Amarillo-area H.S. Football Standings as of Nov. 1

Date:

Share post:

Caprock coach Dan Sherwood instructs his players on the sideline against Palo Duro during a District 2-5A Division I game Friday at Dick Bivins Stadium. [Tom Carver/Press Pass Sports]

Thursday’s Games (7 p.m.)

Tascosa at Lubbock Coronado

Friday’s Games (7 p.m.)

Lubbock Monterey at Palo Duro

Caprock at Lubbock High

Friday’s Games (7 p.m.)

Randall at Lubbock-Cooper

Abilene Wylie at Plainview

Wichita Falls High at Wichita Falls Rider

Friday’s Games (7 p.m.)

Hereford at Canyon

Dumas at Pampa

Friday’s Games (7 p.m.)

Borger at Perryton

Seminole at Levelland

Friday’s Games (7 p.m.)

River Road at Dalhart

Muleshoe at Littlefield

Friday’s Games (7 p.m.)

Childress at Canadian

Tulia at Spearman

Friona at Highland Park

Friday’s Games (7 p.m.)

Panhandle at Sanford-Fritch

Olton at Farwell

Boys Ranch at West Texas High

Friday’s Games (7 p.m.)

Ropes at Smyer

Sudan at New Home

Friday’s Games (7 p.m.)

Booker at Stratford

Vega at Sunray

Friday’s Games (7 p.m.)

Clarendon at Shamrock

Wellington at Wheeler

Friday’s Games (7 p.m.)

McLean at White Deer

Claude at Happy

Friday’s Games (7 p.m.)

Kress at Springlake-Earth

Nazareth 1, Lorenzo 0 (forfeit)

Thursday’s Games (7 p.m.)

Follett at Hedley

Friday’s Games (7 p.m.)

Darrouzett at Miami

Friday’s Games

Silverton at Hart (7 p.m.)

Wildorado at Groom (7:30 p.m.)

y-clinched district championship

x-clinched playoff berth

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Get email updates

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Nazareth-Ira matchup features family affair in fight to state tournament

Nazareth head baseball coach Tyler Goodwin and his father, Toby, who is the Ira baseball coach will meet up in the Region I-A finals starting Friday night.

Argyle pitching dooms Canyon in Class 4A Regional Semifinals

Canyon played Argyle in the Class 4A regional semifinals on Wednesday and Thursday at Abilene Christian University.

First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week: Trent Gerber, Nazareth

Nazareth's Trent Gerber is the First United Bank Boys Athlete of the Week for May 25th.

First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week: Halee Jo Johnson, Happy

Happy's Halee Jo Johnson is the First United Bank Girls Athlete of the Week for May 25th.