beginning Thursday through Saturday at Veterans Park in College Station.