Amarillo-area H.S. Volleyball standings

Date:

Share post:

The Randall Lady Raiders celebrate a point during a match earlier this season. [Ben Jenkins/ Press Pass Sports]

District 3-5A

Team District Overall

Plainview 1-0 24-9

Amarillo High 1-0 23-11

Randall 1-0 18-12

Tascosa 0-1 19-13

Caprock 0-1 11-23

Palo Duro 0-1 6-23

Tuesday’s games

Palo Duro at Plainview, 6 p.m.

Amarillo High at Tascosa, 7 p.m.

Caprock at Randall, 7 p.m.

District 4-4A

Team District Overall

Hereford 1-0 33-4

Dumas 1-0 25-10

Borger 1-0 15-12

Pampa 0-1 19-11

Perryton 0-1 11-16

Canyon 0-1 11-19

Tuesday’s games (6 p.m.)

Canyon at Perryton

Dumas at Hereford

Pampa at Borger

District 3-3A

Team District Overall

Brownfield 2-0 21-4

Denver City 2-0 11-22

Littlefield 1-1 14-15

Friona 1-1 6-20

Lamesa 0-2 3-20

Dimmitt 0-2 2-16

Tuesday’s games (6 p.m.)

Denver City at Brownfield

Littlefield at Lamesa

Dimmitt at Friona

District 4-2A

Team District Overall

West Texas High 2-0 13-10Sanford-Fritch 1-0 12-9

Memphis 1-1 3-15

Vega 0-1 0-17

Olton 0-2 5-8

Tuesday’s games (6 p.m.)

WT High at Sanford-Fritch

Vega at Olton

District 4-1A

Team District Overall

Miami 0-0 19-7

Wildorado 0-0 21-11

Fort Elliott 0-0 12-9

Darrouzett 0-0 5-4

Tuesday’s games (5 p.m.)

Wildorado at Fort Elliott

Miami at Darrouzett

Tuesday’s Non-district games

Tulia at Bushland, 6 p.m.

Holliday at Childress, 6 p.m.

Dalhart at Guymon, Okla., 6 p.m.

Highland Park at Shallowater, 6 p.m.

Idalou at River Road, 6 p.m.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Get email updates

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Nazareth-Ira matchup features family affair in fight to state tournament

Nazareth head baseball coach Tyler Goodwin and his father, Toby, who is the Ira baseball coach will meet up in the Region I-A finals starting Friday night.

Argyle pitching dooms Canyon in Class 4A Regional Semifinals

Canyon played Argyle in the Class 4A regional semifinals on Wednesday and Thursday at Abilene Christian University.

First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week: Trent Gerber, Nazareth

Nazareth's Trent Gerber is the First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week for May 25th.

First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week: Halee Jo Johnson, Happy

Happy's Halee Jo Johnson is the First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week for May 25th.