Amarillo-area High School girls basketball standings as of January 23rd

Date:

Share post:

The Bushland bench celebrates during a win against Canadian on Friday David Erickson Press Pass Sports

District 3-5A

Team

District

Overall

Amarillo High 3-1 26-4
Tascosa 2-1 22-4
Palo Duro 2-2 16-12
Plainview 2-2 12-8
Caprock 0-4 9-18

District 4-4A

Team

District

Overall

Canyon 9-0 21-3
Randall 8-1 20-8
Hereford 6-3 18-12
West Plains 5-4 11-13
Pampa 4-5 15-11
Borger 3-6 12-9
Perryton 1-8 7-19
Dumas 0-9 6-20

District 1-3A

Team

District

Overall

Bushland 5-0 20-6
Canadian 4-1 20-8
Spearman 3-2 21-6
Dalhart 2-3 18-9
Tulia 1-4 12-17
River Road 0-5 5-20

District 2-3A

Team

District

Overall

Idalou 5-0 13-8
Childress 4-1 19-8
Shallowater 3-2 11-8
Slaton 1-4 8-12
Lub. Roosevelt 1-4 5-16
Abernathy 1-4 14-7

District 3-3A

Team

District

Overall

Littlefield 8-0 17-9
Muleshoe 6-2 14-10
Denver City 5-3 15-12
Lamesa 3-4 13-14
Brownfield 3-4 11-18
Dimmitt 2-6 8-17
Friona 0-8 5-19

District 1-2A

Team

District

Overall

Gruver 5-0 19-5
West Texas High 3-2 18-8
Sunray 3-2 15-11
Stratford 3-2 16-9
Sanford-Fritch 1-4 13-7
Booker 0-5 6-17

District 2-2A

Team

District

Overall

Wellington 5-0 17-9
Clarendon 4-1 22-6
Quanah 3-2 17-9
Wheeler 2-3 12-13
Shamrock 1-4 9-14
Memphis 0-5 3-16

District 3-2A

Team

District

Overall

Panhandle 5-0 20-7
Farwell 4-1 23-5
Vega 3-2 12-8
Boys Ranch 2-3 6-11
Bovina 1-4 9-12
Highland Park 0-5 7-15

District 1-1A

Team

District

Overall

McLean 7-1 19-7
Miami 6-1 15-9
Follett 6-2 10-6
Fort Elliott 4-4 8-11
Kelton 3-5 9-7
Lefors 1-7 4-16
Darrouzett 0-7 0-13

District 2-1A

Team

District

Overall

Claude 4-1 14-10
Valley 4-1 18-8
Silverton 4-1 14-8
White Deer 2-3 14-14
Groom 1-4 11-14
Hedley 0-5 1-16

District 3-1A

Team

District

Overall

Hartley 3-1 11-7
Wildorado 3-1 12-14
Texline 3-1 10-12
Pringle-Morse 2-3 8-13
Adrian 0-4 3-17

District 4-1A

Team

District

Overall

Nazareth 5-0 19-9
Kress 4-1 13-10
Happy 3-2 14-11
Springlake-Earth 2-3 8-14
Lazbuddie 1-4 13-7
Hart 0-5 2-17

 

Monday and Tuesday games (times subject to change with weather)

District 3-5A

Tascosa at Plainview
Amarillo High at Caprock

District 4-4A

West Plains at Canyon
Perryton at Borger
Randall at Dumas
Hereford at Pampa

District 1-3A

Bushland at Spearman
River Road at Canadian
Tulia at Dalhart 

District 2-3A

Idalou at Childress
Shallowater at Lubbock Roosevelt
Abernathy at Slaton

District 3-3A

Brownfield at Dimmitt
Muleshoe at Lamesa
Denver City at Friona

District 1-2A

West Texas High at Gruver
Sanford-Fritch at Stratford
Booker at Sunray

District 2-2A

Wellington at Shamrock
Wheeler at Clarendon
Memphis at Quanah

District 3-2A

Panhandle at Farwell
Highland Park at Bovina
Vega at Boys Ranch

District 1-1A

Darrouzett at McLean
Follett at Miami
Lefors at Fort Elliott

District 2-1A

White Deer at Claude
Valley at Hedley
Silverton at Groom

District 3-1A

Hartley at Wildorado
Texline at Adrian

District 4-1A

Lazbuddie at Happy
Kress at Springlake-Earth
Nazareth at Hart

 

 

 

 

Do you like what we're doing?

Press Pass Sports will always strive to keep our stories FREE to read. We're able to do that because of our advertising sponsors, and people like you who believe in what we're doing.

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Amarillo College baseball sees successful opening weekend

Here's a recap of the Amarillo College baseball teams opening weekend.

West Texas A&M basketball teams sweep UTPB and Angelo State

Check out a recap from a successful weekend for the West Texas A&M basketball teams.

Randall boys, Dumas girls win District 3-5A team wrestling titles

Here's a recap from the District 3-5A wrestling meet on Saturday.

Amarillo-area girls district basketball scores for February 3rd

Check out a recap of district girls basketball from Friday night.