Amarillo-area High School Volleyball standings as of September 26th

Date:

Share post:

The No. 1-ranked Bushland Lady Falcons from Class 3A are off to a 27-4 start to the season. [Kendra Neie/ Press Pass Sports]

District 3-5A

Team District Overall
Amarillo High 1-0 24-9
Tascosa 1-0 18-14
Palo Duro 0-0 14-13
Caprock 0-1 17-13
Plainview 0-1 12-20

District 4-4A

Team District Overall
Randall 5-0 24-8
Hereford 5-0 26-6
West Plains 3-2 24-5
Dumas 2-3 20-14
Canyon 2-3 7-25
Pampa 2-3 18-11
Borger 1-4 15-12
Perryton 0-5 11-15

District 1-3A

Team District Overall
Bushland 1-0 27-4
Dalhart 1-0 11-14
Dimmitt 0-0 3-22
Friona 0-1 13-11
River Road 0-1 11-14

District 2-3A

Team District Overall
Shallowater 1-0 27-4
Childress 1-0 12-10
Littlefield 0-0 13-7
Tulia 0-1 12-12
Idalou 0-1 14-15

District 1-2A

Team District Overall
West Texas High 2-0 8-12
Highland Park 1-0 23-7
Sanford-Fritch 1-0 12-12
Memphis 0-2 7-13
Vega 0-2 7-16

District 1-1A

Team District Overall
Wildorado 1-0 7-11
Kelton 1-0 1-0
Miami 0-0 7-18
Darrouzett 0-1 3-7
Fort Elliott 0-1 0-1

 

Tuesday’s games (7 p.m.)

District 3-5A

Amarillo High at Palo Duro
Tascosa at Caprock

District 4-4A

Hereford at Randall
Pampa at Canyon
Perryton at West Plains
Dumas at Borger

District 1-3A

Friona at Dalhart
River Road at Dimmitt
Bushland at Lubbock Monterey, non-district

District 2-3A

Tulia at Shallowater
Idalou at Littlefield

District 1-2A

West Texas High at Sanford-Fritch
Highland Park at Vega

District 1-1A

Darrouzett at Miami
Wildorado at Kelton

 

Do you like what we're doing?

Press Pass Sports will always strive to keep our stories FREE to read. We're able to do that because of our advertising sponsors, and people like you who believe in what we're doing.

Local Sponsor

Related articles

State quarterfinal Texas Panhandle High School Football predictions

Take a look at the state quarterfinal predictions involving Texas Panhandle football teams.

West Texas volleyball prepares for NCAA Division II Elite Eight Tournament

West Texas volleyball prepares for NCAA Division II Elite Eight Tournament

Boys Athlete of the Week – Rey Ramirez, Wellington

Wellington's Rey Ramirez is the First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week.

Girls Athlete of the Week – Ta’Leeyah Glynn, Canyon

Canyon's Ty'Leeyah Glynn is the First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week.