H.S. Boys basketball standings for Feb. 14

Date:

Share post:

A packed house watches on as Amarillo High took on Palo Duro on Friday night at the Palo Duro Activity Center. [Ben Jenkins/Press Pass Sports]

District 3-5A

Tuesday’s games

Amarillo High at Tascosa, 6 p.m.

Palo Duro at Plainview, 6 p.m.

Caprock at Randall, 7:30 p.m.

District 4-4A

Tuesday’s games

Canyon at Perryton, 6 p.m.

Dumas at Hereford, 6:30 p.m.

Borger at Pampa, 7:30 p.m.

District 1-3A

Monday’s game

Canadian at Highland Park, 6 p.m.

Tuesday’s games

Dalhart at Bushland, 6 p.m.

Spearman at River Road, 7:15 p.m.

District 2-3A

Tuesday’s games

Abernathy at Idalou, 6 p.m.

Lubbock Roosevelt at Shallowater, 6:30 p.m.

Tulia at Childress, 7:30 p.m.

District 3-3A

Tuesday’s games

Littlefield at Denver City, 6:30 p.m.

Muleshoe at Lamesa, 6:30 p.m.

Brownfield at Dimmitt, 7 p.m.

District 1-2A

Regular season ended

District 2-2A

Tuesday’s games

Memphis at Wellington, 6 p.m.

Clarendon at Wheeler, 6:30 p.m.

Shamrock at Panhandle, 6:30 p.m.

District 3-2A

Tuesday’s games

Bovina at Olton, 6:15 p.m.

Farwell at Vega, 7:15 p.m.

District 1-1A

Tuesday’s games (7:30 p.m.)

Booker at Follett

McLean at Fort Elliott

Lefors at Darrouzett

District 2-1A

Tuesday’s games (7:30 p.m.)

Hedley at Valley

White Deer at Silverton

Groom at Claude

District 3-1A

Regular season ended

y – clinched district title

x – clinched playoff berth

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Get email updates

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Nazareth-Ira matchup features family affair in fight to state tournament

Nazareth head baseball coach Tyler Goodwin and his father, Toby, who is the Ira baseball coach will meet up in the Region I-A finals starting Friday night.

Argyle pitching dooms Canyon in Class 4A Regional Semifinals

Canyon played Argyle in the Class 4A regional semifinals on Wednesday and Thursday at Abilene Christian University.

First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week: Trent Gerber, Nazareth

Nazareth's Trent Gerber is the First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week for May 25th.

First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week: Halee Jo Johnson, Happy

Happy's Halee Jo Johnson is the First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week for May 25th.