Pampa’s Chase Landers (3) celebrates after the Harvesters downed Hereford 56-42 during Tuesday’s Class 4A bidistrict contest. [Tom Carver/ Press Pass Sports]
Class 6A
Area
Haltom City (19-14) vs. Frenship (26-8), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Abilene Wylie HS
Arlington Bowie (19-9) vs. EP Franklin (18-12), 6 p.m. Friday, Lamesa HS
Duncanville (25-5) vs Lewisville (23-12), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Colleyville Heritage HS
Grand Prairie (26-2) vs. Flower Mound (25-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Colleyville Heritage HS
Odessa Permian (29-3) vs. Arlington Lamar (20-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Abilene Cooper HS
El Paso Americas (23-11) vs. Arlington Martin (25-7), 5:30 p.m., Friday, Midland Greenwood HS
Coppell (29-5) vs. Waxahachie (29-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Mansfield Timberview HS
Denton Guyer (28-4) vs. Richardson (32-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Coppell HS
Class 5A
Area
Wichita Falls Rider (30-4) vs. El Paso Chapin (26-5), 6 p.m. Thursday, Andrews HS
Amarillo High (27-8) vs. El Paso Eastlake (22-11), 4 p.m., Friday, Andrews HS
Denton Braswell (26-9) vs. Mansfield Timberview (25-8), 6:30 p.m. Thursday, Coppell HS
Colleyville Heritage (23-10) vs. Mansfield Legacy, 7 p.m. Friday, Arlington High
El Paso Eastwood (27-7) vs. Palo Duro (20-6), 6 p.m. Friday, Denver City
El Paso Andress (29-3) vs. Lubbock Monterey (22-12), 2 p.m. Saturday, Monahans HS
Arlington Seguin (18-13) vs. Denton Ryan (17-10), 7 p.m. Friday, Keller Timber Creek
Burleson Centennial (29-6) vs. FW Brewer (23-9), 6 p.m. Friday, Aledo HS
Class 4A
Area
Pampa (29-5) vs. Fabens (14-15), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Seminole HS
Perryton (15-11) vs. Andrews (18-11), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Hereford HS
Decatur (26-8) vs. Greenwood (26-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McMurray University
Brownwood (28-5) vs. Wichita Falls Hirschi (22-11), 7 p.m. Thursday, Breckenridge HS
Seminole (24-10) vs. Levelland (25-9), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Frenship HS
Clint (26-5) vs. Dalhart (21-11), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Andrews HS
Burkburnett (23-9) vs. Krum (21-14), 6 p.m. Thursday, Bowie HS
Snyder (18-13) vs. Argyle (21-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Cisco HS
Class 3A
Area
Anthony (16-14) vs. Littlefield (27-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Monahans HS
Crane (24-4) vs. Abernathy (21-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denver City HS
Childress (27-5) vs. Eastland (16-13), 7 p.m. Friday, Burkburnett HS
Peaster (30-5) vs. Early (20-13), 7 p.m. Friday, Glen Rose
Shallowater (29-4) vs. Tornillo (22-9), 2:30 p.m. Friday, Kermit HS
Canadian (15-2) vs. Ballinger (26-8), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Guthrie
Cisco (24-5) vs. Brock (21-8), 6 p.m. Thursday, Graham
Jim Ned (27-5) vs. Wichita Falls City View (20-9), 7 p.m. Friday, Breckenridge
Class 2A
Area
Floydada (26-6) vs. Stratford (12-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Canyon HS
Vega (25-5) vs. Wheeler (23-9), 7 p.m. Friday, White Deer HS
Stamford (26-7) vs. Sundown (11-12), 6 p.m. Thursday, O’Donnell HS
Christoval (21-11) vs. Plains (21-15), 7 p.m. Friday, Stanton HS
Clarendon (24-7) vs. Farwell (23-10), 6 p.m. Friday, Randall HS
Gruver (27-5) vs. New Deal (24-9), 5 p.m. Friday, Lubbock Coronado HS
Wink (19-9) vs. Haskell (8-12), 6:30 p.m. Thursday, Stanton HS
Tahoka (17-14) vs. Hawley (17-9), 7 p.m. Friday, Snyder HS
Class 1A
Area
Groom (17-3) vs. Valley (17-4), 6 p.m. Friday, Canyon HS
Texline (24-6) vs. White Deer (17-13), 6 p.m. Thursday, Sunray HS
Whitharral (15-11) vs. Borden County (26-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Post HS
Ropes (18-10) vs. New Home (23-9), 8 p.m. Thursday, Rip Griffin Center, Lubbock Christian University
Shamrock (24-11) vs. Nazareth (24-8), 6:30 p.m. Thursday, Tascosa Activity Center
Happy (16-18) vs. Booker (16-13), 7 p.m. Friday, Pampa HS
Morton (8-11) vs. O’Donnell (23-6), 8 p.m. Friday, Frenship HS
Klondike (17-9) vs. Springlake-Earth (23-3), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Frenship HS