H.S. Boys basketball standings for Jan. 20

Date:

Share post:

Canyon head coach Travis Schulte, right, celebrates with Kade Cornelson during a District 4-4A game against Borger on Tuesday. [Ben Jenkins/Press Pass Sports]

District 3-5A

Friday’s games (7:30 p.m.)

Caprock at Amarillo High

Tascosa at Palo Duro

Randall at Plainview

District 4-4A

Friday’s games (7:30 p.m.)

Canyon at Pampa

Hereford at Perryton

Dumas at Borger

District 1-3A

Friday’s games (7:30 p.m.)

Spearman at Canadian

River Road at Bushland

Highland Park at Dalhart

District 2-3A

Friday’s games (7:30 p.m.)

Childress at Tulia

Idalou at Abernathy

Shallowater at Lubbock Roosevelt

District 3-3A

Friday’s games (7:30 p.m.)

Brownfield at Muleshoe

Friona at Denver City

Lamesa at Dimmitt

District 1-2A

Friday’s games (7:30 p.m.)

Gruver at West Texas High

Stratford at Sanford-Fritch

District 2-2A

Friday’s games (7:30 p.m.)

Wellington at Shamrock

Wheeler at Panhandle

Clarendon at Memphis

District 3-2A

Thursday’s games (7:30 p.m.)

Boys Ranch at Farwell

Olton at Vega

Friday’s games (7:30 p.m.)

Boys Ranch at Olton

Farwell at Bovina

District 1-1A

Friday’s games (7:30 p.m.)

Follett at Booker

Fort Elliott at McLean

Darrouzett at Lefors

District 2-1A

Friday’s games (7:30 p.m.)

Hedley at Claude

White Deer at Groom

Silverton at Valley

District 3-1A

Friday’s games (7:30 p.m.)

Wildorado at Channing

Texline at Happy

Hartley at Nazareth

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Get email updates

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Nazareth-Ira matchup features family affair in fight to state tournament

Nazareth head baseball coach Tyler Goodwin and his father, Toby, who is the Ira baseball coach will meet up in the Region I-A finals starting Friday night.

Argyle pitching dooms Canyon in Class 4A Regional Semifinals

Canyon played Argyle in the Class 4A regional semifinals on Wednesday and Thursday at Abilene Christian University.

First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week: Trent Gerber, Nazareth

Nazareth's Trent Gerber is the First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week for May 25th.

First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week: Halee Jo Johnson, Happy

Happy's Halee Jo Johnson is the First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week for May 25th.