H.S. Boys Track and Field Honor Roll for April 12th

Date:

Share post:

Bushland’s Eric Grassel leads the boys track and field honor roll in the pole vault event. [Ben Jenkins/ Press Pass Sports]

100 meters

Brenen Thompson, Spearman, 10.22

Brayden Freeman, S-Fritch, 10.43

Nathan Baker, Randall, 10.54

Major Everhart, Tascosa, 10.56

Damian Barragan, Sunray, 10.62

Jameson Garcia, Amarillo High, 10.71

Jmaury Davis, Clarendon, 10.74

Micah Wesley, Palo Duro, 10.82

Saul De Santiago, Gruver, 10.82

Creek Churchill, Childress, 10.83

Landyn Hack, Panhandle, 10.83

L’Travion Brown, Tascosa, 10.83

200 meters

Brenen Thompson, Spearman, 21.22

Major Everhart, Tascosa, 21.94

Tyreese Molden, Amarillo High, 22.26

Christian Rodriguez, Randall, 22.30

Caden Peevy, Shamrock, 22.30

Micah Wesley, Palo Duro, 22.43

Creek Churchill, Childress, 22.45

Judas Reyes, Muleshoe, 22.54

Brayden Freeman, S-Fritch, 22.64

L’Travion Brown, Tascosa, 22.69

400 meters

Oliver Ortiz, Dumas, 49.48

Daniel Sianez, Muleshoe, 50.69

Emmanuel Ibanez, Dumas, 50.71

Makya Beacham, Tascosa, 50.80

Ethan Lang, Randall, 50.99

Brydon Caire, Caprock, 51.03

Jayden Slater, Boys Ranch, 51.11

Cooper Clawson, Amarillo High, 51.57

Miguel Lopez, Bovina, 51.67

Alan Martinez, Friona, 51.71

800 meters

Crawford Kiser, River Road, 2:00.41

Noah Watt, Amarillo High, 2:00.75

Gabe Enriquez, Tascosa, 2:02.05

Cooper Clawson, Amarillo High, 2:02.47

Alec Niemiec, Canyon, 2:02.73

Eli Hunt, Canyon, 2:02.87

David Valdez, Dumas, 2:03.00

Hayden Harms, Randall, 2:03.03

Ryan Hernandez, Canyon, 2:03.40

Ethan Ramos, Spearman, 2:04.43

1600 meters

Noah Watt, Amarillo High, 4:23.00

Isaac McGill, Amarillo High, 4:25.05

Miles Cox, Amarillo High, 4:28.95

Crawford Kiser, River Road, 4:30.70

Jerin Perkins, Amarillo High, 4:32.00

Karsten Leathers, Amarillo High, 4:42.02

Ryan Hernandez, Canyon, 4:42.31

Anthony Stuart, Canyon, 4:42.39

Gabe Enriquez, Tascosa, 4:43.13

Isael Giron, Randall, 4:45.54

3200 meters

Isaac McGill, Amarillo High, 9:00.85

Miles Cox, Amarillo High, 9:13.79

Crawford Kiser, River Road, 9:33.52

Noah Watt, Amarillo High, 9:51.51

Jonathan Holloway, Amarillo High, 10:07.46

Emilio Salas, Tascosa, 10:18.29

Parker Maybin, Amarillo High, 10:19.64

Ethan Ramos, Spearman, 10:24.72

Noah Williams, Dumas, 10:25.55

Anthony Stuart, Canyon, 10:26.16

110 meter hurdles

Jeb Garnett, Spearman, 14.81

Anthon Martinez-Nguyen, Caprock, 15.27

Seth Green, Canyon, 15.28

Andon Scroggins, Tascosa, 15.36

Colton McDowell, Sunray, 15.39

Kaden Jeter, Friona, 15.50

Juan Romero, Dumas, 15.54

Sawyer Francis, Silverton, 15.60

David Garcia, Perryton, 15.69

Matthew Reynaga, Dumas, 15.71

300 meter hurdles

Asher Mullins, Canyon, 39.97

Juan Romero, Dumas, 40.12

Marc Ramirez, Wellington, 41.01

Matthew Reynaga, Dumas, 41.20

Seth Green, Canyon, 41.57

Isaac Gabriel, Perryton, 41.57

Andrew Stewart, Canyon, 41.62

Chris Petty, Tascosa, 41.84

Hagen Harper, Amarillo High, 42.04

Sawyer Francis, Silverton, 42.06

400 meter relay

Amarillo High (JQ Ervin, Tyreese Molden, Cooper Clawson, Jameson Garcia), 41.72

Tascosa, 41.77

Randall, 42.50

Childress, 42.87

Bushland, 42.97

Dumas, 43.30

Spearman, 43.61

Caprock, 43.65

Palo Duro, 43.80

Shamrock, 43.90

800 meter relay

Amarillo High (Jay Stafford, Tyreese Molden, JQ Ervin, Jameson Garcia), 1:26.79

Palo Duro, 1:30.08

Tascosa, 1:30.14

Randall, 1:30.24

Friona, 1:30.78

Spearman, 1:31.16

Childress, 1:31.28

Panhandle, 1:32.08

Dumas, 1:32.24

Caprock, 1:32.37

Bushland, 1:32.45

1600 meter relay

Dumas (Oliver Ortiz, Emmanuel Ibanez, Juan Romero, Brayden Boggs-Rushing), 3:18.76

Amarillo High, 3:24.79

Canyon, 3:26.13

Randall, 3:26.83

Childress, 3:28.90

Canadian, 3:30.75

Caprock, 3:31.48

Tascosa, 3:31.53

Panhandle, 3:31.92

River Road, 3:31.95

High Jump

KJ Thomas, Randall, 6-2

Ke’Mauri Pinkard, Tascosa, 6-2

Jared Rejino, Friona, 6-1

Luke Braden, Stratford, 6-0

Diego Martinez, Vega, 6-0

Braxton Allen, Shamrock, 6-0

Cody Rinne, Stratford, 6-0

Rodney Holmes, Shamrock, 6-0

Eddy Mpela, Amarillo High, 6-0

Haiden Thompson, Miami, 6-0

Jaden Daniels, Borger, 6-0

Aaron Lawerence, Dumas, 6-0

Dario Bressler, Canyon, 6-0

Long Jump

Kash Bradley, Bushland, 22-10

Dustin Bryant, Wildorado, 22-3

Collin Miller, Randall, 22-1

Ashraf Barshom, Tascosa, 21-7

Jameson Garcia, Amarillo High, 21-6

Da’reon Mathis, Childress, 21-5 1/2

Jordan Lacy, Pampa, 21-3 1/4

Emmanuel Ibanez, Dumas, 21-1

Tyrn Majors, Palo Duro, 21-0

CJ Deigan, River Road, 20-11 1/2

Triple Jump

Ke’Mauri Pinkard, Tascosa, 45-1 1/4

Carsten Fry, Bushland, 44-3 3/4

Michael Udoh, Palo Duro, 43-3 1/4

Diego Martinez, Vega, 43-1 1/2

Dustin Bryant, Wildorado, 43-0 1/2

Ashraf Barshom, Tascosa, 42-10 1/4

Shaquorie Butler, Randall, 42-10 1/4

Jovany Gallardo, Wheeler, 42-10

Kash Bradley, Bushland, 42-9 1/4

Marquan Moore, Palo Duro, 42-7

Pole Vault

Eric Grassel, Bushland, 16-4 3/4

Emmanuel Ibanez, Dumas, 15-0

Pratt McLain, Gruver, 14-7

Corbin Graham, Tascosa, 14-0

Cuyler Feger, Perryton, 14-0

Michael McCloy, Gruver, 14-0

Lance Ottinger, Dumas, 13-0

Max Baca, Dalhart, 13-0

Creed Coapland, Bushland, 13-0

Ridge Clark, Tascosa, 13-0

Discus

Stone Smith, Childress, 164-1 1/2

Landyn Hack, Panhandle, 157-5

Matthew Bridges, Bushland, 156-6

John Tittle, Amarillo High, 151-2

Walker McGaughty, Sunray, 148-2

Danny Bentley, Amarillo High, 146-9 1/2

Blaven Dill, Childress, 145-11

Anthony Gonzalez, Stratford, 142-11

Javier Cardenas, Canadian, 140-5

Arnoldo Hernandez, Dumas, 137-9 1/2

Alan Garcia, Tulia, 135-11

Shot Put

Erik Gray, Amarillo High, 53-10 1/2

Sebastian De La Espriella, Bushland, 49-9 1/2

Daniel Chavez, Randall, 49-7 3/4

Travis Johnson, Canyon, 48-3

Stone Smith, Childress, 47-11

Alexander Wooten, Caprock, 47-1 1/2

Zachary Etheredge, Childress, 47-0

Aiden Arias, Hereford, 46-10

Oscar Guzman, Palo Duro, 46-7

Willy Olvera, Wellington, 46-5 1/2

Wheel Chair shot put

Nathan Orcutt Borger, 11-11 1/2

Local Sponsor

Related articles

2022 Fall Camp – Canadian Wildcats – Coach Chris Koetting

Canadian head coach, Chris Koetting, is excited about his Wildcats beginning the 2022 football season.

Panhandle’s Dane Ashley and Landyn Hack share unbreakable bond

Panhandle quarterback Landyn Hack and head coach Dane Ashley share a special father-son relationship on and off the field.

2022 Fall Camp – Tascosa Rebels – Coach Ken Plunk

Tascosa head coach, Ken Plunk, is excited about his Rebels beginning the 2022 football season.

2022 Texas Panhandle scrimmage schedule

High School football scrimmages open up Thursday through Saturday for Texas Panhandle teams.