Amarillo-area High School Football standings as of October 31st

Date:

Share post:

Amarillo High8217s JQ Ervin and Jameson Garcia 8 celebrate after an Ervin touchdown against Abilene High on Friday at Dick Bivins Stadium Roy Wheeler Press Pass Sports

District 2-5A Division I

Team District Overall
xy-Tascosa 5-0 8-1
x-Lubbock-Cooper 4-1 7-2
Abilene High 3-3 4-6
Caprock 2-3 5-4
Amarillo High 2-3 4-5
Lubbock Coronado 2-3 3-6
Lubbock Monterey 0-5 0-9

District 2-5A Division II

Team District Overall
x-Abilene Wylie 4-0 6-3
x-Wichita Falls Rider 3-1 6-3
x-Abilene Cooper 3-1 5-4
Plainview 1-3 3-6
Palo Duro 1-3 2-7
Lubbock High 0-4 2-7

District 3-4A Division I

Team District Overall
xy-Randall 3-1 7-3
x-Canyon 2-1 8-1
Dumas 1-2 5-4
Pampa 1-2 5-4
Hereford 1-2 1-8

District 2-4A Division II

Team District Overall
x-Seminole 3-0 8-1
x-West Plains 2-1 5-4
x-Perryton 2-1 3-6
x-Levelland 1-3 2-8
Borger 0-3 2-7

District 2-3A Division I

Team District Overall
xy-Shallowater 3-0 8-1
x-Bushland 3-1 9-1
x-Muleshoe 1-2 6-3
x-Dalhart 1-2 4-4
River Road 0-3 2-7

District 3-3A Division II

Team District Overall
xy-Canadian 4-0 7-2
x-Friona 3-1 5-4
x-Childress 3-1 5-4
Tulia 1-3 3-6
Spearman 1-3 2-7
Dimmitt 0-4 0-9

District 1-2A Division I

Team District Overall
xy-Stratford 5-0 10-0
x-Panhandle 3-1 7-2
x-Farwell 3-1 8-1
Highland Park 1-3 2-7
Sanford-Fritch 1-3 1-8
West Texas High 0-5 3-7

District 1-2A Division II

Team District Overall
x-Sunray 3-0 8-1
x-Vega 3-0 5-4
x-Gruver 2-2 7-3
Booker 0-3 4-4
Boys Ranch 0-3 4-5

District 2-2A Division II

Team District Overall
x-Wellington 4-0 8-1
x-Clarendon 4-0 7-2
x-Shamrock 2-2 6-3
x-Memphis 2-2 5-4
Wheeler 0-4 1-8
Quanah 0-4 1-8

District 3-2A Division II

Team District Overall
x-Sudan 4-0 8-1
x-Ralls 3-1 7-2
Bovina 2-2 3-6
Hale Center 2-2 4-5
Lockney 1-3 2-7
Crosbyton 0-4 1-8

District 1-1A Division I

Team District Overall
x-Follett 2-0 8-1
McLean 1-1 7-2
Miami 1-1 6-3
White Deer 0-2 5-4

District 2-1A Division I

Team District Overall
x-Happy 2-0 8-1
Nazareth 1-1 7-2
Claude 1-1 4-5
Wildorado 0-2 1-8

District 3-1A Division I

Team District Overall
x-Springlake-Earth 3-0 5-4
Petersburg 3-1 6-4
Kress 2-1 6-3
Lorenzo 0-3 2-7
Anton 0-3 2-7

District 4-1A Division I

Team District Overall
x-Knox City 2-0 7-2
x-Spur 2-0 7-2
Valley 0-2 4-5
Vernon Northside 0-2 4-5

District 1-1A Division II

Team District Overall
xy-Groom 4-0 5-5
Silverton 2-1 6-3
Hedley 2-1 4-5
Darrouzett 0-3 1-7
Lefors 0-3 0-8

 

x- Clinched playoff berth
xy- Clinched No. 1 playoff seed or district championship 

Week 11 games

Note: All games at 7 p.m. unless noted

THURSDAY’S GAMES

District 2-5A Division I

Amarillo High at Lubbock Monterey
Lubbock Coronado at Tascosa

District 1-2A Division II

Boys Ranch at Booker

District 1-1A Division II

Lefors at Darrouzett
Hedley at Silverton

District 4-1A Division I

Vernon Northside at Valley, 7:30 p.m.

FRIDAY’S GAMES

District 2-5A Division I

Lubbock Cooper at Caprock

District 2-5A Division II

Palo Duro at Plainview
Wichita Falls Rider at Lubbock High
Abilene Cooper at Abilene Wylie

District 3-4A Division I

Hereford at Dumas
Canyon at Pampa

District 2-4A Division II

Seminole at Perryton
Borger at West Plains

District 2-3A Division I

Dalhart at Muleshoe
Shallowater at River Road

District 3-3A Division II

Friona at Childress
Tulia at Spearman
Dimmitt at Canadian

District 1-2A Division I

Farwell at Panhandle
Sanford-Fritch at Highland Park
Stratford 2, West Texas High 0 (WT High forfeit)

District 1-2A Division II

Sunray at Vega

District 2-2A Division II

Wellington at Clarendon
Shamrock at Memphis
Wheeler at Quanah

District 3-2A Division II

Lockney at Bovina
Crosbyton at Hale Center
Sudan at Ralls

District 1-1A Division I

Follett at McLean
Miami at White Deer

District 2-1A Division I

Happy at Claude
Nazareth at Wildorado

District 3-1A Division I

Anton at Lorenzo
Springlake-Earth at Kress

District 4-1A Division I

Knox City at Spur

Do you like what we're doing?

Press Pass Sports will always strive to keep our stories FREE to read. We're able to do that because of our advertising sponsors, and people like you who believe in what we're doing.

Local Sponsor

Related articles

State quarterfinal Texas Panhandle High School Football predictions

Take a look at the state quarterfinal predictions involving Texas Panhandle football teams.

West Texas volleyball prepares for NCAA Division II Elite Eight Tournament

West Texas volleyball prepares for NCAA Division II Elite Eight Tournament

Boys Athlete of the Week – Rey Ramirez, Wellington

Wellington's Rey Ramirez is the First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week.

Girls Athlete of the Week – Ta’Leeyah Glynn, Canyon

Canyon's Ty'Leeyah Glynn is the First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week.